Clubs:

CSL Match Reports
U14 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 1 - 1 Riverstown 29/1
Kinsale share points with Riverstown.
8th placed Kinsale were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Riverstown at Madden Park at 12:45 pm

Kinsale have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L W L L L L L L

Riverstown have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D L W W W L D W

04/02/2023 05:26
U14 PREMIER
St. Mary's 1 - 5 Carrigaline United 29/1
St. Mary's suffer defeat to Carrigaline United.
10th placed St. Mary's were beaten at home by League leaders Carrigaline United at St. Mary's Park at 12:15 pm

St. Mary's have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L L L L

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W D W W

04/02/2023 05:26
SFAI SUBWAY U15 INTER LEAGUE
Cork 5 - 0 Kerry 29/1
Cork despatch Kerry.
Cork comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Kerry at Ballea East at 1 pm

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Kerry has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

04/02/2023 05:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Douglas Hall B 1 - 6 Youghal United A 29/1
Douglas Hall B are defeated by Youghal United A.
11th placed Douglas Hall B were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Youghal United A at Moneygourney at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: L L W W L L L L D

Youghal United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

04/02/2023 05:26
SFAI U13 National Trophy Cork Area
Lakewood Athletic A 2 - 0 Watergrasshill United 28/1
Lakewood Athletic A take spoils against Watergrasshill United.
Lakewood Athletic A won 2-0 against their visitors, Watergrasshill United at Lakewood at 3:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 05:26
SFAI SUBWAY U13 INTER LEAGUE
Cork B 3 - 1 Clare A 29/1
Cork B take all points from Clare A.
Cork B won 3-1 against their visitors, Clare A at Ballea East at 3 pm

Cork B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Clare A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

04/02/2023 05:26
U14 DIVISION 1
Innishvilla 2 - 2 Springfield Ramblers 29/1
Innishvilla share honours with Springfield Ramblers.
4th placed Innishvilla were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Springfield Ramblers at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:45 am

Innishvilla have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W D W L L W L

Springfield Ramblers
Form: D L W L W L W W W W L D W

04/02/2023 05:26
U14 DIVISION 1
Carrigaline Hibernians 2 - 4 Bandon 29/1
Carrigaline Hibernians are defeated by Bandon.
10th placed Carrigaline Hibernians were beaten at home by 7th placed Bandon at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 11 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L

Bandon
Form: W W L W L W L

04/02/2023 05:26
U13 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 0 - 1 Douglas Hall A 28/1
Kinsale beaten by Douglas Hall A.
9th placed Kinsale were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Douglas Hall A at Madden Park at 3 pm

Kinsale are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L D L D

Douglas Hall A
Form: W L W D W L L L L L W W W L

04/02/2023 05:26
U13 DIVISION 9
Riverstown C 0 - 1 Greenwood A 28/1
Riverstown C beaten by Greenwood A.
11th placed Riverstown C were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Greenwood A at GACA at 3:45 pm

Riverstown C has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L D L

Greenwood A are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W L L

04/02/2023 05:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Mallow United A 1 - 2 Carrigaline United A 29/1
Mallow United A beaten by Carrigaline United A.
7th placed Mallow United A were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Carrigaline United A at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United A
Form: L W L L L L W W W

Carrigaline United A
Form: W W W L L W L W W W

04/02/2023 05:26
U13 DIVISION 1
Mallow Town 1 - 2 Riverstown 28/1
Mallow Town despatched by Riverstown.
10th placed Mallow Town were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Riverstown at Mallow Racecourse at 3 pm

Mallow Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L D L L

Riverstown
Form: W L W L L W W W W L

04/02/2023 05:26
U14 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 3 - 1 Passage 29/1
Carrigtwohill United despatch Passage.
6th placed Carrigtwohill United won 3-1 against their visitors, League leaders Passage at Ballyadam at 11:15 am

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W D L W W L L W

Passage have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W W W W L W W W W W W W

04/02/2023 05:26
U14 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 1 Corinthian Boys 29/1
Midleton take all points from Corinthian Boys.
4th placed Midleton won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Corinthian Boys at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W L W W D W

Corinthian Boys
Form: L D D W L W W W W W

04/02/2023 05:26
U13 DIVISION 8
Fermoy A 5 - 0 Mallow Town A 29/1
Fermoy A beat Mallow Town A.
League leaders Fermoy A comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Mallow Town A at Carrig Park at 11:30 am

Fermoy A have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W W W L

Mallow Town A are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L W

04/02/2023 05:26
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 2 - 2 Midleton 28/1
Douglas Hall draw with Midleton.
4th placed Douglas Hall were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Midleton at Moneygourney at 3 pm

Douglas Hall
Form: D L W D D D W L W L L W W D L L

Midleton
Form: D L L W W W W L W L W

04/02/2023 05:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Macroom A 1 - 5 Ballincollig A 29/1
Macroom A lose to Ballincollig A.
4th placed Macroom A were beaten at home by 6th placed Ballincollig A at Murrayfield at 12:30 pm

Macroom A
Form: L W W D W D D L

Ballincollig A
Form: W L L D W L L L W

04/02/2023 05:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A 0 - 1 Buttevant 29/1
Lakewood Athletic A despatched by Buttevant.
4th placed Lakewood Athletic A were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Buttevant at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: L L W W W W W D L

Buttevant are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D L L W W

04/02/2023 05:26
SFAI U12 National Trophy Cork Area
Fermoy 3 - 2 Corinthian Boys A 29/1
Fermoy take spoils against Corinthian Boys A.
Fermoy marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Corinthian Boys A at Carrig Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 05:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Corkbeg A 2 - 2 Corinthian Boys C 29/1
Corkbeg A draw with Corinthian Boys C.
4th placed Corkbeg A were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Corinthian Boys C at Whitegate at 12:30 pm

Corkbeg A
Form: D L W W W D

Corinthian Boys C
Form: D W W W L W W W

04/02/2023 05:26
Corinthian Boys C v Leeds A
13/05/22 7:15 pm
16D6 13/05 19:15
Corinthian Boys C 1 - 5 Leeds A
Match Photographs
more..
13/05/2022 17:53
Ccujj
Avondale United A v Corinthian Boys C
26/03/22 2 pm
14D6 26/03 14:00
Avondale United A 5 - 6 Corinthian Boys C
Match Photographs
more..
26/03/2022 18:17