Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Buttevant v Bweeng Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Buttevant play host to 2nd placed Bweeng Celtic at Abbeyview at 11:30 am

Buttevant's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against St. Mary's B.
Form: W L W L W W L    Home Form: W W

Bweeng Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
04/02/2023 06:41
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U13 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United A 6 - 0 Bandon A 29/1
Carrigaline United A claim victory against Bandon A.
League leaders Carrigaline United A comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Bandon A at Ballea West at 11:15 am

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W W W W W W

Bandon A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L

04/02/2023 06:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Kilreen Celtic v Rathcormac 4/2
Match Preview

League leaders Kilreen Celtic play host to 3rd placed Rathcormac at Ballyphehane Park at 2 pm

Kilreen Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W

Rathcormac's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Kilreen Celtic.
Form: L W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilreen Celtic
04/02/2023 06:41
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U14 PREMIER
St. Mary's 1 - 5 Carrigaline United 29/1
St. Mary's suffer defeat to Carrigaline United.
10th placed St. Mary's were beaten at home by League leaders Carrigaline United at St. Mary's Park at 12:15 pm

St. Mary's have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L L L L

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W D W W

04/02/2023 06:41
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Kinsale 4/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline United play host to 9th placed Kinsale at Ballea East at 1 pm

Carrigaline United's last game was a 0-0 draw away against St. Mary's.
Form: D W W W D W W D W L L W    Home Form: W W D W W L

Kinsale's last fixture played was a 6-1 loss away against Lakewood Athletic. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D L L L L W L    Away Form: L L D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
04/02/2023 06:41
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
U13 DIVISION 4
Kinsale A 2 - 1 Youghal United 28/1
Kinsale A take spoils against Youghal United.
4th placed Kinsale A marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Youghal United at Madden Park at 4:15 pm

Kinsale A
Form: W L D L D L W D

Youghal United
Form: L L W L W D

04/02/2023 06:41
SFAI Subway U13 National Cup - Last 32 onwards
Crumlin United 13P v Carrigaline United 4/2
Match Preview

Crumlin United 13P play host to Carrigaline United at Pearse Park Crumlin at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 06:41
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
U14 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 3 - 0 Mallow Town 29/1
Lakewood Athletic despatch Mallow Town.
5th placed Lakewood Athletic won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Mallow Town at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W W D W L L L W L L W D

Mallow Town have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L D

04/02/2023 06:41
SFAI Subway U16 National Cup - Last 32 onwards
Villa v Riverstown 4/2
Match Preview

Villa play host to Riverstown at Connors Park at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 06:41
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Corkbeg A 2 - 2 Corinthian Boys C 29/1
Corkbeg A draw with Corinthian Boys C.
4th placed Corkbeg A were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Corinthian Boys C at Whitegate at 12:30 pm

Corkbeg A
Form: D L W W W D

Corinthian Boys C
Form: D W W W L W W W

04/02/2023 06:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
St. Mary's A v Grenagh United 4/2
Match Preview

League leaders St. Mary's A play host to 6th placed Grenagh United at St. Mary's Park at 1 pm

St. Mary's A come from a narrow 4-5 win away against Kanturk.
Form: W W L D W W    Home Form: W W

Grenagh United's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Wilton United A.
Form: W D D L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for St. Mary's A
04/02/2023 06:41
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
U13 DIVISION 6
Wilton United A 3 - 2 Youghal United A 28/1
Wilton United A take all points from Youghal United A.
6th placed Wilton United A marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Youghal United A at Pat Bowdren Park at 3:45 pm

Wilton United A
Form: W D L W L

Youghal United A have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L W D D

04/02/2023 06:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Avondale United B v Carrigtwohill United A 4/2
Match Preview

6th placed Avondale United B play host to 3rd placed Carrigtwohill United A at Beaumont Park at 3 pm

Avondale United B's last result was a crushing 0-6 loss at home against Innishvilla A.
Form: L L D L W W    Home Form: L W W

Carrigtwohill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: DRAW
04/02/2023 06:41
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
SFAI U12 National Trophy Cork Area
Fermoy 3 - 2 Corinthian Boys A 29/1
Fermoy take spoils against Corinthian Boys A.
Fermoy marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Corinthian Boys A at Carrig Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 06:41
Latest Results
29/0113ILCork B31Clare A
29/0115D4Douglas Hall A22Blarney United A
29/0113ILNorth Tipperary05Cork A
29/0115ILCork50Kerry
29/0114D1Kinsale11Riverstown
29/0115D5Corkbeg A22Corinthian Boys C
29/0115D6Bweeng Celtic22Carrigtwohill United A
29/0115D6Macroom A15Ballincollig A
29/0116D1Ballincollig11Corinthian Boys A
29/0115D7Carrigaline United C42Innishvilla A
29/0116ILTipperary South03Cork
29/0114PSt. Mary's15Carrigaline United
29/0114PRockmount13Watergrasshill United
29/0114D1Innishvilla22Springfield Ramblers
29/0114D1Youghal United30Leeside
29/0113D5Blarney United A12St. Mary's B
29/0113D8Fermoy A50Mallow Town A
29/0115D5Leeside B34Pearse Celtic
29/0113D9Carrigaline United D11Avondale United B
29/0115D7Douglas Hall B16Youghal United A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0216LCBandon AvAvondale United AAndrzej JuszczakTown Park Bandon
04/0216LCLeeds AvBlarney United APat CambridgeLeeds Park
04/0216LCBrideview UnitedvMallow United AAustin StackLeonard Fraser Park, Tall
04/0212D8Fermoy AvRiverstown BDavid QuinnCarrig Park2
04/0213PLakewood AthleticvAvondale UnitedColin HealyLakewood1
04/0213PMidletonvWilton UnitedJason O'DriscollMidleton College Cricket 1
04/0213D1KinsalevLeedsDenis MorleyMadden Park2
04/0213D1Mallow TownvDouglas Hall AWilliam WyseMallow Racecourse2
04/0213D1RiverstownvRingmahon RangersRazvan NeidoniGACA1
04/0213D1RockmountvPassageGuy Clarke-HurleyRockmount Park1
04/0214D3Corinthian Boys AvCastleviewJohn GaffneyCastletreasure1
04/0214D5Park UnitedvStrand UnitedDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park1
04/0216D4IdlevMidleton B
04/02(P)16D4Mallow United AvRiverstown AAcademy Pitch
04/02(P)16D5Strand UnitedvBandon ABallyanley1
04/02(P)16D5Castlebridge CelticvSpringfield RamblersCeltic Park, Castlelyons2
04/02(P)16D6Kinsale AvCarrigaline United BMadden Park1
04/0214D8ButtevantvMallow United BCian O'MahonyAbbeyview1
04/0213NC - 32Springfield RamblersvCastleviewKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park
04/0213PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysFionn McCarthyMoneygourneyX
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30