Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
U13 DIVISION 1
Kinsale v Leeds 4/2
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to League leaders Leeds at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Douglas Hall A. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L D L D    Home Form: L L W D D D

Leeds's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Carrigtwohill United. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W W L W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeds
04/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Leeside B 3 - 4 Pearse Celtic 29/1
Leeside B lose to Pearse Celtic.
7th placed Leeside B were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Pearse Celtic at Leeside Park at 11:30 am

Leeside B
Form: L L W L L L D

Pearse Celtic
Form: W L L W L W L

04/02/2023 05:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 11
Lakewood Athletic C v Rathcoole Rovers 4/2
Match Preview

4th placed Lakewood Athletic C play host to League leaders Rathcoole Rovers at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic C's last fixture played was a crushing 0-7 loss at home against Coachford.
Form: L L W W W    Home Form: L W W

Rathcoole Rovers come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Coachford.
Form: L W W W W L W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic C
04/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U13 DIVISION 7
Avondale United A 1 - 0 Springfield Ramblers B 28/1
Avondale United A despatch Springfield Ramblers B.
5th placed Avondale United A marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Springfield Ramblers B at Beaumont Park at 3 pm

Avondale United A
Form: W L L W L W L

Springfield Ramblers B
Form: L L W W W W D W D

04/02/2023 05:27
SFAI Subway U15 National Cup - Last 32 onwards
Corbally United v Midleton 4/2
Match Preview

Corbally United play host to Midleton at Athlunkard at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
U13 DIVISION 7
Corkbeg A 5 - 1 Mallow United A 29/1
Corkbeg A despatch Mallow United A.
7th placed Corkbeg A won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Mallow United A at Whitegate at 11:15 am

Corkbeg A
Form: W L W L L

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

04/02/2023 05:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Avondale United A v Midleton A 4/2
Match Preview

5th placed Avondale United A play host to 3rd placed Midleton A at Beaumont Park at 4:15 pm

Avondale United A's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Park United.
Form: L L W L W L W    Home Form: W L

Midleton A's last game was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Crosshaven.
Form: W W L W D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Avondale United A
04/02/2023 05:27
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
SFAI SUBWAY U16 INTER LEAGUE
Tipperary South 0 - 3 Cork 29/1
Tipperary South lose to Cork.
Tipperary South were beaten at home by League leaders Cork at Cahir Park at 12:30 pm

Tipperary South has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Cork
Form: W L W

04/02/2023 05:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Fermoy A v Riverstown B 4/2
Match Preview

5th placed Fermoy A play host to 4th placed Riverstown B at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy A come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Buttevant.
Form: W W L L L L D    Home Form: W W L L

Riverstown B come from a 5-0 win at home against Fermoy A.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown B
04/02/2023 05:27
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall A 2 - 2 Blarney United A 29/1
Douglas Hall A share points with Blarney United A.
5th placed Douglas Hall A were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Blarney United A at Moneygourney at 1 pm

Douglas Hall A
Form: D W W L W L W L

Blarney United A have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W D W D L W D L L

04/02/2023 05:27
U14 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United B v Glounthaune United 4/2
Match Preview

6th placed Carrigaline United B play host to 4th placed Glounthaune United at Ballea East at 2:30 pm

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Home Form: L

Glounthaune United's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: L W L L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Glounthaune United
04/02/2023 05:27
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
U13 DIVISION 6
Rathcormac 4 - 3 Carrigaline United B 28/1
Rathcormac claim victory against Carrigaline United B.
2nd placed Rathcormac marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Carrigaline United B at Castlelyons at 3 pm

Rathcormac
Form: W L D W D D

Carrigaline United B have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L W D L W L

04/02/2023 05:27
U14 DIVISION 5
Park United v Strand United 4/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Park United play host to 4th placed Strand United at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United's last fixture played was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Blarney United A.
Form: L W D D W L    Home Form: W D L

Strand United's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Blarney United A.
Form: D D D W L    Away Form: D D L

Prediction: Home Win for Park United
04/02/2023 05:27
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 1 - 1 Springfield Ramblers 28/1
Corinthian Boys draw with Springfield Ramblers.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Springfield Ramblers at Castletreasure at 3 pm

Corinthian Boys
Form: D W D D W L W L W L W L D W

Springfield Ramblers
Form: D W L L L W L W L W L D W L

04/02/2023 05:27
Latest Results
29/0113ILCork B31Clare A
29/0115D4Douglas Hall A22Blarney United A
29/0113ILNorth Tipperary05Cork A
29/0115ILCork50Kerry
29/0114D1Kinsale11Riverstown
29/0115D5Corkbeg A22Corinthian Boys C
29/0115D6Bweeng Celtic22Carrigtwohill United A
29/0115D6Macroom A15Ballincollig A
29/0116D1Ballincollig11Corinthian Boys A
29/0115D7Carrigaline United C42Innishvilla A
29/0116ILTipperary South03Cork
29/0114PSt. Mary's15Carrigaline United
29/0114PRockmount13Watergrasshill United
29/0114D1Innishvilla22Springfield Ramblers
29/0114D1Youghal United30Leeside
29/0113D5Blarney United A12St. Mary's B
29/0113D8Fermoy A50Mallow Town A
29/0115D5Leeside B34Pearse Celtic
29/0113D9Carrigaline United D11Avondale United B
29/0115D7Douglas Hall B16Youghal United A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0216LCBandon AvAvondale United AAndrzej JuszczakTown Park Bandon
04/0216LCLeeds AvBlarney United APat CambridgeLeeds Park
04/0216LCBrideview UnitedvMallow United AAustin StackLeonard Fraser Park, Tall
04/0212D8Fermoy AvRiverstown BDavid QuinnCarrig Park2
04/0213PLakewood AthleticvAvondale UnitedColin HealyLakewood1
04/0213PMidletonvWilton UnitedJason O'DriscollMidleton College Cricket 1
04/0213D1KinsalevLeedsDenis MorleyMadden Park2
04/0213D1Mallow TownvDouglas Hall AWilliam WyseMallow Racecourse2
04/0213D1RiverstownvRingmahon RangersRazvan NeidoniGACA1
04/0213D1RockmountvPassageGuy Clarke-HurleyRockmount Park1
04/0214D3Corinthian Boys AvCastleviewJohn GaffneyCastletreasure1
04/0214D5Park UnitedvStrand UnitedDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park1
04/0216D4IdlevMidleton B
04/02(P)16D4Mallow United AvRiverstown AAcademy Pitch
04/02(P)16D5Strand UnitedvBandon ABallyanley1
04/02(P)16D5Castlebridge CelticvSpringfield RamblersCeltic Park, Castlelyons2
04/02(P)16D6Kinsale AvCarrigaline United BMadden Park1
04/0214D8ButtevantvMallow United BCian O'MahonyAbbeyview1
04/0213NC - 32Springfield RamblersvCastleviewKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park
04/0213PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysFionn McCarthyMoneygourneyX
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30