Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Mogeely FC v Macroom A 31/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Mogeely FC play host to 4th placed Macroom A at Railway Park, Mogeely at 7 pm

Mogeely FC's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Bandon A. They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W W W L D W W W L W L W    Home Form: W L W W W W

Macroom A's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: L D W W D W L L W W W L    Away Form: D W W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Mogeely FC
28/05/2023 14:52
CSL Golf Classic - teams entered and tee box sponsors
18/05/2023 19:01
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 2 - 2 Youghal United 28/5
Kinsale beaten by Youghal United.
League leaders Kinsale were beaten at home by 2nd placed Youghal United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: D W W D W L W W D W W W L W L W D W W

Youghal United
Form: D W W W L W D D L L W W D W W W W W W

28/05/2023 14:52
U12 ALBERT CONBOYE FOUNDERS CUP 2022/23
Riverstown A v Avondale United A 30/5
Match Preview

Riverstown A play host to Avondale United A at GACA at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2023 14:52
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
CSL Golf Classic - teams entered and tee box sponsors
18/05/2023 19:01
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Everton 0 - 4 Springfield Ramblers A 27/5
Everton are defeated by Springfield Ramblers A.
8th placed Everton were beaten at home by 3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A at Coffey's Field at 11:30 am

Everton are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L L L

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: W L D W L W W W L L W D W

28/05/2023 14:52
U14 PREMIER
Mallow Town v Midleton 31/5
Match Preview

10th placed Mallow Town play host to 3rd placed Midleton at St. Joseph's Road at 7:30 pm

Mallow Town's last fixture played was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Corinthian Boys. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L L L L W L L L L L D    Home Form: L L L L W L L D

Midleton come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Mallow United. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D D W L W W L W W D W    Away Form: D L W L W D

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton
28/05/2023 14:52
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Avondale United B 0 - 0 Kinsale B 28/5
Avondale United B share spoils with Kinsale B.
7th placed Avondale United B were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Kinsale B at Avondale Park at 10 am

Avondale United B
Form: D D W L L L L L L D L W W

Kinsale B have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: D W W W W W L W W W W D W W

28/05/2023 14:52
U13 CON ELLIOT FOUNDERS CUP 2022/23
Carrigtwohill United A v Corkbeg 29/5
Match Preview

Carrigtwohill United A play host to Corkbeg at Ballyadam at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2023 14:52
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
U14 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United B 0 - 0 Ballincollig 27/5
Carrigaline United B draw with Ballincollig.
3rd placed Carrigaline United B were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed Ballincollig at Ballea East at 2:30 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: D W W W L D W D W L L L D

Ballincollig
Form: D L L L W L L L D

28/05/2023 14:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 11
Corinthian Boys D v Lakewood Athletic C 31/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Corinthian Boys D play host to 5th placed Lakewood Athletic C at Castletreasure at 6:45 pm

Corinthian Boys D's last result was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Coachford.
Form: L W W W W W L W L W D L L    Home Form: L W W W W L

Lakewood Athletic C's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Rathcormac A.
Form: W W L W D L L L L L W W W    Away Form: W W L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys D
28/05/2023 14:52
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
CSL Golf Classic - teams entered and tee box sponsors
18/05/2023 19:01
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Grenagh United 2 - 2 Kanturk 28/5
Grenagh United share points with Kanturk.
6th placed Grenagh United were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Kanturk at Grenagh Sports Complex at 11:30 am

Grenagh United
Form: D W W L L D W D D L

Kanturk
Form: D W W W L L L W W L L W D

28/05/2023 14:52
U14 DIVISION 7
Innishvilla A v Churchvilla 30/5
Match Preview

4th placed Innishvilla A play host to 3rd placed Churchvilla at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 7:30 pm

Innishvilla A's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Fermoy A.
Form: L W W L D L W L W L L W W    Home Form: L W L L L W

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a 5-5 draw at home against Ballinhassig.
Form: D W L W W D W L D L W L L W W    Away Form: W D W L D L W

Prediction: DRAW
28/05/2023 14:52
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Ballincollig 1 - 4 Los Zarcos 27/5
Ballincollig despatched by Los Zarcos.
7th placed Ballincollig were beaten at home by League leaders Los Zarcos at The Landing Field at 12:30 pm

Ballincollig are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L L D L L L L L W L

Los Zarcos are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W L W D W W W W W W

28/05/2023 14:52
U13 CON ELLIOT FOUNDERS CUP 2022/23
Watergrasshill United v Carrigaline Hibernians 29/5
Match Preview

Watergrasshill United play host to Carrigaline Hibernians at Skehanagh Park at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2023 14:52
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Blarney United A 0 - 6 Youghal United A 28/5
Blarney United A despatched by Youghal United A.
7th placed Blarney United A were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Youghal United A at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United A have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W L W L L L L L L L L L

Youghal United A have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W L W L L W D W W W W

28/05/2023 14:52
Latest Results
28/0512D1St. Mary's20Mallow Town
28/0512D10Riverstown C04Innishvilla A
28/0512D8Bweeng Celtic10Fermoy A
28/0514D7Carrigtwohill United A16Fermoy A
28/0512D11Corinthian Boys D24Coachford
28/0512PLeeds10Avondale United
28/0512D2Watergrasshill United31Lakewood Athletic A
28/0514D5St. Mary's A42Corinthian Boys B
28/0516D4Midleton B12Corinthian Boys B
28/0512D1Riverstown31Ringmahon Rangers
28/0512D4Grenagh United22Kanturk
28/0512D3Midleton A01Kinsale A
28/0512D7Corinthian Boys C05Lakewood Athletic B
28/0512D8Blarney United B20Watergrasshill United A
28/0512D11Rathcormac A12Lakewood Athletic C
28/0514FCAvondale United14Leeds
28/0514FCStrand United36Blarney United
28/0512PCorinthian Boys20Carrigaline United
28/0512PKinsale30Midleton
28/0512D1Rockmount23Carrigtwohill United
Show All
Next Fixtures
27/0514D6CoachfordvPearse CelticDavid QuinnThe Glebe, Coachford2
27/0514D8Macroom AvBlarney United BRichard FitzgeraldTown Park Macroom1
27/0511G1 2023Carrigaline UnitedvRingmahon RangersClub RefBallea Park
27/0511G4 2023Douglas Hall AvMidleton AClub RefMoneygourney
27/0511G7 2023Lakewood Athletic BvCarrigaline United AClub RefLakewood
27/0511G8 2023Ballincollig AvCarrigtwohill United AClub RefThe Landing Field
27/0511G1 2023Lakewood AthleticvRockmountClub RefLakewood
27/0511G2 2023RiverstownvCrosshavenClub RefGACA
27/0511G4 2023Carrigaline HiberniansvBlarney UnitedClub RefBallea Park
27/0511G4 2023BallincolligvRathcormacClub RefThe Landing Field
27/0511G5 2023GreenwoodvInnishvillaClub RefCoffey's Field
27/0511G7 2023Douglas Hall BvMayfield United AClub RefMoneygourney
27/0511G8 2023Midleton BvRiverstown AClub RefKnockgriffin
27/0511G9 2023Corinthian Boys CvLeeds AClub RefCastletreasure
27/0511G11 2023Corkbeg AvMacroom AClub RefWhitegate
27/059G1 2023Mallow TownvRockmountClub RefFairfield Mallow
27/059G1 2023LeedsvYoughal UnitedClub RefLeeds Park
27/059G2 2023Corinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersClub RefCastletreasure
27/059G3 2023Mallow UnitedvWilton United AClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park
27/059G3 2023Blarney UnitedvKinsaleClub RefO'Shea Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30