Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 11
Lakewood Athletic C v Rathcoole Rovers 4/2
Match Preview

4th placed Lakewood Athletic C play host to League leaders Rathcoole Rovers at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic C's last fixture played was a crushing 0-7 loss at home against Coachford.
Form: L L W W W    Home Form: L W W

Rathcoole Rovers come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Coachford.
Form: L W W W W L W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic C
04/02/2023 06:50
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U14 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 3 - 0 Mallow Town 29/1
Lakewood Athletic despatch Mallow Town.
5th placed Lakewood Athletic won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Mallow Town at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W W D W L L L W L L W D

Mallow Town have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L D

04/02/2023 06:50
U14 DIVISION 8
Buttevant v Mallow United B 4/2
Match Preview

7th placed Buttevant play host to 9th placed Mallow United B at Abbeyview at 10 am

Buttevant's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Douglas Hall B.
Form: L L D W L W W    Home Form: W W

Mallow United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Buttevant
04/02/2023 06:50
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Carrigaline United C 4 - 2 Innishvilla A 29/1
Carrigaline United C despatch Innishvilla A.
2nd placed Carrigaline United C won 4-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Innishvilla A at Ballea West at 12:30 pm

Carrigaline United C have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W L W W W W D W

Innishvilla A
Form: L W L W L W W L

04/02/2023 06:50
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Castlebridge Celtic v Springfield Ramblers 4/2
Match Preview

8th placed Castlebridge Celtic play host to League leaders Springfield Ramblers at Celtic Park, Castlelyons at 10 am

Castlebridge Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Springfield Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Springfield Ramblers
04/02/2023 06:50
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Macroom A 1 - 5 Ballincollig A 29/1
Macroom A lose to Ballincollig A.
4th placed Macroom A were beaten at home by 6th placed Ballincollig A at Murrayfield at 12:30 pm

Macroom A
Form: L W W D W D D L

Ballincollig A
Form: W L L D W L L L W

04/02/2023 06:50
SFAI Subway U13 National Cup - Last 32 onwards
Springfield Ramblers v Castleview 4/2
Match Preview

Springfield Ramblers play host to Castleview at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 06:50
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
U14 DIVISION 1
Carrigaline Hibernians 2 - 4 Bandon 29/1
Carrigaline Hibernians are defeated by Bandon.
10th placed Carrigaline Hibernians were beaten at home by 7th placed Bandon at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 11 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L

Bandon
Form: W W L W L W L

04/02/2023 06:50
SFAI Subway U14 National Cup - Last 32 onwards
Boyne Rovers v Crosshaven 4/2
Match Preview

Boyne Rovers play host to Crosshaven at Parkview at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 06:50
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Douglas Hall B 1 - 6 Youghal United A 29/1
Douglas Hall B are defeated by Youghal United A.
11th placed Douglas Hall B were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Youghal United A at Moneygourney at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: L L W W L L L L D

Youghal United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

04/02/2023 06:50
U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP 2022/23
Churchvilla v Kinsale A 4/2
Match Preview

Churchvilla play host to Kinsale A at Ballyduff at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 06:50
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
U13 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United A 6 - 0 Bandon A 29/1
Carrigaline United A claim victory against Bandon A.
League leaders Carrigaline United A comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Bandon A at Ballea West at 11:15 am

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W W W W W W

Bandon A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L

04/02/2023 06:50
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys 4/2
Match Preview

4th placed Douglas Hall play host to 3rd placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 11:15 am

Douglas Hall come from a 2-2 draw at home against Midleton.
Form: D L W D D D W L W L L W W D L L    Home Form: D W D L L W D L

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: D W D D W L W L W L W L D W    Away Form: W D L L W D

Prediction: DRAW
04/02/2023 06:50
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
U13 DIVISION 9
Watergrasshill United A 1 - 4 Coachford 29/1
Watergrasshill United A are defeated by Coachford.
2nd placed Watergrasshill United A were beaten at home by League leaders Coachford at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United A
Form: L W W W W W W

Coachford are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L

04/02/2023 06:50
Latest Results
29/0113ILCork B31Clare A
29/0115D4Douglas Hall A22Blarney United A
29/0113ILNorth Tipperary05Cork A
29/0115ILCork50Kerry
29/0114D1Kinsale11Riverstown
29/0115D5Corkbeg A22Corinthian Boys C
29/0115D6Bweeng Celtic22Carrigtwohill United A
29/0115D6Macroom A15Ballincollig A
29/0116D1Ballincollig11Corinthian Boys A
29/0115D7Carrigaline United C42Innishvilla A
29/0116ILTipperary South03Cork
29/0114PSt. Mary's15Carrigaline United
29/0114PRockmount13Watergrasshill United
29/0114D1Innishvilla22Springfield Ramblers
29/0114D1Youghal United30Leeside
29/0113D5Blarney United A12St. Mary's B
29/0113D8Fermoy A50Mallow Town A
29/0115D5Leeside B34Pearse Celtic
29/0113D9Carrigaline United D11Avondale United B
29/0115D7Douglas Hall B16Youghal United A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0216LCBandon AvAvondale United AAndrzej JuszczakTown Park Bandon
04/0216LCLeeds AvBlarney United APat CambridgeLeeds Park
04/0216LCBrideview UnitedvMallow United AAustin StackLeonard Fraser Park, Tall
04/0212D8Fermoy AvRiverstown BDavid QuinnCarrig Park2
04/0213PLakewood AthleticvAvondale UnitedColin HealyLakewood1
04/0213PMidletonvWilton UnitedJason O'DriscollMidleton College Cricket 1
04/0213D1KinsalevLeedsDenis MorleyMadden Park2
04/0213D1Mallow TownvDouglas Hall AWilliam WyseMallow Racecourse2
04/0213D1RiverstownvRingmahon RangersRazvan NeidoniGACA1
04/0213D1RockmountvPassageGuy Clarke-HurleyRockmount Park1
04/0214D3Corinthian Boys AvCastleviewJohn GaffneyCastletreasure1
04/0214D5Park UnitedvStrand UnitedDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park1
04/0216D4IdlevMidleton B
04/02(P)16D4Mallow United AvRiverstown AAcademy Pitch
04/02(P)16D5Strand UnitedvBandon ABallyanley1
04/02(P)16D5Castlebridge CelticvSpringfield RamblersCeltic Park, Castlelyons2
04/02(P)16D6Kinsale AvCarrigaline United BMadden Park1
04/0214D8ButtevantvMallow United BCian O'MahonyAbbeyview1
04/0213NC - 32Springfield RamblersvCastleviewKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park
04/0213PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysFionn McCarthyMoneygourneyX
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30