Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Mallow Town v Blarney United 4/2
Match Preview

10th placed Mallow Town play host to 6th placed Blarney United at Mallow Racecourse at 11:15 am

Mallow Town's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Midleton A. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D L W L D L    Home Form: L L W D

Blarney United's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Avondale United. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W D L L W W L D L W L W W    Away Form: L L W L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Blarney United
04/02/2023 05:16
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U13 DIVISION 7
Carrigtwohill United A 4 - 0 Ballinhassig 29/1
Carrigtwohill United A take all points from Ballinhassig.
4th placed Carrigtwohill United A won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Ballinhassig at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: W D W L L L L L W

Ballinhassig
Form: L W L W W L W

04/02/2023 05:16
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 10
Avondale United B v Carrigtwohill United A 4/2
Match Preview

6th placed Avondale United B play host to 3rd placed Carrigtwohill United A at Beaumont Park at 3 pm

Avondale United B's last result was a crushing 0-6 loss at home against Innishvilla A.
Form: L L D L W W    Home Form: L W W

Carrigtwohill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: DRAW
04/02/2023 05:16
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U13 DIVISION 4
Ballincollig 1 - 2 Richmond 28/1
Ballincollig lose to Richmond.
7th placed Ballincollig were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Richmond at The Landing Field at 3 pm

Ballincollig
Form: L W W L

Richmond are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D L D L W

04/02/2023 05:16
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Mayfield United v Corkbeg 5/2
Match Preview

8th placed Mayfield United play host to 3rd placed Corkbeg at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corkbeg
04/02/2023 05:16
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Leeside A 6 - 1 Watergrasshill United 29/1
Leeside A claim victory against Watergrasshill United.
3rd placed Leeside A comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Watergrasshill United at Leeside Park at 10 am

Leeside A
Form: W W L W W L D L W

Watergrasshill United are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L W L W L

04/02/2023 05:16
SFAI Subway U15 National Cup - Last 32 onwards
Corbally United v Midleton 4/2
Match Preview

Corbally United play host to Midleton at Athlunkard at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/02/2023 05:16
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
U14 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 1 Corinthian Boys 29/1
Midleton take all points from Corinthian Boys.
4th placed Midleton won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Corinthian Boys at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W L W W D W

Corinthian Boys
Form: L D D W L W W W W W

04/02/2023 05:16
U13 DIVISION 1
Kinsale v Leeds 4/2
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to League leaders Leeds at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Douglas Hall A. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L D L D    Home Form: L L W D D D

Leeds's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Carrigtwohill United. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W W L W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeds
04/02/2023 05:16
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Cork U16 Squad traing in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4

U16 Cork Squad training in Carrigaline on Sun Dec 4. Players to be present at 7.15pm.

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Morley Riverstown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

03/12/2022 09:57
U13 DIVISION 2
Macroom 6 - 1 Corinthian Boys A 29/1
Macroom claim victory against Corinthian Boys A.
6th placed Macroom comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Corinthian Boys A at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom
Form: W D W L W L

Corinthian Boys A
Form: L D L L L D W L

04/02/2023 05:16
U14 DIVISION 5
Park United v Strand United 4/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Park United play host to 4th placed Strand United at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United's last fixture played was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Blarney United A.
Form: L W D D W L    Home Form: W D L

Strand United's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Blarney United A.
Form: D D D W L    Away Form: D D L

Prediction: Home Win for Park United
04/02/2023 05:16
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Bweeng Celtic 2 - 2 Carrigtwohill United A 29/1
Bweeng Celtic draw with Carrigtwohill United A.
3rd placed Bweeng Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Carrigtwohill United A at Bweeng Community Pitch at 12:30 pm

Bweeng Celtic
Form: D W D L W W W

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: D L L D W D W

04/02/2023 05:16
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Buttevant v Bweeng Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Buttevant play host to 2nd placed Bweeng Celtic at Abbeyview at 11:30 am

Buttevant's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against St. Mary's B.
Form: W L W L W W L    Home Form: W W

Bweeng Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
04/02/2023 05:16
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
U13 DIVISION 9
Carrigaline United D 1 - 1 Avondale United B 29/1
Carrigaline United D share points with Avondale United B.
6th placed Carrigaline United D were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Avondale United B at Ballea East at 11:30 am

Carrigaline United D
Form: D L D W D L D W W

Avondale United B
Form: D L W L D W

04/02/2023 05:16
Latest Results
29/0113ILCork B31Clare A
29/0115D4Douglas Hall A22Blarney United A
29/0113ILNorth Tipperary05Cork A
29/0115ILCork50Kerry
29/0114D1Kinsale11Riverstown
29/0115D5Corkbeg A22Corinthian Boys C
29/0115D6Bweeng Celtic22Carrigtwohill United A
29/0115D6Macroom A15Ballincollig A
29/0116D1Ballincollig11Corinthian Boys A
29/0115D7Carrigaline United C42Innishvilla A
29/0116ILTipperary South03Cork
29/0114PSt. Mary's15Carrigaline United
29/0114PRockmount13Watergrasshill United
29/0114D1Innishvilla22Springfield Ramblers
29/0114D1Youghal United30Leeside
29/0113D5Blarney United A12St. Mary's B
29/0113D8Fermoy A50Mallow Town A
29/0115D5Leeside B34Pearse Celtic
29/0113D9Carrigaline United D11Avondale United B
29/0115D7Douglas Hall B16Youghal United A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0216LCBandon AvAvondale United AAndrzej JuszczakTown Park Bandon
04/0216LCLeeds AvBlarney United APat CambridgeLeeds Park
04/0216LCBrideview UnitedvMallow United AAustin StackLeonard Fraser Park, Tall
04/0212D8Fermoy AvRiverstown BDavid QuinnCarrig Park2
04/0213PLakewood AthleticvAvondale UnitedColin HealyLakewood1
04/0213PMidletonvWilton UnitedJason O'DriscollMidleton College Cricket 1
04/0213D1KinsalevLeedsDenis MorleyMadden Park2
04/0213D1Mallow TownvDouglas Hall AWilliam WyseMallow Racecourse2
04/0213D1RiverstownvRingmahon RangersRazvan NeidoniGACA1
04/0213D1RockmountvPassageGuy Clarke-HurleyRockmount Park1
04/0214D3Corinthian Boys AvCastleviewJohn GaffneyCastletreasure1
04/0214D5Park UnitedvStrand UnitedDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park1
04/0216D4IdlevMidleton B
04/02(P)16D4Mallow United AvRiverstown AAcademy Pitch
04/02(P)16D5Strand UnitedvBandon ABallyanley1
04/02(P)16D5Castlebridge CelticvSpringfield RamblersCeltic Park, Castlelyons2
04/02(P)16D6Kinsale AvCarrigaline United BMadden Park1
04/0214D8ButtevantvMallow United BCian O'MahonyAbbeyview1
04/0213NC - 32Springfield RamblersvCastleviewKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park
04/0213PDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysFionn McCarthyMoneygourneyX
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30