Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Tuesday 5 July 2022
U14 DIVISION 4
Midleton B10ChurchvillaMidleton College Cricket Pitch19:30Bertie Stark
Monday 4 July 2022
U13 DIVISION 2
Bandon22CastleviewTown Park Bandon19:30Alan Kelly
Saturday 2 July 2022
Castleview23Carrigaline HiberniansO'Sullivan Park10:00David Quinn
U14 DIVISION 4
Churchvilla30Kinsale ABallyduff10:00Bertie Stark
Thursday 30 June 2022
Churchvilla30ButtevantBallyduff19:30Bertie Stark
Wednesday 29 June 2022
U13 DIVISION 2
Castleview42BandonO'Sullivan Park19:30David Quinn
U13 DIVISION 3
Mallow United A00Riverstown AAcademy Pitch19:30Roy Browne
U14 DIVISION 4
Midleton B20Leeside AMidleton College Cricket Pitch19:30Allan Martin
Monday 27 June 2022
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Lakewood Athletic A30Carrigtwohill UnitedLakewood19:30
Corkbeg10LeesideWhitegate19:30Don Murray
U14 LEONARD GOULD FOUNDERS CUP 2021/22
Midleton A21Midleton BKnockgriffin19:00Austin Stack
Sunday 26 June 2022
U16 SFAI INTER LEAGUE
Cork*
Cork win 5-4 after pens
00GalwayCahir Park17:00Local Ref
U13 DIVISION 7
Innishvilla A11Corinthian Boys BJake O'Donoghue Park10:00Denis Morley
U13 DIVISION 8
Corinthian Boys C14Carrigtwohill United AStephen Ireland Astro Cobh10:00David Quinn
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Avondale United15Youghal UnitedBeaumont Park10:00Albert Vlastimir
Saturday 25 June 2022
U12 SFAI INTER LEAGUE
Mayo02Cork UnitedCahir Park15:00Local Ref
U13 SFAI INTER LEAGUE
Cork United31DDSLCahir Park13:00Local Ref
Friday 24 June 2022
U12 ALBERT CONBOYE FOUNDERS CUP 2021/22
Watergrasshill United21CrosshavenBallea East19:30Patsy Freyne
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Mayfield United26InnishvillaMayfield Park19:30Owen Mullane
Leeside30Lakewood Athletic ALakewood19:30Michael Deasy
Carrigtwohill United13PassageBallyadam19:30Jason O'Driscoll
U14 DIVISION 4
Churchvilla52Leeside ABallyduff19:30Austin Stack
Buttevant21Youghal UnitedAbbeyview19:30David Quinn
Thursday 23 June 2022
U13 CON ELLIOT FOUNDERS CUP 2021/22
Wilton United*
Wilton United win 4-2 after pens
00BandonBallea East19:30Pat Ryan
U13 DIVISION 7
Watergrasshill United A23Corinthian Boys BSkehanagh Park19:30Bertie Stark
U13 DIVISION 8
Mallow United B30Riverstown CAcademy Pitch19:30Peter James Coughlan
U14 DIVISION 6
Everton76Avondale United ACoffey's Field19:30Jake O'Mullane
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Youghal United42KinsaleArdrath Park19:30Patsy Freyne
Ballincollig50Midleton AThe Landing Field19:30Allan Martin
Wednesday 22 June 2022
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's40Wilton UnitedBallea East19:30Pat Ryan
U13 DIVISION 2
Crosshaven12Carrigtwohill UnitedCamden19:30Alan Belmajdoub
U13 DIVISION 3
Midleton A52Corinthian Boys AKnockgriffin19:30Bertie Stark
U13 DIVISION 6
Greenwood40Passage ACoffey's Field19:30Tim O'Connell
U14 LEONARD GOULD FOUNDERS CUP 2021/22
Midleton A21LeedsMidleton College Cricket Pitch19:30David Quinn
Mallow United A01Midleton BAcademy Pitch19:30Patsy Freyne
Total : 35