News List

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat May 12

Monday 07th May, 2018


SAT MAY 1211ACarrigaline United11AvDouglas HallBallea Grass10.00amRiverstown11AvMallow UnitedGACA2.00pmLakewood Athletic11AvMidletonLakewood10.00am11BRingmahon Rangers11BvMallow TownRingmahon Park10.00amAvondale United11BvMayfield UnitedBessboro10.00amCorinthian...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sunday May 13

Monday 07th May, 2018


SUN MAY 1310ACarrigaline United10AvDouglas HallBallea Grass10.00amMallow United10AvKanturkAcademy Pitch11.30amMidleton10AvSpringfield RamblersMart Field11.30am10BRiverstown10BvBandonGACA2.00pmBallincollig10BvKinsaleRegional Park11.30amMayfield United10BvWilton...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun May 13

Monday 07th May, 2018


SUN MAY 138AWilton UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedPat Bowdren Park4.00pmSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmMidletonvRiverstownMart Field4.00pm8BAvondale UnitedvCorinthian BoysBessboro4.00pmCastleviewvBlarney UnitedO'Sullivan...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat May 12

Monday 07th May, 2018


Sat May 127AMidletonvBlarney UnitedMart Field4.00pmDouglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedMoneygourney4.00pmMallow TownvWilton UnitedSt. Patrick's NS4.00pm7BWatergrasshill UnitedvSpringfield RamblersSkehanagh Park4.00pmLeedsvMidleton ALeeds Park4.00pm7CMacroomvLakewood...


The draw for the Joma/Sportgear Direct U16 Local Cup last 32 onwards is as follows:Round 1--------Match 1 : Churchvilla 2-7 Springfield RamblersMatch 2 : Carrigaline United A 4-7 GreenwoodMatch 3 : Wilton United 1-6 Corinthian BoysMatch 4 : Springfield Ramblers A 0-2 MidletonMatch 5 : Kinsale...

CSL U13 Local Cup Draw - Last 32 onwardsRound 1--------Match 1 : Corinthian Boys B 0-2 LeesideMatch 2 : Mallow Utd 6-1 Douglas Hall AMatch 3 : Killinardrish C 0-2 Mayfield UtdMatch 4 : Douglas Hall 7-1 Fermoy AMatch 5 : Wilton Utd 1-3 Blarney UtdMatch 6 : Corinthian Boys A 7-5 Youghal UtdMatch 7 : Fermoy...

the following players are required for training in O'Shea Park, Blarney on Sun 6th May at 5.00 pm. Players to meet in the dressing room area at 4.30 pm sharp, wearing their full Cork training gear.If any player is unavailable please advise by text to 085 8887396.Ben Mayer RichmondNoah Sowinski...

The Cork U13 Squad for the Inter League All Ireland semi final on Sat May 5 v Sligo Leitrim is as outlined below.The game is on in Ballea Astro, Carrigaline and will kick off at 1.00pm.All players to be present at 12.00 noon1. Ryan Delaney Carrigaline2. Mark O'Mahony Carrigaline3. Joe...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat May 5

Wednesday 02nd May, 2018


Sat May 57ACarrigaline UnitedvMidletonBallea Grass4.00pmBlarney UnitedvMallow TownO'Shea Park4.00pmWilton UnitedvDouglas HallPat Bowdren Park4.00pm7BSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline HiberniansJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmMidleton AvWatergrasshill UnitedMart...

CSL U8 Fixtures Sun May 6

Wednesday 02nd May, 2018


SUN MAY 68ARiverstownvSpringfield RamblersGACA4.00pmDouglas HallvWilton UnitedMoneygourney4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvMidletonBallea Grass4.00pm8BCorinthian BoysvCarrigaline HiberniansCastletreasure4.00pmKinsalevCastleviewMadden Park4.00pmBlarney UnitedvAvondale...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat April 28

Wednesday 02nd May, 2018


Sat Apr 297ABlarney UnitedvWilton UnitedO'Shea Park4.00pmDouglas HallvMidletonMoneygourney4.00pmMallow TownvCarrigaline UnitedSt. Patrick's NS4.00pm7BCarrigaline HiberniansvLeedsBallea Grass4.00pmWatergrasshill UnitedvAvondale UnitedSkehanagh...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat May 5

Wednesday 02nd May, 2018


Sat May 511ADouglas Hall11ARiverstownMoneygourney12.00pmMallow United11ALakewood AthleticSt. Joseph's Road10.00amMidleton11ACarrigaline UnitedMart Field10.00am11BMallow Town11BCorinthian BoysSt. Patrick's NS10.00amSpringfield Ramblers11BAvondale UnitedJohn...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sunday May 6

Wednesday 02nd May, 2018


Sun May 610ADouglas HallMallow UnitedMoneygourney12.30pmMidletonKanturkMart Field10.00amSpringfield RamblersCarrigaline UnitedJohn Muphy Memorial Park3.30pm10BBandonBallincolligTown Park2.00pmKinsaleMayfield UnitedMadden Park10.00amWilton UnitedRiverstownPat...

The Cork U13 Squad will train on Sun Apr 29 in Blarney from 6.30pm to 8.00pm. Players to be present in the dressing room area at 6.15pm.If unable to attend text 085 8887396.CarrigalineMark O'MahonyRyan DelaneyFermoyCory IvoryJoe O'Brien - WhitmarshRojus VitkeviciusMidletonEric...

We lost 4 in Wk 8.....Only 2 left standing for Wk 9.....Wk 9 SelectionsPaul Murphy BurnleyDeclan Murphy Southampton

Sun Apr 2910IGlounthaune UnitedvDouglas Hall BGlenmore Park10.00amEvertonvFermoyCoffey's Field1.00pmAvondale UnitedvMidleton BBessboro10.00am10ASpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallJohn Muphy Memorial Park10.00amCarrigaline UnitedvKanturkBallea Grass10.00amMallow...

The U12 Cork Squad for the friendly v WWEC on Sun Apr 29 is as listed below.The game will be played in Blackwater Community School, Lismore with a 2.30pm ko.All players are to be present at 1.30pm.1. Ben Mayer - Richmond2. Rory Black - Midleton3. Ben McCarthy - Riverstown4. Conor Redmond - Ringmahon5....

The U12 Cork Athletic Squad for the Munster Inter League Plate Final v WWEC on Sun Apr 29 is as listed below.The game will be played in Blackwater Community School, Lismore with a 1.00pm ko.All players are to be present at 12.00pm.1. Temidayo Alade - Carrigaline2. Jamie O Brien - Corinthians3. Liam...

The following player's are required for training on Friday 27th April in Ballincollig Regional Park from 7.00/8.30 pm.Player's are to meet in the car park area at 6.50 pm wearing their Cork training gear and suitable footwear for grass pitch.The named player's are also required for...

Please find below a list of players requested for a Cork U14 Training on Wednesday 25th April 2018, in Mayfield Community SchoolMeet at 5:45pm for 6pm to 8pm session.Anyone unavailable please Text Ivan on 00 353 (87) 654 0423 or Michael on 00 353 (86) 3809369.Blarney BenMaherBlarney...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager