News List

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sun Sep 30

Monday 24th September, 2018


SUN SEP 3010g1RiverstownvBlarney UnitedEastcliffe2.00pm10g1Carrigaline UnitedvMallow UnitedShanbally10.00am10g1Douglas HallvMidletonMoneygourney2.30pm10g2Lakewood AthleticvMallow TownLakewood10.00am10g2Watergrasshill UnitedvCorinthian BoysSkehanagh...

Cork U13 Squad Training Blarney Sun Sept 23

Tuesday 18th September, 2018


The following player's are requested to attend Cork U13 Squad training in O'Shea Park, Blarney on Sunday 23rd September from 6.30pm to 8.00pm.Player's to be present in the dressing room area at 6.00 pm wearing their full Cork training wear.If any player is unavailable please advise...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sun Sep 23

Monday 17th September, 2018


SUN SEP 2310g1Blarney UnitedvDouglas HallO'Shea Park4.00pm10g1RiverstownvCarrigaline UnitedEastcliffe2.00pm10g1Mallow UnitedvMidletonSt. Joseph's Road10.00am10g2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticSkehanagh Park10.00am10g2Mallow TownvRockmountSt....

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat Sep 22

Monday 17th September, 2018


SAT SEP 2211G1Blarney UnitedvCorinthian BoysO'Shea Park11.45am11G1MidletonvCarrigaline UnitedMart Field10.00am11G1Douglas HallvMallow UnitedMoneygourney11.45am11G2KinsalevRiverstownMadden Park2.15pm11G2RockmountvBallincolligRockmount Park1.00pm11G2Mayfield...

Cork U13 Squad training on Sun Sep 16 in Blarney

Thursday 13th September, 2018


The following player's are requested to attend Cork U13 Squad training in O'Shea Park, Blarney on Sunday 16th September from 6.30pm to 8.00pm. Player's to be present in the dressing room area at 6.00 pm wearing their full Cork training wear. If any player is unavailable please advise...

Junior Cert Results - good luck to all

Tuesday 11th September, 2018


The very best of luck to all with their Junior Cert results tomorrow............

The players listed below are required to attend Cork U15 training in Mayfield Community School All Weather, Old Youghal Road, on Wed Sep 12 at 6.15pm. Please confirm your attendance or otherwise to Micky Walsh, Manager, by text to 086 3809369.BlarneyCathal McCarthyCian JacobGavin...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sun Sep 16

Monday 10th September, 2018


SUN SEP 1610g1Carrigaline UnitedvDouglas HallBallea Astro2.45pm10g1MidletonvBlarney UnitedMart Field11.30am10g1Mallow UnitedvRiverstownSt. Joseph's Road10.00am10g2Lakewood AthleticvBallincolligLakewood1.00pm10g2Mallow TownvWatergrasshill UnitedSt....

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat Sep 15

Monday 10th September, 2018


SAT SEP 1511G1Carrigaline UnitedvCorinthian BoysBallea Astro5.00pm11G1Mallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Joseph's Road10.00am11G1Douglas HallvMidletonMoneygourney2.00pm11G2Mayfield UnitedvRockmountMayfield Park10.00am11G2BallincolligvRiverstownThe Landing...

CSL U11 fixtures for Sat Sep 8

Tuesday 04th September, 2018


CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat Sep 811G1Blarney UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedO'Shea Park2.45pm11G1Mallow UnitedvMidletonSt. Joseph's Road10.00am11G1Corinthian BoysvDouglas HallCastletreasure3.30pm11G2Lakewood AthleticvRockmountLakewood11.30am11G2RiverstownvMayfield...

CSL U10 fixtures for Sun Sep 9

Tuesday 04th September, 2018


CSL U10 Fixtures for Sun Sep 910g1Blarney UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedO'Shea Park10.00am10g1MidletonvRiverstownMart Field11.30am10g1Douglas HallvMallow UnitedMoneygourney2.30pm10g2BallincolligvMallow TownThe Landing Field12.00pm10g2RockmountvWatergrasshill...

The Paddy Long Cup? Can you help find it?The Long family are trying to locate a memorial cup ( called the Paddy Long Cup after the ex Wembley player). "Last time we think it was played was about 15 years ago and Barney Long and Tommy Long presented it to Avondale who beat a Cork City select side. Any...

U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2017/18

Monday 11th June, 2018


U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic BParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline HiberniansParticipant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Glounthaune UnitedParticipant gets a bye : PassageMatch 1 : Corinthian Boys B 2-4...

U13 Con Elliott Cup 2017/18

Sunday 10th June, 2018


U13 Con Elliott Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic BParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant gets a bye : CrosshavenParticipant gets a bye : Leeside AParticipant gets a bye : Youghal UnitedParticipant gets a...

U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2017/18

Sunday 10th June, 2018


U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United CParticipant gets a bye : Douglas Hall AParticipant gets a bye : Buttevant AParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic AParticipant gets a bye : ChurchvillaParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun Jun 10

Wednesday 06th June, 2018


This is the final fixture list for U8.SUN JUN 108AMidletonvCarrigaline UnitedMart Field4.00pmSpringfield RamblersvRiverstownJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmWilton UnitedvDouglas HallPat Bowdren Park4.00pm8BCastleviewvKinsaleO'Sullivan Park4.00pmCarrigaline...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat Jun 9

Wednesday 06th June, 2018


This is the final fixture list for U7 and U9.SAT JUN 97AMallow TownvBlarney UnitedSt. Patrick's NS4.00pmMidletonvCarrigaline UnitedMart Field4.00pmDouglas HallvWilton UnitedMoneygourney4.00pm7BWatergrasshill UnitedvMidleton ASkehanagh Park4.00pmCarrigaline...

U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18

Tuesday 05th June, 2018


U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys AParticipant gets a bye : InnishvillaParticipant gets a bye : MacroomParticipant gets a bye : Blarney United AParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United...

U16 John Cooke Cup 2017/18

Tuesday 05th June, 2018


U16 John Cooke Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys BParticipant gets a bye : BallincolligParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye : MidletonParticipant gets a bye : St. Mary's AParticipant gets a bye : Springfield Ramblers...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat Jun 2

Wednesday 30th May, 2018


SAT JUN 27AWilton UnitedvBlarney UnitedPat Bowdren Park4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvMallow TownBallea Grass4.00pmMidletonvDouglas HallMart Field4.00pm7BLeedsvCarrigaline HiberniansLeeds Park4.00pmSpringfield RamblersvMidleton AJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pm7CLakewood...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager