News List

U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2017/18

Monday 11th June, 2018


U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic BParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline HiberniansParticipant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Glounthaune UnitedParticipant gets a bye : PassageMatch 1 : Corinthian Boys B 2-4...

U13 Con Elliott Cup 2017/18

Sunday 10th June, 2018


U13 Con Elliott Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic BParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant gets a bye : CrosshavenParticipant gets a bye : Leeside AParticipant gets a bye : Youghal UnitedParticipant gets a...

U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2017/18

Sunday 10th June, 2018


U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United CParticipant gets a bye : Douglas Hall AParticipant gets a bye : Buttevant AParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic AParticipant gets a bye : ChurchvillaParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun Jun 10

Wednesday 06th June, 2018


This is the final fixture list for U8.SUN JUN 108AMidletonvCarrigaline UnitedMart Field4.00pmSpringfield RamblersvRiverstownJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmWilton UnitedvDouglas HallPat Bowdren Park4.00pm8BCastleviewvKinsaleO'Sullivan Park4.00pmCarrigaline...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat Jun 9

Wednesday 06th June, 2018


This is the final fixture list for U7 and U9.SAT JUN 97AMallow TownvBlarney UnitedSt. Patrick's NS4.00pmMidletonvCarrigaline UnitedMart Field4.00pmDouglas HallvWilton UnitedMoneygourney4.00pm7BWatergrasshill UnitedvMidleton ASkehanagh Park4.00pmCarrigaline...

U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18

Tuesday 05th June, 2018


U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys AParticipant gets a bye : InnishvillaParticipant gets a bye : MacroomParticipant gets a bye : Blarney United AParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United...

U16 John Cooke Cup 2017/18

Tuesday 05th June, 2018


U16 John Cooke Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys BParticipant gets a bye : BallincolligParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye : MidletonParticipant gets a bye : St. Mary's AParticipant gets a bye : Springfield Ramblers...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat Jun 2

Wednesday 30th May, 2018


SAT JUN 27AWilton UnitedvBlarney UnitedPat Bowdren Park4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvMallow TownBallea Grass4.00pmMidletonvDouglas HallMart Field4.00pm7BLeedsvCarrigaline HiberniansLeeds Park4.00pmSpringfield RamblersvMidleton AJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pm7CLakewood...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun Jun 3

Wednesday 30th May, 2018


SUN JUN 38ARiverstownvCarrigaline UnitedGACA4.00pmDouglas HallvMidletonMoneygourney4.00pmWilton UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat Bowdren Park4.00pm8BCorinthian BoysvCastleviewCastletreasure4.00pmCarrigaline HiberniansvAvondale UnitedBallea Grass4.00pmBlarney...

Hi all,The tournament takes place in Connors Park and Ozier Park, the grounds adjacent to each other in Ozier Terrace, Waterford.There is limited parking at Connors Park which will be reserved for those helping with the tournament and team managers.We have arranged parking at Erins Own GAA club...

Below is the Cork U13 Squad for the Subway Noth South Challenge to be played in UL on Sat May 26.The Squad will travel on Friday May 25 (staying in UL overnight) by bus and all players are to report to the Commons Inn, Commons Road at 5.15pm on Friday May 25.Bus leaves at 5.30pm.All players to bring boots...

CSL U11 Fixtures for Sat May 26

Wednesday 23rd May, 2018


This is the last set of U11 Fixtures.Any unplayed games can be rearranged between the clubs involved if they so wish.SAT MAY 2611ARiverstown11AMidletonGACA2.00pmLakewood Athletic11ACarrigaline UnitedLakewood10.00amDouglas Hall11AMallow UnitedMoneygourney1.00pm11BRingmahon...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun May 27

Wednesday 23rd May, 2018


SUN MAY 278ASpringfield RamblersvMidletonJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvDouglas HallBallea Grass4.00pmRiverstownvWilton UnitedGACA4.00pm8BKinsalevCorinthian BoysMadden Park7.00pmBlarney UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansO'Shea Park4.00pmAvondale...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures Sat May 26

Wednesday 23rd May, 2018


Sat May 267ABlarney UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedO'Shea Park4.00pmWilton UnitedvMidletonPat Bowdren Park4.00pmDouglas HallvMallow TownMoneygourney4.00pm7BSpringfield RamblersvLeedsJohn Murphy Memorial Park4.00pmCarrigaline HiberniansvWatergrasshill UnitedBallea...

Cork U12 Squad for Waterford Sun May 27

Wednesday 23rd May, 2018


The following player's are required for the Waterford tournament on Sunday 27th May. Players will travel by bus to Waterford - all players to be present at the Silverspings Hotel at 8.30am.All player's are to bring footwear suitable for both grass and all weather pitches and to wear their...

The Cork U13 Squad will travel to the All Ireland Final in Gainstown on Sun Mar 20 by bus.All players to be present at Silversprings Hotel at 9.30am.

Below is the Cork U13 Squad to play DDSL in the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun May 20 in Mullingar Athletic's Ground in Gainstown.The kick off is 3.00pm so all players must be present at the ground at 1.45pm.Ryan Delaney CarrigalineMark O'Mahony CarrigalineJoe O Brien -...

The following players are required for training in O'Shea Park, Blarney on Sun 20th May at 5.00 pm. Players to meet in the dressing room area at 4.30 pm sharp, wearing their full Cork training gear.If any player is unavailable please advise by text to 085 8887396.Ben Mayer RichmondNoah Sowinski...

CSL U7 & U9 Fixtures for Sat May 19

Monday 14th May, 2018


Sat May 197ACarrigaline UnitedvWilton UnitedBallea Grass4.00pmBlarney UnitedvDouglas HallO'Shea Park4.00pmMallow TownvMidletonSt. Patrick's NS4.00pm7BWatergrasshill UnitedvLeedsSkehanagh Park4.00pmMidleton AvCarrigaline HiberniansMart Field4.00pm7CLakewood...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun May 20

Monday 14th May, 2018


SUN MAY 208ADouglas HallvRiverstownMoneygourney4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBallea Grass4.00pmMidletonvWilton UnitedMart Field4.00pm8BKinsalevAvondale UnitedMadden Park4.00pmCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedCastletreasure4.00pmCastleviewvCarrigaline...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager