News List


The draw for the Joma/Sportgear Direct U16 Local Cup last 32 onwards is as follows:Round 1--------Match 1 : Churchvilla 2-7 Springfield RamblersMatch 2 : Carrigaline United A 4-7 GreenwoodMatch 3 : Wilton United 1-6 Corinthian BoysMatch 4 : Springfield Ramblers A vs MidletonMatch 5 : Kinsale 0-3...

We lost 5 in Wk 7....There are 6 still standing in Wk 8......Wk 8Brady WalshLeicesterJohn MurphyLeicesterDeclan MurphyMan CityIvan BevanLeicesterGary TwomeyLeicesterPaul MurphyChelsea


The following is the draw for the CSL Skechers U14 Local Cup last 32 onwards:Round 1--------Match 1 : Fermoy 2-4 Mayfield UnitedMatch 2 : Avondale United vs BandonMatch 3 : Carrigaline United A 0-7 MidletonMatch 4 : Ringmahon Rangers A 3-0 ChurchvillaMatch 5 : Crosshaven 1-2 Blarney UnitedMatch 6 :...


CSL Dennehy's Health & Fitness U15 Local Cup Draw - Last 32 onwardsRound 1--------Match 1 : Ringmahon Rangers 1-3 Corinthian Boys AMatch 2 : Wilton Utd 0-4 RockmountMatch 3 : Ballincollig 3-0 Mallow UnitedMatch 4 : Ballincollig A 4-6 CrosshavenMatch 5 : Richmond 7-1 Carrigaline United...

CSL U13 Local Cup Draw - Last 32 onwardsRound 1--------Match 1 : Corinthian Boys B 0-2 LeesideMatch 2 : Mallow Utd 6-1 Douglas Hall AMatch 3 : Killinardrish C 0-2 Mayfield UtdMatch 4 : Douglas Hall 7-1 Fermoy AMatch 5 : Wilton Utd 1-3 Blarney UtdMatch 6 : Corinthian Boys A 7-5 Youghal UtdMatch 7 : Fermoy...


The following is the draw for the CSL Blackwater Motors U12 Local Cup last 32 onwards:Round 1--------Match 1 : Springfield Ramblers vs Corinthian Boys BMatch 2 : Park United vs FermoyMatch 3 : Leeside 0-1 MidletonMatch 4 : Castleview/Corkbeg vs Wilton UtdMatch 5 : Innishvilla 5-1 Youghal UtdMatch...

Cork City Community Radio will host a debate on Grassroots Soccer in Cork on Saturday April 21st from 11am - 1pm on its sports program called "Let's Talk Sport". Eddie Doyle, John Finnegan, Billy Cronin and Pat Kelly are the studio guests.The station broadcasts live on 100.5 FM or you...

The following Cork U12 Squad players are to attend training on Sun 22nd April at 5.00 pm in O'Shea Park, Blarney.Player's are to meet in the dressing room area at 4.30 pm, wearing their full Cork training gear. If any player is unavailable please advise by text on 085 8887396.Ben Mayer...

The Cork U13 Squad for the Inter League Munster Final on Sun Apr 22 v Limerick District is as outlined below.The game is in Charleville FC, Charleville, Co. Cork and will kick off at 4.30PM.All players to be present at 3.15pm.1. Ryan Delaney Carrigaline2. Mark O'Mahony Carrigaline3. Joe...

The U12 Cork United Squad for the Inter League Munster Final v Waterford SL on Sun 22nd April is as outlined below. KO 3.00 pm. Venue : Charleville AFC , Charleville, Co.Cork.Player's are to meet in the dressing room area at 1.45 pm wearing their full Cork training gear.Please bring boots...

CSL U10 Fixtures for Sun April 22 Updated

Thursday 19th April, 2018


Sun April 2210ECorinthian Boys AvDouglas Hall ACastletreasure5.00pmCarrigaline HiberniansvRichmondBallea Grass3.00pmGreenwoodvLakewood Athletic ACoffey's Field4.00pm10AMidletonCarrigaline UnitedMart Field3.00pmMallow UnitedSpringfield RamblersAcademy...

CSL U8 Fixtures for Sun Apr 22 Updated

Thursday 19th April, 2018


Sun Apr 228ECrosshavenvKilreen CelticCamden 5.00pmDouglas Hall BvLakewood AthleticMoneygourney 6.00pm PassagevGreenwoodMaulbaun 5.00pm8ADouglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedMoneygourney5.00pmMidletonvSpringfield RamblersMart Field5.00pmWilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren...

CSL U7 and U9 Fixtures for Sat Apr 21

Wednesday 18th April, 2018


Sat April 217AMidletonvWilton UnitedMart Field4.00pmMallow TownvDouglas HallSt. Patrick's NS4.00pmCarrigaline UnitedvBlarney UnitedBallea Grass4.00pm7BWatergrasshill UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansSkehanagh Park4.00pmAvondale UnitedvMidleton...

CSL U11 Local Cup Fixtures Sat Apr 21

Wednesday 18th April, 2018


U11 CupSat April 21Midleton v Leeds, Mart Field, 10.00amBallinhassig v Kanturk, Gortnaglough, 10.00amRockmount v Mallow Town, Rockmount Park, 11.30amCorinthian Boys A v Wilton United, Castletreasure, 11.30amFermoy v Ballincollig, Carrig Park, 10.00amAvondale United A v Innishvilla,...

Please find below a list of players requested for a Cork U14 Training on Wednesday 18th April 2018, in Mayfield Community SchoolMeet at 5:45pm for 6pm to 8pm session.Anyone unavailable please Text Ivan on 00 353 (87) 654 0423 or Michael on 00 353 (86) 3809369.Blarney BenMaherBlarney...

CSL U11 Local Cup Draw

Sunday 15th April, 2018


CSL U11 Local Cup DrawRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall AParticipant gets a bye : Avondale United AMatch 1 : Mallow United 2-5 Ringmahon RangersMatch 2 : Watergrasshill United 1-7 Carrigaline UnitedMatch 3 : Midleton 7-0 Carrigaline HiberniansMatch 4 : Tramore Athletic 3-0...

Only 11 still standing for Wk 7........Week 7 SelectionsBrady WalshHuddersfieldTom HanniganWest HamJohn MurphyCrystal PalaceDeclan MurphyHuddersfieldSean MurphyWest HamIvan BevanCrystal PalaceGary TwomeyCrystal PalaceLarry HickeyWest HamPaul MurphyCrystal PalaceWilliam...

The following player's are required for the U12 Cork United Inter League game v Limerick Desmond on Sun 15th April. KO 1.30 pm. Venue : Carrigaline FC, Ballea Park,Player's are to meet in the dressing room area at 12.15 pm wearing their full Cork training gear.If any player is unavailable...

The Cork U13 Squad for the Subway Munster Inter League Semi Final v Kerry on Sun Apr 15 in Ballea Astro, Carrigaline is as outlined below.The game kicks off at 3.00pm.All players to be present at 2.00pm.1. Ryan Delaney Carrigaline2. Mark O'Mahony Carrigaline3. Joe O'Brien - Whitmarsh...

The U12 Cork Athletic Squad to play South Tipperary in the Subway Munster Inter League Plate on Sun Apr 15 in Cahir Park, Cahir Co. Tipperaryis as listed below.The game kicks off at 12.00 noon. All players are required to be in Cahir Park at 11.00am.1. Temidayo Alade - Carrigaline2. Jamie O Brien -...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager