Cork U13 Squad for North South Challenge in UL Sat May 26   23/05/2018

Below is the Cork U13 Squad for the Subway Noth South Challenge to be played in UL on Sat May 26.


The Squad will travel on Friday May 25 (staying in UL overnight) by bus and all players are to report to the Commons Inn, Commons Road at 5.15pm on Friday May 25.

Bus leaves at 5.30pm.


All players to bring boots suitable for grass and all weather.



SUBWAY North-South Challenge UL 26/5/18

U-13

Fixture

Pitch

Kick Off

 

Game

Round 1

Lisburn IYL v Cavan/Mon

One

10.00am

25 Mins EW

1

Round 1

DDSL v Derry & Dist YFA

Two

10.00am

25 Mins EW

2

Round 1

Mid Ulster YL v Longford SL

Three

10.00am

25 Mins EW

3

Round 1

Cork SL v NIBFA Nat’ Lge

Four

10.00am

25 Mins EW

4



Cup Semi

Winner 1 v Winner 3

One

12.30pm

25 Mins EW

A

Cup Semi

Winner 2 v Winner 4

Two

12.30pm

25 Mins EW

B


Plate Semi

Loser 1 v Loser 3

Three

12.30pm

25 Mins EW

C

Plate Semi

Loser 2 v Loser 4

Four

12.30pm

25 Mins EW

D



Cup Final

Winner A v Winner B

One

3.00pm

25 Mins EW


Plate Final

Winner C v Winner D

Two

3.00pm

25 Mins EW



Cup 3/4

Loser A v Loser B

Three

3.00pm

25 Mins EW


Plate 3/4

Loser C v Loser  D

Four

3.00pm

25 Mins EW


U-15

Fixture

Pitch

Kick Off

 

Game

Round 1

Lisburn IYL v Cork SL

One

11.15am

30 Mins EW

1

Round 1

Mayo v Mid Ulster YL

Two

11.15am

30 Mins EW

2

Round 1

NIBFA Nat’l Lge v Sligo/Leitrim

Three

11.15am

30 Mins EW

3

Round 1

Midlands SL v Derry & Dist YFA

Four

11.15am

30 Mins EW

4



Cup Semi

Winner 1 v Winner 3

One

1.45pm

30 Mins EW

A

Cup Semi

Winner 2 v Winner 4

Two

1.45pm

30 Mins EW

B


Plate Semi

Loser 1 v Loser 3

Three

1.45pm

30 Mins EW

C

Plate Semi

Loser 2 v Loser 4

Four

1.45pm

30 Mins EW

D



Cup Final

Winner A v Winner B

One

4.15pm

30 Mins EW


Plate Final

Winner C v Winner D

Two

4.15pm

30 Mins EW



Cup 3/4

Loser A v Loser B

Three

4.15pm

30 Mins EW


Plate 3/4

Loser C v Loser D

Four

4.15pm

30 Mins EW


All games are knock-out

Any drawn game/s will go straight to penalty kicks to be decided


Squad

Ryan Delaney Carrigaline
Mark O'Mahony Carrigaline
Joe O Brien - Whitmarsh Fermoy
Eric Cunningham Midleton
Eanna Fitzerald Ringmahon
Franco Umeh Ringmahon
Cathal Heffernan Ringmahon
Matthew Broderick Corinthians
Robbie O'Brien Corinthians
Alan O'Connell Mallow
Arran Healy Blarney
Charlie O'Brien Midleton
Michael Jordan Ringmahon
Harvey Skieters Corinthians
Rojus Vitkevicous Fermoy
Daragh Power Bandon
Oscar Ahern Blarney
Alex Howard Midleton






League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager