U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18   30/09/2017

U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18

Round 1

--------

Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill United

Participant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys A

Participant gets a bye : Innishvilla

Participant gets a bye : Macroom

Participant gets a bye : Blarney United A

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United B

Participant gets a bye : Kinsale

Participant gets a bye : Richmond

Participant gets a bye : Midleton B

Participant gets a bye : Leeds

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United A

Participant gets a bye : Churchvilla

Participant gets a bye : Fermoy

Participant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic A

Participant gets a bye : Wilton United

Participant gets a bye : Watergrasshill United

Participant gets a bye : Springfield Ramblers A

Participant gets a bye : Youghal United

Participant gets a bye : Ballincollig A

Participant gets a bye : Ballinhassig

Participant gets a bye : Strand United

Participant gets a bye : Ringmahon Rangers

Participant gets a bye : Tramore Athletic

Participant gets a bye : Avondale United A

Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall A

Participant gets a bye : Passage

Participant gets a bye : Midleton A

Participant gets a bye : Park United

Participant gets a bye : Everton A

Match 1 : Buttevant vs Grenagh United

Match 2 : Riverstown A vs Mallow United A

Match 3 : Carrigaline Hibernians vs Riverstown B

Round 2

--------

Match 4 : Wilton United 7-1 Everton A

Match 5 : Midleton B 0-1 Carrigtwohill United

Match 6 : Corinthian Boys A vs Fermoy

Match 7 : Springfield Ramblers A vs Winner of Match 2

Match 8 : Winner of Match 1 vs Richmond

Match 9 : Douglas Hall A vs Kinsale

Match 10 : Ringmahon Rangers vs Ballinhassig

Match 11 : Blarney United A vs Passage

Match 12 : Lakewood Athletic A vs Innishvilla

Match 13 : Ballincollig A 5-3 Park United

Match 14 : Winner of Match 3 vs Leeds

Match 15 : Watergrasshill United vs Tramore Athletic

Match 16 : Strand United 3-2 Midleton A

Match 17 : Youghal United 7-0 Carrigaline United A

Match 18 : Churchvilla 5-2 Avondale United A

Match 19 : Macroom vs Carrigaline United B

Round 3

--------

Match 20 : Winner of Match 17 Youghal United vs Winner of Match 10

Match 21 : Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 14

Match 22 : Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 19

Match 23 : Winner of Match 15 vs Winner of Match 6

Match 24 : Winner of Match 7 vs Winner of Match 18 Churchvilla

Match 25 : Winner of Match 8 vs Winner of Match 5 Carrigtwohill United

Match 26 : Winner of Match 4 Wilton United vs Winner of Match 11

Match 27 : Winner of Match 13 Ballincollig A vs Winner of Match 16 Strand United

Round 4

--------

Match 28 : Winner of Match 20 vs Winner of Match 23

Match 29 : Winner of Match 21 vs Winner of Match 27

Match 30 : Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 26

Match 31 : Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 24

Round 5

--------

Match 32 : Winner of Match 30 vs Winner of Match 31

Match 33 : Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 29

Final

------

Match 34 : Winner of Match 33 vs Winner of Match 32