Clubs:

CSL News
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
Cork United U13 Training Wed May 25

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 25th of May in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

The semifinal will be on Sunday 29th of May in Carrigaline, Players are to be in the dressing room for 12:45pm for a 2pm kick off.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

24/05/2022 17:16
Cork United U13 training on Sun May 22 in Carrigaline

The United squad will train on Sunday 22nd of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

20/05/2022 06:28
Cork United U13 Training Sun May 15

The United squad are required to train on Sunday the 15th of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch at 6pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

11/05/2022 05:56
Cork U15 Squad v Galway on Sat May 7th

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Galway on Saturday 7th of May at 3.00pm on grass in Drom, Salthill Devon, Galway (H91 KP79). The squad will take a bus to the game. Players are to meet at the Commons Inn Blackpool at 9.45am sharp there will also be a pickup at 10.20am in Mallow at the Dutch Tulip. The bus should be arriving home again at approximately 8.45pm at the Commons Inn. All members of the squad including extended squad are invited to the game.

Bring plenty of water for the trip

Get a good night's sleep on Friday

Eat a healthy breakfast

Bring footwear for both astro and grass

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

Killian Goggins (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Brown (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

03/05/2022 22:09
Cork U13 Squads for games at weekend of May 7/8

The Athletic Squad are to meet in the Carrigaline United clubhouse on Sunday the 8th at 12:45pm

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy, Clayton Tait.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy, Eli Murphy McKeon.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma.

The United Squad are to meet in Drom, Salthill/lDevon FC at 11:45 on Saturday the 7th

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

03/05/2022 22:11
Cork U13 Squads for Munster Finals on Sun May 1 in Carrigaline

The Athletic Squad are to meet in the Carrigaline United clubhouse on Sunday the 1st at 09:45

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Mark Keeshan,

Mallow United: Chris Amundala.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Midleton: Ciaran Kelly, Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic.

The United Squad are to meet in the Carrigaline United clubhouse at 13:45pm on Sunday the 1st.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

27/04/2022 08:39
Cork U15 Squad training Fri Apr 29 in Mallow

The following players have been selected to train for the Cork U15s squad on Friday 29th of April at 7.45pm in St.Gobnaits Park, Mallow (P51RWY0) grass & astro, all players to arrive togged for the session.

The Munster Final v Waterford will be played on Monday May 2nd details to be announced later in the week.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

James O’Brien (College Corinthians)

Killian Goggin (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Jamie McAuliffe (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Browne (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

26/04/2022 23:19
CSL Last Man Standing WK11 Selections...games April 23/24/25
WK11Apr 23/24/25
John DowlingNewcastle
James McKeonNewcastle
Liam O'ReganBrighton

24/04/2022 20:19
CSL Last Man Standing - Selections required for WK11

Selections must be texted in by Apr 22.

The following have progressed to WK11 of the Last Man Standing:

John Dowling

James McKeon

Liam O'Regan

Each player must text his/her name and selection for WK11 to 085 8887396 no later than Fri April 22.

The games for WK11 (Apr 23/24/25) are:

Arsenal v Man Utd

Leicester v Aston Villa

Man City v Watford

Norwich v Newcastle

Brentford v Spurs

Brighton v Southampton

Burnley v Wolves

Chelsea v West Ham

Liverpool v Everton

Crystal Palace v Leeds

21/04/2022 20:38
U13 Cork United and Cork Athletic Squads for Inter League Games on Sun Apr 24

Please see the squads for Sunday the 24th.

The Athletic Squad are required to be in Ballea Park (Carrigaline) for 12:45 on Sunday 24th

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Mark Keeshan,

Mallow United: Chris Amundala.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Midleton: Ciaran Kelly, Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic.

The United Squad are required to be in the RSC Grounds Waterford at 11:15 on Sunday 24th of April

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

21/04/2022 23:10
Cork U15 Squad v Waterford Sun Apr 24 and Set Piece Session Fri Apr 22

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Waterford on Sunday 24th of April at 12.30pm on grass in RSC, Waterford (x91 AE79). All players are to arrive for 11.15am. There will be a set piece session on Friday 22nd of April at 7.45pm in St.Gobnaits Park, Mallow (P51RWY0) grass, all players to arrive togged for the session.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

Killian Goggins (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Adam O'Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Brown (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

21/04/2022 23:13
CSL Last Man Standing...WK10 selections.....Apr 16/17
WK10Apr 16/17
John DowlingMan Utd
James McKeonBrentford
Liam O'ReganWolves
Jack MillsSpurs
Alex ConnollyWest Ham

16/04/2022 10:53
Cork United and Cork Athletic U12 Squads for Sun Apr 17 in Carrigaline

Below is the schedule for Sunday the 17th and the squads for each game. Players are to arrive at least 1 hour before the kick off time but we would like all players to support the other teams also. Players to arrive in full Cork Schoolboys League gear and bring water. All players are also to bring €5 as the games will be recorded.

U12 Cork United v West Cork, Ballea East Carrigaline, 10.30am. Meet at 9:30am

Squad:

1 Caleb Murray

2 Cillian Dorgan

3 Alex Maloney

4 Evan Stack

5 Ciaran Galvin

6 Bryan Wiecek

7 Darragh Harrington

8 Rocky O Callaghan

9 James Kenefick

10 Josh Dunne

11 Daniel Mc Auliffe

12 Adam Dollery

13 Jack Leahy

14 Kevin Healy

15 Tadhg O Flaherty

16 Matthew Madden

U12 Cork Athletic v South Tipperary, Ballea East Carrigaline, 12 noon. Meet at 11am

Squad:

1.Bosco Grau

2.Jack Cunningham

3.Robert Murphy

4.Jamie Kozak

5.Dean O Halloran

6.Olly Lynch

7.Harry Whelan

8.Daragh Corcoran

9.Alex Wilson

10.William Henry

11.Josh Carey

12.Odhran Madden

13.Tadhg Mc Carthy

14.Jamie Maher

15.Daniel Collier

16.Daniel Mooney

U12 Friendly Cork Athletic/United v South Tipperary, Ballea East Carrigaline, 1.30pm. Meet at 12:30pm.

Squad:

1 Josh Kinsella

2 Emmet Cronin

3 Cillian Mc Auliffe

4 Jayden Ellard

5 Brian Griffen

6 Callum Fox

7 Adam Kirwan

8 Alex Zak

9 Max Murphy

10 Matthew O Leary

11 Victor Wilson

12 Colm Tynan

13 Jamie Lynch

(Plus goalkeepers that don’t play in other games)

15/04/2022 08:37
Cork United and Cork Athletic U13 Squads for Inter Lge games on Sun Apr 17 in Carrigaline

The Athletic Squad are required to be in Ballea Park (Carrigaline) for 10:45 Sunday 17th

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy, Clayton Tait.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Luke Dollery, Elvis Alade.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Mark Keeshan.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Midleton: Ciaran Kelly

The United Squad are required to be in Ballea Park (Carrigaline) at 12:45 on Sunday 17th of April

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

14/04/2022 13:21
Cork U15 Squad training on Sun Apr 17 in Carrigaline

The following players have been invited to a training for the Cork U15 Squad on Sunday April 17th in CARRIGALINE UNITED FC all weather from 8.00pm to 9.30pm. All players are required to meet at the venue for 7.45pm sharp, togged and with their own water.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

James O’Brien (College Corinthians)

Killian Goggin (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Dylan McCarthy (Douglas Hall)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Jamie McAuliffe (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

David Ebo (Midleton)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Browne (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

12/04/2022 07:15
CSL Last Man Standing - Selections required for Wk10 (Apr 16/17)

Selections must be texted in by Apr 14.

The following have progressed to WK10 of the Last Man Standing because all selections lost in Wk9 and all are back in again.

John Dowling

James McKeon

Liam O'Regan

Jack Mills

Alex Connolly

Each player must text his/her name and selection for WK10 to 085 8887396 no later than Thurs April 14.

The games for WK10 (Apr 16/17) are:

Spurs v Brighton

Man Utd v Norwich

Southampton v Arsenal

Watford v Brentford

Newcastle v Leicester

West Ham v Burnley

Wolves v Man City

11/04/2022 20:46
CSL Last Man Standing...games Apr 8/9/10
WK9APR 8/9/10
John DowlingArsenal
James McKeonWest Ham
Liam O'ReganMan Utd
Jack MillsWest Ham
Alex ConnollyMan Utd

09/04/2022 09:25
Cork U12 Squad Training on Sun Apr 10

Cork United & Cork Athletic are to attend training at 5.30-7pm on Sunday the 10th of April in Mayfield United. Players are to arrive in full Cork Schoolboys League gear, 15mins before the session and bring their own water.

06/04/2022 23:14
U13 Cork United Squad v Clare on Sat Apr 9

The Cork United Squad v Clare are required to be in The Cragg Tulla, the grounds of Tulla United AFC on Saturday 9th of April.

Meet time 14.45pm.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

06/04/2022 23:17
Cork U13 Squads training on Sun Apr 10
Both squads are due in for training in Carrigaline (Ballea Park) on Sunday 10th from 18:00 to 20:00.
06/04/2022 23:19
CSL U15 Squad training Sun Apr 10 in Carrigaline

The following players have been invited to a training for the Cork U15 Squad on Sunday April 10th in CARRIGALINE UNITED FC all weather from 8.00pm to 9.30pm. All players are required to meet at the venue for 7.45pm sharp, togged and with their own water.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Callum Gregson (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

James O’Brien (College Corinthians)

Killian Goggin (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Dylan McCarthy (Douglas Hall)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Cáolan Walsh (Lakerwood Athletic)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Jamie McAuliffe (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

David Ebo (Midleton)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Browne (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

05/04/2022 19:45
CSL Last Man Standing WK8 Selections - games on Apr 2/3/4
WK8APR 2/3/4
John TwomeyBrighton
John DowlingMan City
Danielle O'CallaghanArsenal
Billy HigginsSouthampton
James McKeonBrighton
James McKeonTottenham
Liam O'ReganLiverpool
Jack MillsLiverpool
Scott O'SullivanNewcastle
John HorganMan Utd
Alex ConnollyTottenham

04/04/2022 13:18
CSL Last Man Standing - WK9 - games April 8/9/10
Selections must be texted in by Apr 7.
The following have progressed to WK9 of the Last Man Standing.

John Dowling
James McKeon
Liam O'Regan
Jack Mills
Alex Connolly

Each player must text his/her name and selection for WK9 to 085 8887396 no later than Thurs April 7.

The games for WK9 are:
Newcastle v Wolves
Everton v Man Utd
Arsenal v Brighton
Southampton v Chelsea
Watford v Leeds
Aston Villa v Spurs
Brentford v West Ham
Leicester v Crystal Palace
Norwich v Burnley
Man City v Liverpool



WK9APR 8/9/10
John Dowling
James McKeon
Liam O'Regan
Jack Mills
Alex Connolly

04/04/2022 22:32
Cork U15 v Clare Sat Apr 2.....Training session Fri Apr 1

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Clare on Saturday 2nd of April at 3.45pm in Shannon Hibernians FC, Riverside, Shannon (V14FE42). All players are to arrive for 2.30pm. There will be a set piece session on Friday 1st of April from 7pm to 8pm in Ballinhassig AFC, Gortnaclogh, (eircode: T12FN25) grass, all players to arrive togged for the session.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Killian Goggins (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

01/04/2022 12:07
U13 Clare A v Cork United on sat Apr 2 is CANCELLED

Please note the Clare v Cork United game fixed for Sat Apr 2 has been cancelled and will now take place on Sat Apr 9...details of new fixture to follow during the week

The United Squad...

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Fionnan Wrixon.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

01/04/2022 14:08
Cork U15 Squad - session on Fri Apr 1

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Clare on Saturday 2nd April...matchdetailsto follow....There will be a set piece session on Friday 1st of March from 7pm to 8pm in Ballinhassig AFC, Gortnaclogh, (eircode: T12FN25) grass, all players to arrive togged for the session.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

Killian Goggins (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

Regards

Ronan Collins

30/03/2022 18:37
CSL U13 United and Athletic matches for the weekend of 2nd and 3rd of April

The following players have been called up for the matches on the 2nd and 3rd of April

The United Squad are required to be in Roslevin, Co.Clare at 2:30pm on Saturday the 2nd of April.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Fionnan Wrixon.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

The Athletic Squad are required to be in Charleville at 10:45 on Sunday the 3rd of April

Lakewood: Clayton Tait, Eanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Carrigaline: Isaac Kenneally, Eoghan Ahern, Luke Dollery.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Ciaran Kelly, Artan Illukovic.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala.

Kinsale: Stephen Linehan.

All Players attending the matches should be in their full Cork Schoolboys Gear.

28/03/2022 22:36
Cork U13 Squad - friendlies on Sun Mar 27

The following players have been called up for the friendly matches on Sunday the 27th of March.

Cork United v West Cork U14: Meet time 3.30pm in Castlelack FC in Brinny.

Lakewood: Nathan Tait, Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald.

Douglas Hall: Liam O’Regan, Darragh O’Flaherty.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

Carrigaline: Tom McGrath, Fionnan Wrixon, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Jimmy O’Donovan, Patrick O’Sullivan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Cork Athletic v Corinthians, Meet time 6pm in Ballea Park Carrigaline.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch, Mark Keeshan.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy, Eli Murphy McKeon.

Carrigaline: Luke Dollery, Elvis Alade, Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic, Ciaran Kelly.

Kinsale: Stephen Linehan.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Lakewood: Eanna Lynch, Clayton Tait, Jack McCarthy.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

All players must be wearing the full Cork Schoolboys gear when attending the matches.

24/03/2022 10:45
Cork U15 Squad Training on Sun Mar 27

The following players have been invited to a training for the Cork U15 Squad on Sunday March 27th in CARRIGALINE UNITED FC all weather from 8.00pm to 9.30pm. All players are required to meet at the venue for 7.45pm sharp, togged and with their own water.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Callum Gregson (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

James O’Brien (College Corinthians)

Killian Goggin (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Dylan McCarthy (Douglas Hall)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Cáolan Walsh (Lakerwood Athletic)

Zach Forde (Leeds)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Jamie McAuliffe (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

David Ebo (Midleton)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Browne (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

24/03/2022 10:51
Cork U12 Squad Training on Sun Mar 27 in Mayfield United

Cork United and Cork Athletic are to attend training at 5:30-7pm on Sunday the 27th of March in Mayfield United. Players are to arrive in full Cork Schoolboys League gear, 15mins before the session and bring their own water.

24/03/2022 18:57
Cork U15 Squad for Frindly game on Wed March 23 in Mayfield CS

The following players have been selected to play against Blarney United U16 in Mayfield Community School Astro on Wednesday the 23rd of March. All players to arrive togged for 5.40pm.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Callum Gregson (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

James O’Brien (College Corinthians)

Killian Goggin (College Corinthians)

Dylan McCarthy (Douglas Hall)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Zach Forde (Leeds)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Jamie McAuliffe (Mallow Town)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

David Ebo (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Browne (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

21/03/2022 15:06
CSL Last Man Standing WK7 games Mar 18/19/20
WK7Mar 18/19/20
John TwomeyArsenal
John DowlingLeicester
Dylan GregsonWolves
Elaine LeeAston Villa
Danielle O'CallaghanLeicester
Billy HigginsChelsea
James McKeonTottenham
James McKeonLeicester
Liam O'ReganChelsea
Jack MillsArsenal
Scott O'SullivanCrystal Palace
John HorganTottenham
Alex ConnollyLeicester

20/03/2022 18:25
Cork U12 Training on Sun Mar 20 in Mayfield United

Cork United and Cork Athletic are to attend training at 5:30-7pm on Sunday the 20th of March in Mayfield United. Players are to arrive in full Cork Schoolboys League gear, 15mins before the session and bring their own water.

17/03/2022 22:10
Cork U13 Training Sun Mar 20 in Carrigaline

The following players are required to attend training on Sunday the 20th of March at 6pm in Ballea Park. All players are required to wear their Cork Schoolboys gear.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Lakewood: Jack McCarthy, Eanna Lynch, Clayton Tait, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait, Joe Miskella.

Carrigaline: Isaac Kenneally, Eoghan Ahern, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery, Tom McGrath, Fionnan Wrixon, Jamie O’Brien, Patrick O’Sullivan, Louis O’Dea, Jimmy O’Donovan.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll, Ryan O’Leary.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba, Morgan Kelleher.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic, Jack Mills, Ben Dumigan, Ciaran Kelly.

Corinthians: Eli Murphy McKeon, James Dorney Deasy.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey, Abraham Erhabor.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch, Mark Keeshan, Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala, Berkley Arrey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer, David Dunne.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

Leeside: David Nolan.

14/03/2022 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 - games March 12/13/14
WK6Mar 12/13/14
John TwomeyMan Utd
Pat MorrisseySouthampton
Sadie MorrisseySouthampton
John DowlingBrentford
Dylan GregsonLeeds
Elaine LeeArsenal
Eoghan HoganEverton
Raymond LaneEverton
Danielle O'CallaghanBrentford
Billy HigginsBrentford
Robert O'LearySouthampton
James McKeonLiverpool
James McKeonMan Utd
Liam O'ReganLeeds
Jack MillsLeeds
Ryan O'DwyerSouthampton
Scott O'SullivanEverton
Scott O'SullivanLeeds
John HorganLeeds
Alex ConnollyChelsea

11/03/2022 22:04
Cork United U12 Squads for games v Limerick District On Sun Mar 13
The Cork United squad are required to be in UL, North Campus All Weather, Limerick at 11:45am on Sunday the 13th of March. The players are to arrive in their full Cork Schoolboys Gear.

Cork United Squad:

Caleb MurrayMidleton
Alex MoloneyLeeds
Eavan StackLakewood
Emmet CroninCorinthians
Brayan WiecekMidleton
Tadgh O FlahertyPassage
Rocky O CallaghanSt. Marys
Adam DolleryCorinthians
Cillian DorganSpringfield Rams
Ciaran GalvinCorinthians
Kevin HealyInnishvilla
Darragh HarringtonCorinthians
Josh DunneDouglas Hall
Alex Zak Leeds
Daniel Mc AuliffeBlarney
Jack LeahySpringfield Rams


Development Squad:

James KenefickWilton United
Cillian Mc AuliffeDouglas Hall
Brian GriffinPassage
Max MurphySpringfield Rams
Matthew MaddenRiverstown
Callum FoxRingmahon R
Matthew O LearyTramore Ath
Jayden EllardPearse Celtic
Darragh MahoneyAvondale
10/03/2022 15:38
Cork Athletic U12 Squads for games v WWEC on Sun Mar 13- NOTE VENUE CHANGE
NEW VENUE
U12 WWEC V Cork 12noon, 13 March. St Declan's Community Astro Pitch, Duffcarrick, Ardmore, County Waterford. Eircode: P36EH28. (beside GAA pitch). Friendly game to follow at 1.15pm.


The Cork Athletic squad are required to be in Shiela Flynn Park, Kilworth at 10:45am on Sunday the 13th of March. The players are to arrive in their full Cork Schoolboys Gear.

Cork Athletic Squad:

Daniel MooneyPassage
Robert MurphyRiverstown
Jamie KozakLeeside
Jack CunninghamMallow Utd
Darragh CorcoranCorinthians
Dean O HalloranCarrigaline
Olly LynchCarrigaline
Alex WilsonMidleton
Ciaran Mc CarthySt. Marys
Colm TynanDouglas Hall
Ralph NagleAvondale
Cian O NeillCarrigaline
Bosco GrauDouglas Hall
Adam Kirwan Avondale
Jamie LynchCarrigaline
Harry WhelanDouglas Hall

Development Squad:

Daniel CollierPassage
William HenryMidleton
Josh CareyLakewood
Josh KinsellaCorinthians
Jamie O DriscollSt. Marys
Odhran MaddenBandon
Jamie MaherSpringfield Rams
Victor WilsonCorinthians
Tadgh Mc CarthyKinsale Afc
10/03/2022 15:40
Cork U15 Squad v Kerry on Sun Mar 13 in Carrigaline

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Kerry on Sunday 13th of March in Ballea Park 2pm kick off. All players are to arrive for 12.45pm. There will be a set piece session on Friday 11th of March from 8pm to 9pm in Innishvilla FC Astro for these players, all players to arrived togged for the session.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Dylan O’Rourke (Leeds)

Zach Forde (Leeds)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

08/03/2022 23:31
CSL U13 Cork United squad for match on Sunday the 13th of March

The Cork United Squad are required to be in the dressing rooms in Ballea Park for 10:30 Sunday the 13th March. The Players are to arrive in their full Cork Schoolboys Gear.

Cork United:

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Carrigaline United: Fionnan Wrixon, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Jimmy O’Donovan, Patrick O’Sullivan

Midleton: Ben Dumigan,

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

Douglas Hall: Liam O’Regan, Darragh O’Flaherty.

Leeside: David Nolan

All players should have their own water bottles, shinguards and proper footwear for the pitch.

07/03/2022 23:01
CSL U13 Cork Athletic squad for match on Sunday the 13th of March

The Cork Athletic Squad are required to be in the dressing rooms in Ballea Park for 12 pm Sunday the 13th March. The players are to arrive in their full Cork Schoolboys Gear.

Cork Athletic

Churchvilla: Alex Daly

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett

Midleton: Artan Illukovic, Ciaran Kelly, Eduard Pidoyma

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey

Macroom: Michael Dunne

Douglas Hall: Mark Keesham, Jack Punch

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy, Eli Murphy McKeon

Carrigaline United: Isaac Kennedy, Elvis Alade

Mallow United: Chris Amundala

Passage: James Nduwuba

Rockmount: Ryan O'Dwyer

Lakewood: Eanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy

All players should have their own water bottles, shinguards and proper footwear for the pitch.

07/03/2022 23:08
CSL Last Man Standing WK5 - Games on march 5
WK5Mar-05
Dave ButlerWolves
John TwomeyLeicester
Pat MorrisseyChelsea
Sadie MorrisseyChelsea
John DowlingChelsea
Dylan GregsonAston Villa
Elaine LeeBrentford
Eoghan HoganArsenal
Raymond LaneChelsea
Danielle O'CallaghanChelsea
Billy HigginsArsenal
Robert O'LearyArsenal
James McKeonArsenal
James McKeonArsenal
Liam O'ReganTottenham
Jack MillsLeicester
Ryan O'DwyerChelsea
Scott O'SullivanNewcastle
Scott O'SullivanTottenham
John HorganAston Villa
Alex ConnollyAston Villa
Sharon ConnollyWolves

05/03/2022 10:43
Cork U13 Training on Sun Mar 6 in Carrigaline

The following players are to attend matches on Sunday the 6th of March in Ballea Park, Carrigaline. Group 1 Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm and Group 2 players to be on the pitch for 7:15 pm.

Group 1:

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Lakewood: Jack McCarthy, Éanna Lynch, Clayton Tait.

Carrigaline: Isaac Kenneally, Eoghan Ahern, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic, Ciaran Kelly.

Corinthians: Eli Murphy McKeon, James Dorney Deasy.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch, Mark Kesshan.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala, Berkley Arrey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

Group 2:

Lakewood: Rory Fitzgerald, Joe Miskella, Nathan Tait.

Carrigaline: Tom McGrath, Fionnan Wrixon, Jamie O’Brien, Patrick O’Sullivan, Louis O’Dea, Jimmy O’Sullivan.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

Midleton: Jack Mills, Ben Dumigan.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Douglas Hall: Liam O’Regan, Darragh O’Flaherty

Leeside: David Nolan

Rockmount: David Dunne.

All players must come properly togged out as the dressing rooms will not be available. Proper footwear for the Astroturf along with shin guards and water is essential.

03/03/2022 09:25
Cork U12 Training on Sun Mar 6 in Mayfield
03/03/2022 09:33
Cork U12 Training Mayfield Park Sun Feb 27
Please note there are two groups this Sunday the 27th in Mayfield, players are to arrive in club gear 15 minutes before the time slot.

Group 1 6-7pm
Caleb MurrayMidleton
Alex MoloneyLeeds
Eavan StackLakewood
Emmet CroninCorinthians
Brayan WiecekMidleton
Tadgh O Flaherty Passage
Rocky O CallaghanSt. Marys
James KenefickWilton Utd
Cillian DorganSpringfield Rams
Ciaran GalvinCorinthians
Kevin HealyInnishvilla
Darragh Harrington Corinthians
Josh DunneDouglas Hall
Daniel MooneyPassage
Robert MurphyRiverstown
Jamie KozakLeeside
Jack CunninghamMallow Utd
Darragh CorcoranCorinthians
Dean O HalloranCarrigaline
Olly LynchCarrigaline
Alex WilsonMidleton
Ciaran Mc CarthySt. Marys
Colm TynanDouglas Hall
Ralph NagleAvondale
Cian O NeillCarrigaline
Group 2 7-8pm
Adam DolleryCorinthians
Cillian Mc AuliffeDouglas Hall
Alex ZakLeeds
Max MurphySpringfield Rams
Daniel Mc AuliffeBlarney
Callum FoxRingmahon R
Matthew O LearyTramore Ath
Jayden EllardPearse Celtic
Darragh MahoneyAvondale
Matthew MaddenRiverstown
Brian GriffinPassage
Jack LeahySpringfield Rams
Bosco GrauDouglas Hall
William HenryMidleton
Jamie LynchCarrigaline
Josh KinsellaCorinthians
Jamie O DriscollSt. Marys
Odhran MaddenBandon
Jamie MaherSpringfield Rams
Victor WilsonCorinthians
Tadgh Mc CarthyKinsale Afc
Adam Kirwan Avondale
Harry WhelanDouglas Hall
Daniel CollierPassage
Josh CareyLakewood

25/02/2022 09:59
CSL Last Man Standing WK4 Selections
WK4 games Feb 25/26/27
WK4Feb 25/26/27
Dave ButlerSouthampton
John TwomeyMan City
Pat MorrisseyLeicester
Sadie MorrisseyMan City
Keelin O'LearyMan Utd
Richard O'GormanMan Utd
Steven O'SullivanMan Utd
John DowlingSouthampton
Niall LooneyMan Utd
Eoin LooneyMan Utd
Dylan GregsonSouthampton
Elaine LeeArsenal
Sean HoganMan Utd
Eoghan HoganTottenham
Dylan O'RourkeMan Utd
Jack MorleyMan Utd
Raymond LaneMan City
Kevin MurphyMan Utd
Aaron MurphyMan Utd
Danielle O'CallaghanTottenham
Leroy MhondiwaMan Utd
Brian HigginsCrystal Palace
Billy HigginsTottenham
Robert O'LearyMan Utd
Robert O'LearyTottenham
James McKeonSouthampton
James McKeonSouthampton
Liam O'ReganAston Villa
Tom MillsMan Utd
Jack MillsTottenham
Ciaran KellyMan Utd
Ryan O'DwyerTottenham
Shane FitzgeraldMan Utd
Scott O'SullivanWest Ham
Scott O'SullivanWest Ham
Edwin McNallyMan Utd
Stacy TaitMan Utd
John HorganMan City
Alex ConnollySouthampton
Sharon ConnollySouthampton

25/02/2022 10:02
Cork U13 Squad Training on Sun Feb 27 in Carrigaline

The following players are to attend training on Sunday the 27th of February in Ballea Park, Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm and will finish at 8pm.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Lakewood: Jack McCarthy, Éanna Lynch, Clayton Tait, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait, Joe Miskella.

Carrigaline: Isaac Kenneally, Eoghan Ahern, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery, Tom McGrath, Fionnan Wrixon, Jamie O’Brien, Patrick O’Sullivan, Louis O’Dea, Jimmy O’Sullivan

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll, Ryan O’Leary.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba, Morgan Kelleher.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic, Jack Mills, Ben Dumigan, Ciaran Kelly.

Corinthians: Eli Murphy McKeon, James Dorney Deasy.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey, Abraham Erhabor.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch, Mark Kesshan, Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala, Berkley Arrey

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

All players must come properly togged out as the dressing rooms will not be available. Proper footwear for the Astroturf along with shin guards and water is essential.

22/02/2022 22:04
Cork U12 training tonight Sun Feb 20 us cancelled.
20/02/2022 13:45
Cork U13 training tonight Sun Feb 20 is cancelled.
20/02/2022 14:07
Cork U14 and U15 training in Carrigaline tonight Sun Feb 20 is cancelled.
20/02/2022 15:18
Cork U12 Training Mayfield Park Sun Feb 20
Please note there are two groups this Sunday, players are to arrive in club gear 15 minutes before the time slot.

Group 1 5:30-6:30pm
Caleb MurrayMidleton
Alex MoloneyLeeds
Eavan StackLakewood
Emmet CroninCorinthians
Brayan WiecekMidleton
Tadgh O Flaherty Passage
Rocky O CallaghanSt. Marys
James KenefickWilton Utd
Cillian DorganSpringfield Rams
Ciaran GalvinCorinthians
Kevin HealyInnishvilla
Darragh Harrington Corinthians
Josh DunneDouglas Hall
Daniel MooneyPassage
Robert MurphyRiverstown
Jamie KozakLeeside
Jack CunninghamMallow Utd
Darragh CorcoranCorinthians
Dean O HalloranCarrigaline
Olly LynchCarrigaline
Alex WilsonMidleton
Ciaran Mc CarthySt. Marys
Colm TynanDouglas Hall
Ralph NagleAvondale
Cian O NeillCarrigaline



Group 2 6:30-7:30pm
Adam DolleryCorinthians
Cillian Mc AuliffeDouglas Hall
Alex ZakLeeds
Max MurphySpringfield Rams
Daniel Mc AuliffeBlarney
Callum FoxRingmahon R
Matthew O LearyTramore Ath
Jayden EllardPearse Celtic
Darragh MahoneyAvondale
Matthew MaddenRiverstown
Brian GriffinPassage
Jack LeahySpringfield Rams
Bosco GrauDouglas Hall
William HenryMidleton
Jamie LynchCarrigaline
Josh KinsellaCorinthians
Jamie O DriscollSt. Marys
Odhran MaddenBandon
Jamie MaherSpringfield Rams
Victor WilsonCorinthians
Tadgh Mc CarthyKinsale Afc
Adam Kirwan Avondale
Harry WhelanDouglas Hall
Daniel CollierPassage
Josh CareyLakewood

18/02/2022 14:04
CSL Last Man Standing WK3 Selections
WK3 games Feb 19/20
WK3Feb 19/20
Dave ButlerLiverpool
Eddie DoyleAston Villa
Andrew DoyleAston Villa
John TwomeyChelsea
Pat MorrisseyArsenal
Darren MorrisseyAston Villa
Sadie MorrisseyArsenal
Pat CambridgeBrighton
Brendan O'ReganAston Villa
Keelin O'LearyArsenal
Cathal BuckleyLeicester
Fergus BuckleyBrighton
Richard O'GormanLiverpool
Steven O'SullivanArsenal
John DowlingWolves
John DowlingAston Villa
Niall LooneyArsenal
Eoin LooneyLiverpool
Dylan GregsonChelsea
Elaine LeeChelsea
Sean HoganChelsea
Eoghan HoganChelsea
Michael KiernanAston Villa
Dylan O'RourkeLiverpool
Bernard HarrisAston Villa
Jack MorleyArsenal
D BarnesWest Ham
Raymond LaneArsenal
Kevin MurphyChelsea
Aaron MurphyChelsea
Danielle O'CallaghanLiverpool
Leroy MhondiwaChelsea
Brian HigginsMan Utd
Billy HigginsLiverpool
Robert O'LearyChelsea
Robert O'LearyMan Utd
James McKeonChelsea
James McKeonChelsea
Liam O'ReganArsenal
Ger O'ReganAston Villa
Tom MillsLiverpool
Jack MillsChelsea
Jerome O'DriscollWest Ham
Declan BarrettWest Ham
Ciaran KellyLiverpool
Michael DunneWest Ham
Ryan O'DwyerArsenal
Shane FitzgeraldLiverpool
Scott O'SullivanArsenal
Scott O'SullivanChelsea
Edwin McNallyLiverpool
Luke McDonnellAston Villa
Stacy TaitLiverpool
Rory FitzgeraldAston Villa
John HorganChelsea
Paul FosterAston Villa
Alex ConnollyLiverpool
Paul ConnollyWest Ham
Sharon ConnollyLiverpool
Amanda GreeneWest Ham
Dave KelleherLeicester

18/02/2022 19:53
CSL Kennedy Cup Taining in Mayfield tonight Wed Feb 16 is cancelled due to storm warning.
16/02/2022 10:23
Cork U13 Squad Training on Sun Feb 20 in Carrigaline

Cork U13 Squad training on Sunday the 20th of February in Ballea Park, Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm and will finish at 8pm.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Lakewood: Jack McCarthy, Éanna Lynch, Clayton Tait, : Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait, Joe Miskella.

Carrigaline: Isaac Kenneally, Eoghan Ahern, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery, Tom McGrath, Fionnan Wrixon, Jamie O’Brien, Patrick O’Sullivan, Louis O’Dea, Jimmy O’Sullivan

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll, : Ryan O’Leary.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba, Morgan Kelleher.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic, Jack Mills, Ben Dumigan, Ciaran Kelly.

Corinthians: Eli Murphy McKeon, James Dorney Deasy.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey, Abraham Erhabor.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch, Mark Kesshan, Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala, Berkley Arrey

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

All players must come properly togged out as the dressing rooms will not be available. Proper footwear for the Astroturf along with shin guards and water is essential.

16/02/2022 15:03
Cork U12 Squad Training on Sun Feb 13
All players to be in Mayfield United at 5:15pm please for training 5:30-7pm on Sunday. Players are to arrive in club gear and bring their own water.
more..
12/02/2022 19:36
CSL Last Man Standing WK 2 Selections
Games Feb 12/13
more..
12/02/2022 21:11
Cork U13 Squad - details for Sun Feb 13
Training and Friendly game on Sun Feb 13 in Ballea Park

The following players in group 1 are required to be at the pitch for 6pm for training.

Group 1 players:

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Lakewood: Jack McCarthy, Éanna Lynch, Clayton Tait.

Carrigaline: Isaac Kenneally, Eoghan Ahern, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic.

Corinthians: Eli Murphy McKeon, James Dorney Deasy.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch, Mark Kesshan.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

The group 2 players are required to be at the pitch for 7:20pm for a friendly match.

Group 2 players

Lakewood: Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait, Joe Miskella.

Midleton: Jack Mills, Ben Dumigan, Ciaran Kelly.

Carrigaline: Tom McGrath, Fionnan Wrixon, Jamie O’Brien, Patrick O’Sullivan, Louis O’Dea, Jimmy O’Sullivan

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

All players must come properly togged out as the dressing rooms will not be available. Proper footwear for the Astroturf along with shin guards and water is essential.

10/02/2022 18:46
CSL Last Man Standing (Start Date Feb 08, 2022)
WK 1 Games - Feb 8/9/10
more..
09/02/2022 22:45
Cork U12 Squad training on Sun Feb 6 in Mayfield
The Cork U12 Squad will train on Sun Feb 6 in Mayfield Park from 5.30pm to 7.00pm.
All players to arrive at 5.15pm in their club gear and with their own water.

NameClub
Caleb MurrayMidleton GK
Adam DolleryCorinthians GK
Bosco GrauDouglas Hall GK
Daniel MooneyPassage GK
Alex MoloneyLeeds
Robert MurphyRiverstown
Colm TynanDouglas Hall
Jamie KozakLeeside
Max MurphySpringfield R
Jamie LynchCarrigaline Utd
Emmet CroninCorinthians
William HenryMidleton
Cillian Mc AuliffeDouglas Hall
Alex ZakLeeds
Jack CunninghamMallow Utd
Josh KinsellaCorinthians
Brayan WiecekMidleton
Odhran MaddenBandon
Ciaran CalvinCorinthians
Darragh HarringtonCorinthians
Darragh CorcoranCorinthians
Dean O'HalloranCarrigaline
Eavan StackLakewood
Adam KirwanAvondale
Jamie MaherSpringfield
Cillian DorganSpringfield
Brian GriffinPassage
Callum FoxRingmahon
Daniel CollierPassage
Harry WhelanDouglas Hall
Kevin HealyInnishvilla
Matthew O LearyTramore Ath
Cian O NeillCarrigaline Utd
Matthew MaddenRiverstown
Daniel Mc AuliffeBlarney Utd
Jack LeahySpringfield
Ralph NagleAvondale
Jamie O DriscollST Marys
Jayden EllardPearse Celtic
Josh DunneDouglas Hall
Olly LynchCarrigaline
Alex WilsonMidleton
Victor WilsonCorinthians
Darragh MahoneyAvondale
Rocky O CallaghanSt Marys
Ciaran McCarthySt Marys
James KenefickWilton
Tadgh O FlahertyPassage
Josh CareyLakewood
Tadgh McCarthyKinsale 

03/02/2022 14:55
Cork U13 Squad - Friendly games on Sun Feb 6.

The CSL U13 team have two friendly matches on Sunday 6th of February in Ballea Park, Carrigaline.

The following players in group 1 are required to be at the pitch for 6pm.

Group 1 players:

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Lakewood: Jack McCarthy, Éanna Lynch, Clayton Tait.

Carrigaline: Isaac Kenneally, Eoghan Ahern, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic.

Corinthians: Eli Murphy McKeon.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch, Mark Kesshan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Youghal: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett

The group 2 players are required to be at the pitch for 7:20pm

Group 2 players

Lakewood: Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait, Joe Miskella.

Midleton: Jack Mills, Ben Dunigan, Ciaran Kelly.

Carrigaline: Jamie O’Brien, Tom McGrath, Fionnan Wrixon, Patrick O’Sullivan.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

Mallow United: Chris Amundala.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

All players must come properly togged out as the dressing rooms will not be available. Proper footwear for the Astroturf along with shin guards and water is essential.

01/02/2022 22:02
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
WK10 is the games to be played on Jan 14/15/16. For those still standing please text your selections to 085 8887396 no later than Wed Jan 12. Any selections now received by that date will have a team allocated by alphabetical sequence.

Games are:

Fri Jan 14

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sat Jan 15

Man City v Chelsea

Norwich v Everton

Wolves v Southampton

Newcastle v Watford

Burnley v Leicester

Aston Villa v Man Utd

Sun Jan 16

West Ham v Leeds

Liverpool v Brentford

Tottenham v Arsenal

05/01/2022 17:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK9
WK9 games Jan1/2/3
WK9…Jan 1/2/3
Nicole MorrisseyLeicester
Eddie DoyleLeicester
Andrew DoyleNorwich
Paul CumminsLeeds
Evan CumminsSpurs
Liam O'RourkeSouthampton
Cian McCarthyLeicester
Dylan McCarthyLeicester
Brian MulcahyEverton
Padraig BehanWest Ham
Kevin TwomeyWest Ham
Bernard HarrisSouthampton
Mikey MalisaBrentford
Cian MoroneyArsenal
Robert O'LearyAston Villa
Cathal BuckleyBrighton
John CoyneBrighton
Jack BarryArsenal

01/01/2022 11:56
Last Man Standing WK8
WK8 games...Dec 28/29/30
more..
28/12/2021 10:53
Last Man Standing WK9 Selections

WK9 is the games on Sat Jan 1, Sun Jan 2 and Mon Jan 3.

For those still standing please ensure to text your WK9 selection to 085 8887396 on Dec 31.

If you do not send in a selection you will be allocated an unused team based on alphabetical list of team names.

more..
28/12/2021 22:26
Last Man Standing WK7
WK7 games to be played on Dec 26/27
more..
25/12/2021 22:11
Last Man Standing WK5 and WK6
WK5... Dec 14/15/16 WK6... Dec 18/19
more..
17/12/2021 23:58
CSL Last Man Standing Begun Nov 27.......WK1 to WK4 below
10/12/2021 12:56
Cork win cracking Kennedy Cup semi final with Waterford

In an outstanding game at the RSC in Waterford, Cork overcame favourites Waterford on a 2-1 scoreline.

Cork will now face South Belfast in the Kennedy Cup Final in UL next Sunday Dec 12.....time to be confirmed.

An interesting fact from about the Kennedy Cup is that the last time Cork got to the final was in 2007......the year that all the current players in the squad were born!

06/12/2021 06:37
Cork away to Waterford in Kennedy Cup semi Final

The very best of luck to the Cork Kennedy Cup squad who travel to play Waterford in the RSC on Sunday with a 1pm ko.

The lads have done superbly well in the competition to date, not least in the quarter final away to an excellent Limerick District squad.....coming away with a hard earned 1 nil win.

03/12/2021 22:17
CSL Last Man Standing...week 8
Down to 5 in week 8......

NameWK8
Alan DoyleArsenal
Cathal BuckleyAston Villa
Eoin HowellChelsea
Micky BrennockChelsea
Paul CumminsArsenal

05/11/2021 20:02
CSL Last Man Standing WK6 and WK7

WK 6 games were played Oct 22/23/24

WK 7 games to be played Oct 30/31

more..
27/10/2021 20:15
Cork drawn away to Limerick District in Kennedy Cup Quarter Final
27/10/2021 20:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
Mallow United come out top in local derby with Mallow Town in the Skechers U14 Cup
Another cracking Cup Final in Turners Cross going all the way to penalties................
more..
26/08/2021 08:25
Diarmuid O'Riordan (Mallow United) - Skechers U14 Cup Final Man of the Match
Diarmuid is pictured with Peter Connolly, Chairman Cork Schoolboys League
26/08/2021 08:28
Corinthians take the Sportsgear U16 Direct Cup with an extra time win over Midleton
Last gasp equaliser for Corinthians and then a cracking winner in extra time
more..
25/08/2021 14:03
Darragh Gough (Corinthian Boys) - Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Man of the Match
Darragh Gough pictured with Adrian Ryan of sponsors Sportsgear Direct
25/08/2021 14:08
Corinthian Boys B run out winners of the U11 Eddie Healy Cup
Superb game played out by Corinthians and Avondale - all the way to a penalty shoot out
more..
24/08/2021 23:36
Charlie McCarthy (Avondale United) - U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final Man of the Match
Congrats to Charlie on a superb performance for Avondale - pitching in with two great goals.
24/08/2021 23:46
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
Season 20/21 Returns on June 7......

It will be great to see the kids back out on the pitches from June 7.......

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who will make it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32