Clubs:
CSL Match Reports
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 1 - 3 Springfield Ramblers B 26/1
Carrigaline United B lose to Springfield Ramblers B.
5th placed Carrigaline United B were beaten at home by 4th placed Springfield Ramblers B at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United B
Form: L W W D L D W

Springfield Ramblers B
Form: W W L L W W

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Macroom B 0 - 7 Leeside B 26/1
Macroom B suffer defeat to Leeside B.
11th placed Macroom B were comprehensively beaten at home by 9th placed Leeside B at Murrayfield Small Sided at 12:30 pm

Macroom B are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Leeside B
Form: W W L L L L

29/01/2020 19:46
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
St. Mary's 0 - 3 Ardee 26/1
St. Mary's suffer defeat to Ardee.
St. Mary's were beaten at home by Ardee at Mayfield Community School at 1 pm

St. Mary's
Form: D L W W

This is Ardee's first game

29/01/2020 19:46
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Watergrasshill United 1 - 3 Tramore Athletic 26/1
Watergrasshill United suffer defeat to Tramore Athletic.
5th placed Watergrasshill United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Tramore Athletic at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United
Form: L D W D W

Tramore Athletic have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L L W W W

29/01/2020 19:46
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 1 - 0 Balbriggan 25/1
Corinthian Boys beat Balbriggan.
Corinthian Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Balbriggan at Castletreasure at 2 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

This is Balbriggan's first game

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Corkbeg B 4 - 0 Lakewood Athletic B 26/1
Corkbeg B take all points from Lakewood Athletic B.
4th placed Corkbeg B won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Lakewood Athletic B at Whitegate at 12:45 pm

Corkbeg B
Form: W W W L W

Lakewood Athletic B
Form: L W L W W W L

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Avondale United A 0 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 26/1
Avondale United A suffer defeat to Springfield Ramblers A.
7th placed Avondale United A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A at Beaumont Park at 11:30 am

Avondale United A
Form: L D L L L W L

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: W L W W W

29/01/2020 19:46
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Lakewood Athletic 1 - 4 Aisling Annacotty 25/1
Lakewood Athletic despatched by Aisling Annacotty.
Lakewood Athletic were beaten at home by Aisling Annacotty at Lakewood at 2 pm

This is Lakewood Athletic's second game.Lakewood Athletic
Form: W W L W

This is Aisling Annacotty's first game

29/01/2020 19:46
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Corkbeg 0 - 1 Glounthaune United 26/1
Corkbeg suffer defeat to Glounthaune United.
4th placed Corkbeg were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Glounthaune United at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg
Form: L L W W W

Glounthaune United
Form: W L L L W L

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Wilton United 1 - 2 Leeds 26/1
Wilton United suffer defeat to Leeds.
11th placed Wilton United were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Leeds at Pat Bowdren Park at 11:30 am

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L D L

Leeds have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L L W L L L D W L

29/01/2020 19:46
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
St. Mary's 0 - 1 Tullamore Town 26/1
St. Mary's suffer defeat to Tullamore Town.
St. Mary's were marginally beaten at home by Tullamore Town at Mayfield Community School at 3 pm

This is St. Mary's's second game.St. Mary's have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W

This is Tullamore Town's first game

29/01/2020 19:46
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 6 - 1 Midleton 26/1
Corinthian Boys beat Midleton.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, League leaders Midleton at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: W L D W D W D

Midleton
Form: L W W W D D L D W

29/01/2020 19:46
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Richmond 0 - 1 Mallow United A 26/1
Richmond despatched by Mallow United A.
7th placed Richmond were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Mallow United A at Killeady at 12:15 pm

Richmond
Form: L L D L W

Mallow United A
Form: W L D L L L

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 1 - 5 Leeside 26/1
Corinthian Boys are defeated by Leeside.
7th placed Corinthian Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Leeside at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: L W D W L D W D D L L L

Leeside are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W L D W D D D W W W

29/01/2020 19:46
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton 6 - 0 Kinsale 26/1
Midleton despatch Kinsale.
8th placed Midleton comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Kinsale at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton
Form: W D D L L W L L L L

Kinsale
Form: L L L W L L D L W

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 1 - 2 Mallow United 26/1
Lakewood Athletic despatched by Mallow United.
8th placed Lakewood Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Mallow United at Lakewood at 11:45 am

Lakewood Athletic have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L L D W D L L L W

Mallow United have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W D D W L W W W

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Carrigtwohill United A 7 - 0 Youghal United A 26/1
Carrigtwohill United A take all points from Youghal United A.
4th placed Carrigtwohill United A comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Youghal United A at Ballyadam at 11:15 am

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: W D L L W W

Youghal United A
Form: L L W L L L L

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Kilreen Celtic 1 - 7 Richmond 26/1
Kilreen Celtic despatched by Richmond.
8th placed Kilreen Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Richmond at Ballyphehane Park at 10:30 am

Kilreen Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L W L D

Richmond
Form: W D W L W L

29/01/2020 19:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 3 Bandon 26/1
Carrigtwohill United are defeated by Bandon.
5th placed Carrigtwohill United were beaten at home by 4th placed Bandon at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L W W W L D L W L L L W

Bandon have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W D L L W D W W

29/01/2020 19:46
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Ringmahon Rangers A 3 - 3 Fermoy 26/1
Ringmahon Rangers A draw with Fermoy.
5th placed Ringmahon Rangers A were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Fermoy at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers A
Form: D D L W

Fermoy
Form: D W L W W W

29/01/2020 19:46