Clubs:

Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Passage 22/1
Match Preview

5th placed Leeds play host to 2nd placed Passage at Leeds Park at 11:15 am

Leeds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W    Home Form: W D

Passage's last fixture played was a 4-4 draw at home against Bandon.
Form: D W L W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Leeds
20/01/2022 07:13
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corkbeg 0 - 2 Carrigtwohill United 16/1
Corkbeg despatched by Carrigtwohill United.
6th placed Corkbeg were beaten at home by 4th placed Carrigtwohill United at Whitegate at 11:30 am

Corkbeg
Form: L L W L L

Carrigtwohill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

20/01/2022 07:13
U14 DIVISION 1
Avondale United v Mayfield United 23/1
Match Preview

8th placed Avondale United play host to 6th placed Mayfield United at Beaumont Park at 10 am

Avondale United's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L L D W W L L L W L    Home Form: D L L W

Mayfield United's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Bandon.
Form: W L L W W L L W D L    Away Form: L L W L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Avondale United
20/01/2022 07:13
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
WK10 is the games to be played on Jan 14/15/16. For those still standing please text your selections to 085 8887396 no later than Wed Jan 12. Any selections now received by that date will have a team allocated by alphabetical sequence.

Games are:

Fri Jan 14

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sat Jan 15

Man City v Chelsea

Norwich v Everton

Wolves v Southampton

Newcastle v Watford

Burnley v Leicester

Aston Villa v Man Utd

Sun Jan 16

West Ham v Leeds

Liverpool v Brentford

Tottenham v Arsenal

05/01/2022 17:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
U12 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Springfield Ramblers 6 - 1 Rockmount 16/1
Springfield Ramblers take spoils against Rockmount.
Springfield Ramblers comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Rockmount at Stephen Ireland Astro Cobh at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/01/2022 07:13
U13 DIVISION 7
Avondale United A v Carrigaline United C 22/1
Match Preview

9th placed Avondale United A play host to 8th placed Carrigaline United C at Beaumont Park at 3:15 pm

Avondale United A's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic B. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Home Form: L L W

Carrigaline United C come from a poor 0-3 loss at home against Corinthian Boys B.
Form: L D W L L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Avondale United A
20/01/2022 07:13
CSL Last Man Standing WK9
WK9 games Jan1/2/3
WK9…Jan 1/2/3
Nicole MorrisseyLeicester
Eddie DoyleLeicester
Andrew DoyleNorwich
Paul CumminsLeeds
Evan CumminsSpurs
Liam O'RourkeSouthampton
Cian McCarthyLeicester
Dylan McCarthyLeicester
Brian MulcahyEverton
Padraig BehanWest Ham
Kevin TwomeyWest Ham
Bernard HarrisSouthampton
Mikey MalisaBrentford
Cian MoroneyArsenal
Robert O'LearyAston Villa
Cathal BuckleyBrighton
John CoyneBrighton
Jack BarryArsenal

01/01/2022 11:56
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Lakewood Athletic A 0 - 5 Carrigtwohill United 16/1
Lakewood Athletic A lose to Carrigtwohill United.
4th placed Lakewood Athletic A were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Carrigtwohill United at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: L L L W D W W

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W W D L W L

20/01/2022 07:13
U13 DIVISION 8
Buttevant v Carrigtwohill United A 22/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Buttevant play host to 2nd placed Carrigtwohill United A at Abbeyview at 10 am

Buttevant's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Blarney United B. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W L W    Home Form: W L W W

Carrigtwohill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: DRAW
20/01/2022 07:13
Last Man Standing WK8
WK8 games...Dec 28/29/30
more..
28/12/2021 10:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Ringmahon Rangers 0 - 1 Douglas Hall A 16/1
Ringmahon Rangers beaten by Douglas Hall A.
4th placed Ringmahon Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Douglas Hall A at Ringmahon Park at 11:45 am

Ringmahon Rangers
Form: L W W W L L L L D W

Douglas Hall A
Form: W D D D D D L W L D D

20/01/2022 07:13
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Ballinhassig v Bandon A 22/1
Match Preview

6th placed Ballinhassig play host to 4th placed Bandon A at Gortnaglough at 11:15 am

Ballinhassig come from a poor 2-5 loss at home against Mallow United A.
Form: L W L L    Home Form: L W L

Bandon A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: Away Win for Bandon A
20/01/2022 07:13
Last Man Standing WK9 Selections

WK9 is the games on Sat Jan 1, Sun Jan 2 and Mon Jan 3.

For those still standing please ensure to text your WK9 selection to 085 8887396 on Dec 31.

If you do not send in a selection you will be allocated an unused team based on alphabetical list of team names.

more..
28/12/2021 22:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Corkbeg A 2 - 3 Blarney United A 16/1
Corkbeg A beaten by Blarney United A.
5th placed Corkbeg A were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United A at Whitegate at 12:45 pm

Corkbeg A
Form: L L D D W L W

Blarney United A are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D L

20/01/2022 07:13
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Bandon v Carrigtwohill United 22/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Bandon play host to 6th placed Carrigtwohill United at Town Park Bandon at 11:15 am

Bandon's last game was a 4-4 draw away against Passage.
Form: D W W W L D L    Home Form: W L D L

Carrigtwohill United come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: L L W D W    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
20/01/2022 07:13
Last Man Standing WK7
WK7 games to be played on Dec 26/27
more..
25/12/2021 22:11
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Mallow United 4 - 2 Park United 16/1
Mallow United take all points from Park United.
2nd placed Mallow United won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Park United at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L L W D W W D

Park United
Form: L W L D L W W W

20/01/2022 07:13
U13 DIVISION 5
Springfield Ramblers A v Ballincollig 22/1
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers A play host to 3rd placed Ballincollig at Pat O'Brien Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Home Form: L L D

Ballincollig come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Glounthaune United.
Form: L L W W W W D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Away Win for Ballincollig
20/01/2022 07:13
Last Man Standing WK5 and WK6
WK5... Dec 14/15/16 WK6... Dec 18/19
more..
17/12/2021 23:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Corinthian Boys B 1 - 5 Springfield Ramblers A 16/1
Corinthian Boys B suffer defeat to Springfield Ramblers A.
8th placed Corinthian Boys B were beaten at home by 4th placed Springfield Ramblers A at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

Springfield Ramblers A have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L D W

20/01/2022 07:13
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
16/0112D1Mallow Town31Fermoy
16/0112D9Riverstown C12Macroom B
16/0114NCLeeside22St. Mary's
16/0114D1Douglas Hall41Avondale United
16/0112D2Innishvilla70Mayfield United
16/0112D8Riverstown B04Rathcormac
16/0114D7Kilreen Celtic10Los Zarcos
16/0112D9Fermoy A60Carrigaline United D
16/0116D3Passage11Leeside
16/0112D6Corkbeg A23Blarney United A
16/0114D1Bandon23Springfield Ramblers
16/0112D2Leeside11Corinthian Boys A
16/0114D5Bweeng Celtic12Watergrasshill United
16/0112D1Ringmahon Rangers01Douglas Hall A
16/0116D2Midleton A20Kinsale
16/0114D2Wilton United12Midleton A
16/0114D3Leeds10Ballincollig
16/0114D4Lakewood Athletic A41St. Mary's A
16/0112D9Watergrasshill United A22Lakewood Athletic C
16/0116D1Springfield Ramblers32Bandon
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/0113PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeCastletreasure1
22/0113PRockmountvLakewood AthleticPat RyanRockmount Park1
22/0113PKinsalevMallow UnitedRobert WhelanMadden Park2
22/0113D1Douglas Hall AvSt. Mary'sGordon O'LearyMoneygourneyX
22/0113D1RiverstownvFermoyDavid QuinnGACA1
22/0113D1Watergrasshill UnitedvLeesideMarcus O'ReillySkehanagh Park1
22/0115PSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallBryan FordePat O'Brien Park2
22/0115D1Lakewood AthleticvRockmountAlan KellyLakewood1
22/0113D2BandonvWilton UnitedDavid O'DonoghueTown Park Bandon1
22/0113D3Lakewood Athletic AvKinsale AAustin StackLakewoodX
22/0113D4Park UnitedvRichmondEdward KennyBrigown ParkX
22/0113D4EvertonvTramore AthleticDec FogartyCoffey's Field2
22/0113D6Leeds AvGreenwoodFionn McCarthyLeeds Park1
22/0113D6BallinhassigvRathcormacJason CreamerGortnaglough2
22/0113D7Macroom AvWatergrasshill United AEthan O'ConnorMurrayfield2
22/0113D7IdlevLakewood Athletic B
22/0113D8ButtevantvCarrigtwohill United ATBAAbbeyviewX
22/0115D2St. Mary'svIdleSt. Mary's Park
22/0115D4IdlevTramore Athletic
22/0115D4ChurchvillavCarrigaline United ARyan HennessyBallyduff2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30