Clubs:

Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Lakewood Athletic v Rockmount 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Lakewood Athletic play host to 8th placed Rockmount at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Carrigtwohill United. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W L    Home Form: W W W W

Rockmount's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Innishvilla.
Form: W L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
20/01/2022 09:12
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Leeds 0 - 1 Corinthian Boys A 16/1
Leeds suffer defeat to Corinthian Boys A.
7th placed Leeds were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Corinthian Boys A at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds
Form: L D L W L L W L L L L

Corinthian Boys A
Form: W L L L L W L L L L L

20/01/2022 09:12
U13 DIVISION 3
Corinthian Boys A v Mallow United A 22/1
Match Preview

5th placed Corinthian Boys A play host to 7th placed Mallow United A at Castletreasure at 11:15 am

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Macroom.
Form: L W L W L    Home Form: W L L

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a crushing 0-6 win away against Kinsale A.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys A
20/01/2022 09:12
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
WK10 is the games to be played on Jan 14/15/16. For those still standing please text your selections to 085 8887396 no later than Wed Jan 12. Any selections now received by that date will have a team allocated by alphabetical sequence.

Games are:

Fri Jan 14

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sat Jan 15

Man City v Chelsea

Norwich v Everton

Wolves v Southampton

Newcastle v Watford

Burnley v Leicester

Aston Villa v Man Utd

Sun Jan 16

West Ham v Leeds

Liverpool v Brentford

Tottenham v Arsenal

05/01/2022 17:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mayfield United 1 - 5 Lakewood Athletic 16/1
Mayfield United are defeated by Lakewood Athletic.
9th placed Mayfield United were beaten at home by 7th placed Lakewood Athletic at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United
Form: L W L L L L L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W W W L L L L D L L

20/01/2022 09:12
U13 DIVISION 2
Avondale United v Carrigtwohill United 22/1
Match Preview

5th placed Avondale United play host to 3rd placed Carrigtwohill United at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United's last fixture played was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Form: L L D W L D    Home Form: L D W D

Carrigtwohill United come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Wilton United. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Carrigtwohill United
20/01/2022 09:12
CSL Last Man Standing WK9
WK9 games Jan1/2/3
WK9…Jan 1/2/3
Nicole MorrisseyLeicester
Eddie DoyleLeicester
Andrew DoyleNorwich
Paul CumminsLeeds
Evan CumminsSpurs
Liam O'RourkeSouthampton
Cian McCarthyLeicester
Dylan McCarthyLeicester
Brian MulcahyEverton
Padraig BehanWest Ham
Kevin TwomeyWest Ham
Bernard HarrisSouthampton
Mikey MalisaBrentford
Cian MoroneyArsenal
Robert O'LearyAston Villa
Cathal BuckleyBrighton
John CoyneBrighton
Jack BarryArsenal

01/01/2022 11:56
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 3 - 2 Bandon 16/1
Springfield Ramblers claim victory against Bandon.
4th placed Springfield Ramblers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Bandon at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: W D W L W L L W W

Bandon have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L W L L L L W

20/01/2022 09:12
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Passage 22/1
Match Preview

5th placed Leeds play host to 2nd placed Passage at Leeds Park at 11:15 am

Leeds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W    Home Form: W D

Passage's last fixture played was a 4-4 draw at home against Bandon.
Form: D W L W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Leeds
20/01/2022 09:12
Last Man Standing WK8
WK8 games...Dec 28/29/30
more..
28/12/2021 10:53
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Carrigaline Hibernians 1 - 3 Blarney United 16/1
Carrigaline Hibernians suffer defeat to Blarney United.
3rd placed Carrigaline Hibernians were beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: L W D D W W L W W L D

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 12 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W W W W W

20/01/2022 09:12
U14 PREMIER
Midleton v Carrigaline United 23/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Midleton play host to 4th placed Carrigaline United at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton come from a 2-2 draw away against Leeside. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L D D W W W W W W    Home Form: D D W W W

Carrigaline United's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Kinsale.
Form: W L W L L W W W W    Away Form: L W L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
20/01/2022 09:12
Last Man Standing WK9 Selections

WK9 is the games on Sat Jan 1, Sun Jan 2 and Mon Jan 3.

For those still standing please ensure to text your WK9 selection to 085 8887396 on Dec 31.

If you do not send in a selection you will be allocated an unused team based on alphabetical list of team names.

more..
28/12/2021 22:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A 0 - 5 Glounthaune United 16/1
Youghal United A despatched by Glounthaune United.
2nd placed Youghal United A were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Glounthaune United at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United A have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W

Glounthaune United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

20/01/2022 09:12
U14 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United v Corkbeg 23/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigtwohill United play host to 11th placed Corkbeg at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L W D W W W L D W    Home Form: D W L W

Corkbeg has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L D L L L    Away Form: L L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigtwohill United
20/01/2022 09:12
Last Man Standing WK7
WK7 games to be played on Dec 26/27
more..
25/12/2021 22:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Corkbeg A 2 - 3 Blarney United A 16/1
Corkbeg A beaten by Blarney United A.
5th placed Corkbeg A were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United A at Whitegate at 12:45 pm

Corkbeg A
Form: L L D D W L W

Blarney United A are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D L

20/01/2022 09:12
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Blarney United v Ballincollig 22/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to Ballincollig at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Midleton A. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W L    Home Form: W W W W

Ballincollig has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

20/01/2022 09:12
Last Man Standing WK5 and WK6
WK5... Dec 14/15/16 WK6... Dec 18/19
more..
17/12/2021 23:58
U14 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Leeside 2 - 2 St. Mary's 16/1
Leeside are defeated by St. Mary's.
Leeside were beaten at home by St. Mary's at Leeside Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/01/2022 09:12
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
16/0112D1Mallow Town31Fermoy
16/0112D9Riverstown C12Macroom B
16/0114NCLeeside22St. Mary's
16/0114D1Douglas Hall41Avondale United
16/0112D2Innishvilla70Mayfield United
16/0112D8Riverstown B04Rathcormac
16/0114D7Kilreen Celtic10Los Zarcos
16/0112D9Fermoy A60Carrigaline United D
16/0116D3Passage11Leeside
16/0112D6Corkbeg A23Blarney United A
16/0114D1Bandon23Springfield Ramblers
16/0112D2Leeside11Corinthian Boys A
16/0114D5Bweeng Celtic12Watergrasshill United
16/0112D1Ringmahon Rangers01Douglas Hall A
16/0116D2Midleton A20Kinsale
16/0114D2Wilton United12Midleton A
16/0114D3Leeds10Ballincollig
16/0114D4Lakewood Athletic A41St. Mary's A
16/0112D9Watergrasshill United A22Lakewood Athletic C
16/0116D1Springfield Ramblers32Bandon
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/0113PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeCastletreasure1
22/0113PRockmountvLakewood AthleticPat RyanRockmount Park1
22/0113PKinsalevMallow UnitedRobert WhelanMadden Park2
22/0113D1Douglas Hall AvSt. Mary'sGordon O'LearyMoneygourneyX
22/0113D1RiverstownvFermoyDavid QuinnGACA1
22/0113D1Watergrasshill UnitedvLeesideMarcus O'ReillySkehanagh Park1
22/0115PSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallBryan FordePat O'Brien Park2
22/0115D1Lakewood AthleticvRockmountAlan KellyLakewood1
22/0113D2BandonvWilton UnitedDavid O'DonoghueTown Park Bandon1
22/0113D3Lakewood Athletic AvKinsale AAustin StackLakewoodX
22/0113D4Park UnitedvRichmondEdward KennyBrigown ParkX
22/0113D4EvertonvTramore AthleticDec FogartyCoffey's Field2
22/0113D6Leeds AvGreenwoodFionn McCarthyLeeds Park1
22/0113D6BallinhassigvRathcormacJason CreamerGortnaglough2
22/0113D7Macroom AvWatergrasshill United AEthan O'ConnorMurrayfield2
22/0113D7IdlevLakewood Athletic B
22/0113D8ButtevantvCarrigtwohill United ATBAAbbeyviewX
22/0115D2St. Mary'svIdleSt. Mary's Park
22/0115D4IdlevTramore Athletic
22/0115D4ChurchvillavCarrigaline United ARyan HennessyBallyduff2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30