Rockmount Home
Competitions:
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Bandon 23/10
Match Preview

8th placed Rockmount play host to 7th placed Bandon at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Bandon has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Away Form:

Prediction: Away Win for Bandon
23/10/2021 05:04
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Mallow United v Rockmount 23/10
Match Preview

8th placed Mallow United play host to 5th placed Rockmount at St. Gobnait's Park at 1:30 pm

Mallow United's last result was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L D W L    Home Form: W

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: W L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
23/10/2021 05:04
U14 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Springfield Ramblers 24/10
Match Preview

6th placed Rockmount play host to 4th placed Springfield Ramblers at Rockmount Park at 11:45 am

Rockmount's last result was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L D W    Home Form: D

Springfield Ramblers come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Bandon.
Form: W D W L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
23/10/2021 05:04
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 3 - 4 Rockmount 17/10
Lakewood Athletic lose to Rockmount.
8th placed Lakewood Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Rockmount at Lakewood at 11 am

Lakewood Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

Rockmount
Form: W L L

23/10/2021 05:04
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Rockmount 1 - 2 Blarney United 17/10
Rockmount suffer defeat to Blarney United.
2nd placed Rockmount were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Blarney United at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount
Form: L W D W

Blarney United
Form: W W D L

23/10/2021 05:04
U13 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Passage 1 - 2 Rockmount 16/10
Passage beaten by Rockmount.
Passage were marginally beaten at home by Rockmount at Rockenham Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2021 05:04
U14 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Carrigaline United 3 - 0 Rockmount 10/10
Carrigaline United claim victory against Rockmount.
Carrigaline United won 3-0 against their visitors, Rockmount at Ballea East at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2021 05:04
U12 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Rockmount 7 - 0 St. Mary's B 10/10
Rockmount win against St. Mary's B.
Rockmount comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, St. Mary's B at Rockmount Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2021 05:04
U16 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Rockmount 4 - 1 Avondale United 10/10
Rockmount despatch Avondale United.
Rockmount won 4-1 against their visitors, Avondale United at Rockmount Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2021 05:04
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
232125213500
Rockmount Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
17/1016PLakewood Athletic34Rockmount
17/1012D1Rockmount12Blarney United
16/1015D1Corinthian Boys A42Rockmount
03/1012D1Rockmount10Ringmahon Rangers
03/1014D1Avondale United32Rockmount
03/1016PCarrigaline United53Rockmount
02/1013PRockmount32Springfield Ramblers
26/0914D1Rockmount33Carrigtwohill United
26/0912D1Kinsale00Rockmount
26/0916PRockmount16Corinthian Boys
25/0912D6Ballinhassig30Rockmount A
25/0913PRockmount07Carrigaline United
25/0915D1Innishvilla21Rockmount
19/0914D1Corinthian Boys A06Rockmount
19/0912D1Rockmount10St. Mary's
18/0913PCorinthian Boys01Rockmount
18/0915D1Rockmount24Passage
29/0812D5Coachford03Rockmount A
21/0813LCLeeside24Rockmount
15/0712LCMidleton21Rockmount
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1011G2 21/22Ringmahon RangersvBandonClub RefRingmahon Park
23/1015D1RockmountvBandonBrendan O'ReganRockmount Park2
23/1011G2 21/22RockmountvSpringfield RamblersClub RefRockmount Park
23/1011G2 21/22Mallow TownvCastleviewClub RefFairfield Mallow
23/1013PMallow UnitedvRockmountAndrzej JuszczakSt. Gobnait's ParkX
24/1010G2 21/22BandonvAvondale UnitedClub RefTown Park Bandon
24/1010G2 21/22Corinthian BoysvMidletonClub RefCastletreasure
24/1012D1IdlevRockmount
24/1016PRockmountvDouglas HallRazvan NeidoniRockmount Park1
24/1014D1RockmountvSpringfield RamblersRazvan NeidoniRockmount Park1
24/1012D6Rockmount AvCarrigaline United BRazvan NeidoniRockmount Park
24/1010G2 21/22RockmountvSpringfield RamblersClub RefRockmount Park