Riverstown Home
Competitions:
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Riverstown 25/9
Match Preview

Carrigaline United play host to Riverstown at Shanbally at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2021 06:23
U13 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Innishvilla 25/9
Match Preview

Riverstown play host to Innishvilla at GACA at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2021 06:23
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Riverstown v Strand United 26/9
Match Preview

Riverstown play host to Strand United at GACA at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2021 06:23
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Riverstown v Lakewood Athletic 26/9
Match Preview

Riverstown play host to Lakewood Athletic at GACA at 11:45 am

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

This is Lakewood Athletic's first game

23/09/2021 06:23
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Avondale United 2 - 1 Riverstown 19/9
Avondale United despatch Riverstown.
Avondale United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Riverstown at Beaumont Park at 12:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2021 06:23
U14 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 1 - 1 Bandon 19/9
Riverstown share honours with Bandon.
Riverstown were held to a 1-1 draw by Bandon at Eastcliffe at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2021 06:23
U13 DIVISION 1
Passage 1 - 3 Riverstown 18/9
Passage lose to Riverstown.
Passage were beaten at home by Riverstown at Rockenham Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/09/2021 06:23
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
64430000
Riverstown Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
19/0912PAvondale United21Riverstown
19/0914D1Riverstown11Bandon
19/0913D8Carrigtwohill United A71Riverstown C
19/0915D3Douglas Hall A32Riverstown A
18/0915PRiverstown53Corinthian Boys
18/0915D5Ballinhassig13Riverstown B
18/0913D7Riverstown B30Macroom A
18/0913D1Passage13Riverstown
18/0913D3Riverstown A24Kinsale A
01/0914D3Ballincollig00Riverstown A
01/0914D5Riverstown B03Lakewood Athletic A
31/0812D9Blarney United B41Riverstown C
29/0812D8Innishvilla A40Riverstown B
29/0812D9Riverstown C73Midleton C
29/0812D4Blarney United A23Riverstown A
29/0814D5Riverstown B03Mallow United A
29/08U14 D6 FinalBandon41Riverstown C
29/0814D3Riverstown A21Carrigaline United A
28/08U15 D4 Relegation PlayoffRiverstown35Bandon A
05/0814D6Riverstown C00Midleton B
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/0911G4 21/22Lakewood Athletic AvCrosshavenClub RefLakewood
25/0911G4 21/22Corinthian Boys AvIdleClub RefCastletreasure
25/0911G6 21/22LeesidevCarrigtwohill UnitedClub RefLeeside Park
25/0911G6 21/22IdlevCorkbeg
25/0911G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvChurchvillaClub RefGlenmore Park
25/0911G7 21/22IdlevSt. Mary's
25/0911G4 21/22Douglas Hall AvMayfield UnitedClub RefMoneygourney
25/0911G7 21/22Pearse CelticvDouglas Hall BClub RefCoffey's Field
25/0915PCarrigaline UnitedvRiverstownPat RyanShanbally
25/0913D1RiverstownvInnishvillaConor TwomeyGACA
25/0911G6 21/22Youghal UnitedvRiverstown AClub RefArdrath Park
25/0911G4 21/22RiverstownvPassageClub RefEastcliffe
25/0911G7 21/22Riverstown BvWilton United AClub RefEastcliffe
25/0911G7 21/22Kinsale AvBweeng CelticClub RefMadden Park
26/0910G6 21/22Corinthian Boys CvCarrigtwohill UnitedClub RefCastletreasure
26/0910G10 21/22Midleton BvCarrigaline United AClub RefKnockgriffin
26/0910G10 21/22IdlevGlounthaune United
26/0914D1IdlevRiverstown
26/0916D5RiverstownvStrand UnitedDaniel LongGACA
26/0914D7Riverstown BvLos ZarcosTBAEastcliffe
Show All