Douglas Hall Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale v Douglas Hall 19/10
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 6th placed Douglas Hall at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L L L L    Home Form: L L

Douglas Hall come from a 1-1 draw at home against Midleton.
Form: D L W W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall
15/10/2019 12:13
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys 19/10
Match Preview

7th placed Douglas Hall play host to 4th placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Blarney United.
Form: L W L L L    Home Form: L W L

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
15/10/2019 12:13
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys 20/10
Match Preview

4th placed Douglas Hall play host to 3rd placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 11:45 am

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: D W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall
15/10/2019 12:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 3 - 0 Kinsale 13/10
Douglas Hall take spoils against Kinsale.
League leaders Douglas Hall won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kinsale at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

Douglas Hall are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Kinsale
Form: L D L W

15/10/2019 12:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 0 Midleton 6/10
Douglas Hall claim victory against Midleton.
League leaders Douglas Hall marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Midleton at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Midleton
Form: D L L W L

15/10/2019 12:13
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 2 - 4 Douglas Hall 6/10
Corinthian Boys are defeated by Douglas Hall.
Corinthian Boys were beaten at home by Douglas Hall at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: L W

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

15/10/2019 12:13
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Bandon A 0 - 7 Douglas Hall 6/10
Bandon A beaten by Douglas Hall.
Bandon A were comprehensively beaten at home by Douglas Hall at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

15/10/2019 12:13
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Douglas Hall 3 - 0 Bantry Bay Rovers 5/10
Douglas Hall beat Bantry Bay Rovers.
Douglas Hall won 3-0 against their visitors, Bantry Bay Rovers at Moneygourney at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

15/10/2019 12:13
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Douglas Hall 3 - 0 Castleview 5/10
Douglas Hall despatch Castleview.
Douglas Hall won 3-0 against their visitors, Castleview at Moneygourney at 12 pm

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Castleview has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

15/10/2019 12:13
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
2944171811800
Douglas Hall Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 19 October 2019
U13 PREMIER
KinsaleDouglas HallMadden Park10:00(P)
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas HallCorinthian BoysMoneygourney10:00(P)
U11 GROUP 1 2019
Douglas HallMidletonMoneygourney10:00Club Ref
U11 GROUP 4 2019
Corinthian BoysDouglas Hall ACastletreasure13:15Club Ref
U11 GROUP 9 2019
Douglas Hall BButtevantMoneygourney11:00Club Ref
Sunday 20 October 2019
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian BoysDouglas HallCastletreasure13:15Kieran Burns
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
ButtevantDouglas Hall AAbbeyview10:00TBA
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Macroom BDouglas Hall BMurrayfield Small Sided13:00Adrian Noonan
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Douglas HallCorinthian BoysMoneygourney11:45(P)
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Midleton ADouglas Hall AMidleton College Cricket Pitch10:00John Francis Murphy
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Douglas Hall BButtevant AMoneygourney13:30Pat Ryan
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Douglas HallCorinthian BoysMoneygourney10:00Pat Ryan
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Ringmahon Rangers ADouglas Hall ARingmahon Park11:45Bryan Forde
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall BStrand UnitedMoneygourney11:45Pat Ryan
U10 GROUP 1 2019
Douglas HallLakewood AthleticSt. Mary's Secondary School10:00Club Ref
U10 GROUP 3 2019
CastleviewDouglas Hall AO'Sullivan Park10:00Club Ref
U10 GROUP 10 2019
Blackstone RoversDouglas Hall BFair Field10:00Club Ref
Total : 17