Douglas Hall Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Midleton 3/10
Match Preview

5th placed Douglas Hall play host to 2nd placed Midleton at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Fermoy.
Form: W W L L    Home Form: W L

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: DRAW
30/09/2020 16:19
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 3/10
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline United play host to 2nd placed Douglas Hall at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Douglas Hall come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Mayfield United.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
30/09/2020 16:19
U7 GROUP 1 2020
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 3/10
Match Preview

Carrigaline United play host to Douglas Hall at Ballea Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/09/2020 16:19
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Douglas Hall 4/10
Match Preview

6th placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a unlucky 5-4 loss away against Castleview.
Form: L W L L    Home Form: W L

Douglas Hall come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
30/09/2020 16:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Riverstown 4/10
Match Preview

4th placed Douglas Hall play host to 8th placed Riverstown at Moneygourney at 1 pm

Douglas Hall come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: W D L D    Home Form: D D

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall
30/09/2020 16:19
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 3 Ringmahon Rangers 27/9
Douglas Hall beaten by Ringmahon Rangers.
8th placed Douglas Hall were beaten at home by League leaders Ringmahon Rangers at Moneygourney at 11:45 am

Douglas Hall
Form: L L L W

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

30/09/2020 16:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 0 - 1 Douglas Hall 27/9
Lakewood Athletic lose to Douglas Hall.
3rd placed Lakewood Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Douglas Hall at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W W D

Douglas Hall
Form: W D L D

30/09/2020 16:19
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton 2 - 3 Douglas Hall 27/9
Midleton suffer defeat to Douglas Hall.
5th placed Midleton were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton
Form: L L D W

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

30/09/2020 16:19
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 2 - 0 Mayfield United 26/9
Douglas Hall despatch Mayfield United.
2nd placed Douglas Hall won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mayfield United at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall
Form: W W W L

Mayfield United
Form: L W W D

30/09/2020 16:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 1 Corinthian Boys 20/9
Douglas Hall share points with Corinthian Boys.
4th placed Douglas Hall were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 1 pm

Douglas Hall
Form: W D L D

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D

30/09/2020 16:19
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 2 - 0 Douglas Hall 20/9
Carrigaline United beat Douglas Hall.
2nd placed Carrigaline United won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Douglas Hall
Form: L L L W

30/09/2020 16:19
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 0 Everton 20/9
Douglas Hall claim victory against Everton.
League leaders Douglas Hall marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Everton at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

Everton
Form: L W L

30/09/2020 16:19
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United 1 - 5 Douglas Hall 19/9
Blarney United suffer defeat to Douglas Hall.
8th placed Blarney United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Douglas Hall at Regional Park at 11:15 am

Blarney United
Form: L L W

Douglas Hall
Form: W W W L

30/09/2020 16:19
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 0 Riverstown 19/9
Douglas Hall beat Riverstown.
5th placed Douglas Hall marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Riverstown at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall
Form: W W L L

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

30/09/2020 16:19
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
11178148700
Douglas Hall Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/0912D5Rockmount A11Douglas Hall B
27/0912D1Douglas Hall A11St. Mary's
27/0914PDouglas Hall13Ringmahon Rangers
27/0914D6Leeds A00Douglas Hall B
27/0912PLakewood Athletic01Douglas Hall
27/0916PMidleton23Douglas Hall
27/0916D4Douglas Hall A06Buttevant
27/0912D9Douglas Hall C42Kinsale B
26/0913PFermoy04Douglas Hall
26/0914D3Park United22Douglas Hall A
26/0915PDouglas Hall20Mayfield United
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912D1Kinsale20Douglas Hall A
20/0913D3Innishvilla42Douglas Hall A
20/0916PDouglas Hall10Everton
20/0915D5Douglas Hall B23Ballinhassig
19/0915PBlarney United15Douglas Hall
19/0913PDouglas Hall10Riverstown
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1013PDouglas HallvMidletonDavid FinneganMoneygourneyX
03/1011G1 2020Springfield RamblersvRiverstownClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park1
03/1011G6 2020BallincolligvBweeng CelticClub RefThe Landing Field1
03/1011G9 2020Blackstone RoversvTramore AthleticClub RefFair Field1
03/1015D5IdlevDouglas Hall B
03/1011G6 2020Douglas Hall AvKanturkClub RefMoneygourney1
03/1015PCarrigaline UnitedvDouglas HallDavid QuinnBallea East1
03/1011G1 2020MidletonvMallow UnitedClub RefKnockgriffin1
03/1011G6 2020InnishvillavCarrigtwohill UnitedClub RefJake O'Donoghue Park1
03/1011G9 2020Macroom AvCarrigaline United BClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided1
03/1011G9 2020Douglas Hall BvAvondale United AClub RefMoneygourney1
03/1013D8 Riverstown BvDouglas Hall BPaul KavanaghEastcliffe
03/1011G9 2020BandonvLeeds AClub RefTown Park Bandon1
03/107G5 2020Strand UnitedvRathcormacClub RefBallyanley
03/107G5 2020IdlevEverton
03/107G5 2020Douglas Hall BvPearse CelticClub RefMoneygourney
03/109G1 2020Mallow UnitedvLakewood AthleticClub RefSt. Joseph's Road
03/109G1 2020Corinthian BoysvMallow TownClub RefCastletreasure
03/109G1 2020Carrigaline UnitedvDouglas HallClub RefBallea Park
03/109G3 2020PassagevCorinthian Boys AClub RefMaulbaun
Show All