Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Leeside v Midleton 8/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Leeside play host to League leaders Midleton at Leeside Park at 3:15 pm

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Leeside
06/10/2022 11:21
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C 0 - 0 Innishvilla A 2/10
Corinthian Boys C draw with Innishvilla A.
7th placed Corinthian Boys C were held to a 0-0 draw by Innishvilla A at Castletreasure at 3:30 pm

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

Innishvilla A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

06/10/2022 11:21
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Ballincollig 9/10
Match Preview

7th placed Rockmount play host to 10th placed Ballincollig at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: W D L L    Home Form: W L

Ballincollig has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
06/10/2022 11:21
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U12 National Cup Cork Area
Lakewood Athletic A 1 - 2 Douglas Hall A 2/10
Lakewood Athletic A are defeated by Douglas Hall A.
Lakewood Athletic A were marginally beaten at home by Douglas Hall A at Lakewood at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 11:21
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Watergrasshill United v Lakewood Athletic A 8/10
Match Preview

7th placed Watergrasshill United play host to 3rd placed Lakewood Athletic A at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Douglas Hall A.
Form: L W L W L    Home Form: W L

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Blarney United A.
Form: W W D L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Watergrasshill United
06/10/2022 11:21
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
SFAI U12 National Cup Cork Area
Avondale United 3 - 0 Fermoy 2/10
Avondale United beat Fermoy.
Avondale United won 3-0 against their visitors, Fermoy at Beaumont Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 11:21
U13 DIVISION 4
Youghal United v Kinsale A 8/10
Match Preview

5th placed Youghal United play host to Kinsale A at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Ballincollig.
Form: L W D    Home Form: D

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form:

06/10/2022 11:21
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 11
Glounthaune United A 2 - 2 Kinsale C 2/10
Glounthaune United A draw with Kinsale C.
Glounthaune United A were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Kinsale C at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Kinsale C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

06/10/2022 11:21
U13 DIVISION 1
Douglas Hall A v Carrigtwohill United 8/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Douglas Hall A play host to 6th placed Carrigtwohill United at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall A's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Riverstown.
Form: L W W W L    Home Form: W W

Carrigtwohill United come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: W L L L W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall A
06/10/2022 11:21
Cork United U13 Training Wed May 25

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 25th of May in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

The semifinal will be on Sunday 29th of May in Carrigaline, Players are to be in the dressing room for 12:45pm for a 2pm kick off.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

24/05/2022 17:16
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U14 National Cup Cork Area
Blarney United 0 - 5 Corkbeg 2/10
Blarney United lose to Corkbeg.
Blarney United were comprehensively beaten at home by Corkbeg at O'Shea Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 11:21
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United B v Corinthian Boys B 8/10
Match Preview

8th placed Carrigaline United B play host to 6th placed Corinthian Boys B at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys B's last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Pearse Celtic.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys B
06/10/2022 11:21
Cork United U13 training on Sun May 22 in Carrigaline

The United squad will train on Sunday 22nd of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

20/05/2022 06:28
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys B 2 - 0 Mallow Town A 2/10
Corinthian Boys B despatch Mallow Town A.
4th placed Corinthian Boys B won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Mallow Town A at Castletreasure at 5:15 pm

Corinthian Boys B
Form: W D L

Mallow Town A
Form: L W W

06/10/2022 11:21
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v St. Mary's 8/10
Match Preview

6th placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 10th placed St. Mary's at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Rockmount.
Form: W W L L L    Home Form: W L L

St. Mary's's last game was a crushing 7-0 loss away against Douglas Hall. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
06/10/2022 11:21
Cork United U13 Training Sun May 15

The United squad are required to train on Sunday the 15th of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch at 6pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

11/05/2022 05:56
SFAI U16 National Cup Cork Area
Carrigtwohill United 6 - 2 Clonakilty 2/10
Carrigtwohill United win against Clonakilty.
Carrigtwohill United won 6-2 against their visitors, Clonakilty at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 11:21
Latest Results
02/1012D5Corinthian Boys B20Mallow Town A
02/1012D10Avondale United B41Riverstown C
02/10U12NCBallinhassig06Douglas Hall
02/1012D11Coachford51Rathcoole Rovers
02/10U12NCLeeside03Lakewood Athletic
02/1012D9Greenwood03Pearse Celtic
02/1014D3Avondale United20Castleview
02/1016D6Corinthian Boys C00Innishvilla A
02/1016D4Ballinhassig34Riverstown A
02/10U12NCRiverside Athletic50Crosshaven
02/10U12NCEverton12Ballincollig
02/10U13NCCastlelack22Castleview
02/10U12NCInnishvilla32Lyre Rovers
02/1016D6Avondale United A14Leeds A
02/10U12NCSpringfield Ramblers70Mogeely A
02/10U12NCCorinthian Boys60Corkbeg
02/10U14NCCappoquin Railway13Riverstown
02/10U14NCKilworth Celtic23Leeside
02/1014D8Blarney United B61Mallow United B
02/1012D8Watergrasshill United A01Riverstown B
Show All
Next Fixtures
08/1013PCorinthian BoysvDouglas HallRichard FitzgeraldCastletreasure1
08/1013D1RockmountvKinsaleEoin KeoghRockmount Park1
08/1013D1Douglas Hall AvCarrigtwohill UnitedColin HealyMoneygourney1
08/1013D1RiverstownvLeedsMichael DeasyGACAX
08/1013D1Ringmahon RangersvPassageJohn CotterRingmahon Park2
08/1013D1Mallow TownvCastleviewAllan MartinMallow Racecourse2
08/1013D2FermoyvIdleCarrig Park
08/1013D2BandonvLakewood Athletic AMark BrowneTown Park Bandon1
08/1013D4Youghal UnitedvKinsale ARazvan NeidoniArdrath Park
08/1013D6EvertonvPassage AAaron WalshCoffey's Field
08/1013D7Springfield Ramblers BvAvondale United APaul ConnollyPat O'Brien Park
08/1013D7BallinhassigvCarrigtwohill United ADenis MorleyGortnaglough1
08/1013D8Park United AvCorinthian Boys BDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park
08/1015PLakewood AthleticvSt. Mary'sCraig NoonanLakewood1
08/1015PKinsalevCarrigaline UnitedDavid QuinnMadden Park2
08/1015D1Midleton AvWilton UnitedEthan O'ConnorKnockgriffin1
08/1015D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvFermoyAustin StackBallyadam1
08/1015D4Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood Athletic ADawid KrysaSkehanagh Park1
08/1011G5 22/23St. Mary'svPark UnitedClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
08/1011G5 22/23Avondale UnitedvMallow Town AClub RefAshton School1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30