Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United 27/9
Match Preview

Churchvilla play host to Watergrasshill United at Ballyduff at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 12:30
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 8
Carrigaline United C 6 - 2 Park United A 19/9
Carrigaline United C take all points from Park United A.
Carrigaline United C won 6-2 against their visitors, Park United A at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline United C
Form: W L

Park United A
Form: L W

26/09/2020 12:30
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Blarney United 26/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Corinthian Boys play host to 8th placed Blarney United at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Blarney United's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
26/09/2020 12:30
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 20/9
Midleton take spoils against Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Midleton won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Springfield Ramblers at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/09/2020 12:30
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Carrigaline United 26/9
Match Preview

6th placed Ringmahon Rangers play host to League leaders Carrigaline United at Ringmahon Park at 12:30 pm

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Mayfield United.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Carrigaline United
26/09/2020 12:30
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Mallow United 3 - 0 Kinsale 20/9
Mallow United take spoils against Kinsale.
2nd placed Mallow United won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Kinsale at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/09/2020 12:30
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Leeside v Everton A 27/9
Match Preview

Leeside play host to Everton A at Leeside Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 12:30
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 4 - 0 Passage 20/9
Springfield Ramblers despatch Passage.
2nd placed Springfield Ramblers won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Passage at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Passage
Form: L L W

26/09/2020 12:30
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Fermoy A v Ballinhassig 26/9
Match Preview

Fermoy A play host to Ballinhassig at Carrig Park at 12:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 12:30
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Midleton A 0 - 3 Mayfield United 20/9
Midleton A suffer defeat to Mayfield United.
6th placed Midleton A were beaten at home by League leaders Mayfield United at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton A
Form: L W L

Mayfield United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/09/2020 12:30
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton v Douglas Hall 27/9
Match Preview

4th placed Midleton play host to 2nd placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L D W    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: DRAW
26/09/2020 12:30
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 4 - 1 Ringmahon Rangers 20/9
Blarney United claim victory against Ringmahon Rangers.
3rd placed Blarney United won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Ringmahon Rangers at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: W W L

Ringmahon Rangers
Form: L D W

26/09/2020 12:30
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Youghal United 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Rockmount play host to 8th placed Youghal United at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Youghal United's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Fermoy.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
26/09/2020 12:30
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
U13 DIVISION 7
Passage A 2 - 6 Innishvilla A 20/9
Passage A lose to Innishvilla A.
Passage A were beaten at home by Innishvilla A at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Innishvilla A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

26/09/2020 12:30
Latest Results
26/0913D1St. Mary's51Corkbeg
26/0913D1Bandon32Rockmount
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic A60Strand United
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys C17Innishvilla A
26/0915PDouglas Hall20Mayfield United
26/0916D2Mogeely FC41Coachford
26/0916D4Churchvilla51Strand United
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
26/0911G1 2020MidletonvSpringfield RamblersClub RefKnockgriffin1
26/0911G1 2020Mallow UnitedvDouglas HallClub RefSt. Joseph's Road1
26/0911G3 2020Youghal UnitedvLeedsClub RefArdrath Park1
26/0911G3 2020Blarney UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansClub RefO'Shea Park1
26/0911G4 2020GreenwoodvMacroomClub RefCoffey's Field1
26/0911G5 2020Ringmahon RangersvIdleRingmahon Park
26/0911G5 2020RichmondvRiverstown AClub RefKilleady1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19