Clubs:

Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Rockmount v Lakewood Athletic 22/1
Match Preview

6th placed Rockmount play host to 5th placed Lakewood Athletic at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Kinsale.
Form: W W W L W W L W    Home Form: W L W L

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W L D W W D W L W    Away Form: L D W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
20/01/2022 08:23
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 6
Douglas Hall B 2 - 1 Grenagh United 16/1
Douglas Hall B beat Grenagh United.
League leaders Douglas Hall B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Grenagh United at Moneygourney at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W

Grenagh United
Form: L W W W

20/01/2022 08:23
U13 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians v Pearse Celtic 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 8th placed Pearse Celtic at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Avondale United.
Form: W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
20/01/2022 08:23
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
WK10 is the games to be played on Jan 14/15/16. For those still standing please text your selections to 085 8887396 no later than Wed Jan 12. Any selections now received by that date will have a team allocated by alphabetical sequence.

Games are:

Fri Jan 14

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sat Jan 15

Man City v Chelsea

Norwich v Everton

Wolves v Southampton

Newcastle v Watford

Burnley v Leicester

Aston Villa v Man Utd

Sun Jan 16

West Ham v Leeds

Liverpool v Brentford

Tottenham v Arsenal

05/01/2022 17:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Castleview 0 - 5 Passage 16/1
Castleview lose to Passage.
7th placed Castleview were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Passage at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

Castleview has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

20/01/2022 08:23
U13 DIVISION 7
Macroom A v Watergrasshill United A 22/1
Match Preview

6th placed Macroom A play host to 7th placed Watergrasshill United A at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom A's last result was a confident 2-5 win away against Fermoy A.
Form: W W L L L    Home Form: L L

Watergrasshill United A's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Innishvilla A.
Form: L W W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Watergrasshill United A
20/01/2022 08:23
CSL Last Man Standing WK9
WK9 games Jan1/2/3
WK9…Jan 1/2/3
Nicole MorrisseyLeicester
Eddie DoyleLeicester
Andrew DoyleNorwich
Paul CumminsLeeds
Evan CumminsSpurs
Liam O'RourkeSouthampton
Cian McCarthyLeicester
Dylan McCarthyLeicester
Brian MulcahyEverton
Padraig BehanWest Ham
Kevin TwomeyWest Ham
Bernard HarrisSouthampton
Mikey MalisaBrentford
Cian MoroneyArsenal
Robert O'LearyAston Villa
Cathal BuckleyBrighton
John CoyneBrighton
Jack BarryArsenal

01/01/2022 11:56
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mayfield United 1 - 5 Lakewood Athletic 16/1
Mayfield United are defeated by Lakewood Athletic.
9th placed Mayfield United were beaten at home by 7th placed Lakewood Athletic at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United
Form: L W L L L L L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W W W L L L L D L L

20/01/2022 08:23
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Mallow United A v Douglas Hall B 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Mallow United A play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall B at Academy Pitch at 12:15 pm

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Riverstown B.
Form: L W W W W W D    Home Form: W W D

Douglas Hall B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United A
20/01/2022 08:23
Last Man Standing WK8
WK8 games...Dec 28/29/30
more..
28/12/2021 10:53
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Midleton A 2 - 0 Kinsale 16/1
Midleton A take all points from Kinsale.
3rd placed Midleton A won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Kinsale at Knockgriffin at 11:45 am

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D D

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D D D

20/01/2022 08:23
U13 DIVISION 5
Springfield Ramblers A v Ballincollig 22/1
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers A play host to 3rd placed Ballincollig at Pat O'Brien Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Home Form: L L D

Ballincollig come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Glounthaune United.
Form: L L W W W W D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Away Win for Ballincollig
20/01/2022 08:23
Last Man Standing WK9 Selections

WK9 is the games on Sat Jan 1, Sun Jan 2 and Mon Jan 3.

For those still standing please ensure to text your WK9 selection to 085 8887396 on Dec 31.

If you do not send in a selection you will be allocated an unused team based on alphabetical list of team names.

more..
28/12/2021 22:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Riverstown B 0 - 4 Rathcormac 16/1
Riverstown B beaten by Rathcormac.
8th placed Riverstown B were beaten at home by League leaders Rathcormac at GACA at 1:15 pm

Riverstown B
Form: L L W L L L L

Rathcormac has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

20/01/2022 08:23
U14 PREMIER
Kinsale v Leeside 23/1
Match Preview

10th placed Kinsale play host to 6th placed Leeside at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Leeside's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Midleton.
Form: D W L L L L L W L L W    Away Form: W L L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeside
20/01/2022 08:23
Last Man Standing WK7
WK7 games to be played on Dec 26/27
more..
25/12/2021 22:11
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 1 Douglas Hall 16/1
Midleton take spoils against Douglas Hall.
2nd placed Midleton won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W W L L W L D W W

Douglas Hall
Form: L W D W W W D L W L

20/01/2022 08:23
U13 DIVISION 1
Passage v Youghal United 22/1
Match Preview

5th placed Passage play host to 2nd placed Youghal United at Rockenham Park at 11:30 am

Passage's last fixture played was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Fermoy. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D L W W L L L    Home Form: W W L W L L

Youghal United's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Blarney United. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W L D W W W D    Away Form: W W D W D

Prediction: DRAW
20/01/2022 08:23
Last Man Standing WK5 and WK6
WK5... Dec 14/15/16 WK6... Dec 18/19
more..
17/12/2021 23:58
U12 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Riverstown 2 - 0 Macroom 16/1
Riverstown claim victory against Macroom.
Riverstown won 2-0 against their visitors, Macroom at GACA at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/01/2022 08:23
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
16/0112D1Mallow Town31Fermoy
16/0112D9Riverstown C12Macroom B
16/0114NCLeeside22St. Mary's
16/0114D1Douglas Hall41Avondale United
16/0112D2Innishvilla70Mayfield United
16/0112D8Riverstown B04Rathcormac
16/0114D7Kilreen Celtic10Los Zarcos
16/0112D9Fermoy A60Carrigaline United D
16/0116D3Passage11Leeside
16/0112D6Corkbeg A23Blarney United A
16/0114D1Bandon23Springfield Ramblers
16/0112D2Leeside11Corinthian Boys A
16/0114D5Bweeng Celtic12Watergrasshill United
16/0112D1Ringmahon Rangers01Douglas Hall A
16/0116D2Midleton A20Kinsale
16/0114D2Wilton United12Midleton A
16/0114D3Leeds10Ballincollig
16/0114D4Lakewood Athletic A41St. Mary's A
16/0112D9Watergrasshill United A22Lakewood Athletic C
16/0116D1Springfield Ramblers32Bandon
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/0113PRockmountvLakewood AthleticPat RyanRockmount Park1
22/0113PKinsalevMallow UnitedRobert WhelanMadden Park2
22/0113PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeCastletreasure1
22/0113D1Douglas Hall AvSt. Mary'sGordon O'LearyMoneygourneyX
22/0113D1RiverstownvFermoyDavid QuinnGACA1
22/0113D1Watergrasshill UnitedvLeesideMarcus O'ReillySkehanagh Park1
22/0115PSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallBryan FordePat O'Brien Park2
22/0115D1Lakewood AthleticvRockmountAlan KellyLakewood1
22/0113D2BandonvWilton UnitedDavid O'DonoghueTown Park Bandon1
22/0113D3Lakewood Athletic AvKinsale AAustin StackLakewoodX
22/0113D4Park UnitedvRichmondEdward KennyBrigown ParkX
22/0113D4EvertonvTramore AthleticDec FogartyCoffey's Field2
22/0113D6Leeds AvGreenwoodFionn McCarthyLeeds Park1
22/0113D6BallinhassigvRathcormacJason CreamerGortnaglough2
22/0113D7Macroom AvWatergrasshill United AEthan O'ConnorMurrayfield2
22/0113D7IdlevLakewood Athletic B
22/0113D8ButtevantvCarrigtwohill United ATBAAbbeyviewX
22/0115D2St. Mary'svIdleSt. Mary's Park
22/0115D4IdlevTramore Athletic
22/0115D4ChurchvillavCarrigaline United ARyan HennessyBallyduff2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30