Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Kinsale v Park United 26/9
Match Preview

Kinsale play host to Park United at Madden Park at 10 am

This is Kinsale's first game

Park United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

25/09/2020 01:39
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Crosshaven 5 - 1 Fermoy 19/9
Crosshaven beat Fermoy.
3rd placed Crosshaven won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Fermoy at Camden at 2 pm

Crosshaven
Form: W L D

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

25/09/2020 01:39
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mallow United v Carrigaline United 27/9
Match Preview

8th placed Mallow United play host to Carrigaline United at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: D

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

25/09/2020 01:39
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Youghal United 3 - 2 Fermoy 20/9
Youghal United take all points from Fermoy.
8th placed Youghal United marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Fermoy at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United
Form: W L L

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 01:39
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton v Douglas Hall 27/9
Match Preview

4th placed Midleton play host to 2nd placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L D W    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 01:39
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 3
Innishvilla 4 - 2 Douglas Hall A 20/9
Innishvilla claim victory against Douglas Hall A.
Innishvilla won 4-2 against their visitors, Douglas Hall A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Douglas Hall A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/09/2020 01:39
U13 DIVISION 1
Bandon v Rockmount 26/9
Match Preview

4th placed Bandon play host to 5th placed Rockmount at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Carrigtwohill United.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L

Rockmount's last result was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Crosshaven.
Form: W D L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
25/09/2020 01:39
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Richmond 2 - 7 Midleton A 20/9
Richmond are defeated by Midleton A.
Richmond were comprehensively beaten at home by Midleton A at Killeady at 12:45 pm

Richmond has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

Midleton A
Form: W L

25/09/2020 01:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Fermoy A v Ballinhassig 26/9
Match Preview

Fermoy A play host to Ballinhassig at Carrig Park at 12:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 01:39
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 3
Wilton United 6 - 1 Lakewood Athletic A 20/9
Wilton United take spoils against Lakewood Athletic A.
Wilton United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic A at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United
Form: W L

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/09/2020 01:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Kinsale v Avondale United 26/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Kinsale play host to 4th placed Avondale United at Madden Park at 11:45 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Bandon.
Form: L W W    Home Form: W

Avondale United's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Innishvilla.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale
25/09/2020 01:39
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Mallow United 0 - 0 Mallow Town 20/9
Mallow United draw with Mallow Town.
5th placed Mallow United were held to a 0-0 draw by 4th placed Mallow Town at Academy Pitch at 11:30 am

Mallow United
Form: D W L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D

25/09/2020 01:39
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Wilton United v Springfield Ramblers 27/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Wilton United play host to 2nd placed Springfield Ramblers at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Form: L W D    Home Form: W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 01:39
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
U13 DIVISION 7
Watergrasshill United 6 - 1 Carrigaline United B 19/9
Watergrasshill United take spoils against Carrigaline United B.
Watergrasshill United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Carrigaline United B at Skehanagh Park at 12:30 pm

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

25/09/2020 01:39
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19