Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Fermoy A v Ballinhassig 26/9
Match Preview

Fermoy A play host to Ballinhassig at Carrig Park at 12:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 01:24
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 1 Corinthian Boys 20/9
Douglas Hall share points with Corinthian Boys.
7th placed Douglas Hall were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 1 pm

Douglas Hall has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D

25/09/2020 01:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C v Innishvilla A 26/9
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys C play host to Innishvilla A at Castletreasure at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 01:24
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 6
Mallow United A 4 - 1 Avondale United A 19/9
Mallow United A beat Avondale United A.
Mallow United A won 4-1 against their visitors, Avondale United A at St. Joseph's Road at 12:15 pm

Mallow United A
Form: W L

Avondale United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/09/2020 01:24
U13 DIVISION 1
Bandon v Rockmount 26/9
Match Preview

4th placed Bandon play host to 5th placed Rockmount at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Carrigtwohill United.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L

Rockmount's last result was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Crosshaven.
Form: W D L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
25/09/2020 01:24
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 2 - 3 Bandon 19/9
Carrigtwohill United lose to Bandon.
2nd placed Carrigtwohill United were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Bandon at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L W W

Bandon
Form: W L W

25/09/2020 01:24
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Innishvilla v Lakewood Athletic 26/9
Match Preview

5th placed Innishvilla play host to League leaders Lakewood Athletic at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L W D    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Lakewood Athletic
25/09/2020 01:24
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 2 - 0 Douglas Hall 20/9
Carrigaline United beat Douglas Hall.
League leaders Carrigaline United won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Douglas Hall
Form: L L W

25/09/2020 01:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Mallow United 27/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Leeds play host to 2nd placed Mallow United at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds's last result was a confident 3-6 win away against Passage.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 01:24
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Riverstown 1 - 2 Midleton 20/9
Riverstown suffer defeat to Midleton.
10th placed Riverstown were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Midleton at Eastcliffe at 10 am

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Midleton
Form: W W L

25/09/2020 01:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Kinsale v Corinthian Boys A 27/9
Match Preview

10th placed Kinsale play host to 5th placed Corinthian Boys A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Rockmount.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys A
25/09/2020 01:24
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Douglas Hall B 2 - 3 Ballinhassig 20/9
Douglas Hall B suffer defeat to Ballinhassig.
Douglas Hall B were marginally beaten at home by Ballinhassig at St. Mary's Secondary School at 10 am

Douglas Hall B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Ballinhassig has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

25/09/2020 01:24
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Mayfield United 26/9
Match Preview

4th placed Douglas Hall play host to 3rd placed Mayfield United at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Blarney United.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Mayfield United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall
25/09/2020 01:24
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers 4 - 2 Castleview 20/9
Ringmahon Rangers take all points from Castleview.
2nd placed Ringmahon Rangers won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleview at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 01:24
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19