Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Lakewood Athletic A v Strand United 26/9
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Strand United at Lakewood at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:31
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 1 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 19/9
Carrigaline United take all points from Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Carrigaline United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 00:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
St. Mary's A v Kanturk 26/9
Match Preview

St. Mary's A play host to Kanturk at St. Mary's Park at 11:15 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:31
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 2 - 1 Mallow United 20/9
Corinthian Boys take spoils against Mallow United.
League leaders Corinthian Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Mallow United at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

25/09/2020 00:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Mallow United 27/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Leeds play host to 2nd placed Mallow United at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds's last result was a confident 3-6 win away against Passage.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 00:31
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A 0 - 1 Rockmount 20/9
Corinthian Boys A lose to Rockmount.
5th placed Corinthian Boys A were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Rockmount at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys A
Form: L W W

Rockmount
Form: W L L

25/09/2020 00:31
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Blarney United 26/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Corinthian Boys play host to 8th placed Blarney United at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Blarney United's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
25/09/2020 00:31
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 0 Everton 20/9
Douglas Hall claim victory against Everton.
2nd placed Douglas Hall marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Everton at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Everton
Form: L W L

25/09/2020 00:31
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Midleton v Mallow Town 27/9
Match Preview

5th placed Midleton play host to 4th placed Mallow Town at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Riverstown.
Form: W W L    Home Form: L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
25/09/2020 00:31
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 2
Mallow Town 5 - 3 Carrigaline Hibernians 19/9
Mallow Town take spoils against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Mallow Town won 5-3 against their visitors, Carrigaline Hibernians at Mallow Racecourse at 12:30 pm

Mallow Town
Form: W L

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/09/2020 00:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C v Innishvilla A 26/9
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys C play host to Innishvilla A at Castletreasure at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:31
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Passage 3 - 6 Leeds 20/9
Passage suffer defeat to Leeds.
4th placed Passage were beaten at home by 3rd placed Leeds at Maulbaun at 11:15 am

Passage
Form: L W W

Leeds
Form: W L W

25/09/2020 00:31
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Rockmount v Mallow United 26/9
Match Preview

10th placed Rockmount play host to 7th placed Mallow United at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Mallow United's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Mallow United
25/09/2020 00:31
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Glounthaune United 1 - 1 Blarney United A 20/9
Glounthaune United share honours with Blarney United A.
Glounthaune United were held to a 1-1 draw by Blarney United A at Glenmore Park at 12:45 pm

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Blarney United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

25/09/2020 00:31
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19