Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United A v Churchvilla 26/9
Match Preview

Carrigaline United A play host to Churchvilla at Ballea East at 1:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:58
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 20/9
Midleton take spoils against Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Midleton won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Springfield Ramblers at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 00:58
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Avondale United A v Macroom B 26/9
Match Preview

Avondale United A play host to Macroom B at Beaumont Park at 3:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:58
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Crosshaven 5 - 1 Fermoy 19/9
Crosshaven beat Fermoy.
3rd placed Crosshaven won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Fermoy at Camden at 2 pm

Crosshaven
Form: W L D

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

25/09/2020 00:58
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Lakewood Athletic A v Strand United 26/9
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Strand United at Lakewood at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:58
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 8
Ballincollig A 2 - 7 Kinsale B 19/9
Ballincollig A beaten by Kinsale B.
Ballincollig A were comprehensively beaten at home by Kinsale B at The Landing Field at 12:30 pm

Ballincollig A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kinsale B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

25/09/2020 00:58
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Fermoy 27/9
Match Preview

6th placed Ringmahon Rangers play host to 5th placed Fermoy at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Blarney United.
Form: L D W    Home Form: D

Fermoy's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Midleton.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
25/09/2020 00:58
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Riverstown 1 - 7 Lakewood Athletic 20/9
Riverstown suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic.
8th placed Riverstown were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Lakewood Athletic at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

25/09/2020 00:58
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Mogeely FC v Coachford 26/9
Match Preview

Mogeely FC play host to Coachford at Railway Park, Mogeely at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:58
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Castleview 1 - 4 Blarney United 20/9
Castleview suffer defeat to Blarney United.
9th placed Castleview were beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at O'Sullivan Park at 12:15 pm

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

25/09/2020 00:58
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Riverstown 27/9
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 10th placed Riverstown at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 00:58
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
U13 DIVISION 3
Kanturk 2 - 1 Everton 20/9
Kanturk claim victory against Everton.
Kanturk marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Everton at Gurteenard at 10 am

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Everton has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/09/2020 00:58
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Wilton United v Springfield Ramblers 27/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Wilton United play host to 2nd placed Springfield Ramblers at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Form: L W D    Home Form: W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 00:58
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 2 - 0 Douglas Hall A 20/9
Kinsale beat Douglas Hall A.
2nd placed Kinsale won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Douglas Hall A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Douglas Hall A
Form: L L W

25/09/2020 00:58
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19