Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Riverstown v Blarney United 27/9
Match Preview

Riverstown play host to 3rd placed Blarney United at Eastcliffe at 10 am

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Blarney United's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: W W L    Away Form: L

25/09/2020 00:48
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Youghal United 1 - 2 Kanturk 20/9
Youghal United despatched by Kanturk.
Youghal United were marginally beaten at home by Kanturk at Ardrath Park at 11:30 am

Youghal United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

25/09/2020 00:48
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Park United v Midleton A 26/9
Match Preview

Park United play host to Midleton A at Brigown Park at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:48
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Strand United 3 - 1 Leeds A 20/9
Strand United take spoils against Leeds A.
Strand United won 3-1 against their visitors, Leeds A at Ballyanley at 12:45 pm

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Leeds A
Form: L W

25/09/2020 00:48
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Crosshaven 26/9
Match Preview

7th placed Leeds play host to 3rd placed Crosshaven at Leeds Park at 12:30 pm

Leeds has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: D

Crosshaven's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Fermoy.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 00:48
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Mallow Town 1 - 1 Corinthian Boys 20/9
Mallow Town share points with Corinthian Boys.
4th placed Mallow Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Corinthian Boys at Mallow Racecourse at 12:30 pm

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

25/09/2020 00:48
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Midleton v Lakewood Athletic 26/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Midleton play host to Lakewood Athletic at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

25/09/2020 00:48
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Midleton A 0 - 3 Mayfield United 20/9
Midleton A suffer defeat to Mayfield United.
6th placed Midleton A were beaten at home by League leaders Mayfield United at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton A
Form: L W L

Mayfield United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

25/09/2020 00:48
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds v Mallow United 27/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Leeds play host to 2nd placed Mallow United at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds's last result was a confident 3-6 win away against Passage.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 00:48
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Carrigaline United 4 - 0 Fermoy 20/9
Carrigaline United take all points from Fermoy.
3rd placed Carrigaline United won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Fermoy at Ballea West at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United
Form: W L W

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

25/09/2020 00:48
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Leeside 26/9
Match Preview

8th placed Carrigaline United play host to League leaders Leeside at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeside
25/09/2020 00:48
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Riverstown 1 - 7 Lakewood Athletic 20/9
Riverstown suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic.
8th placed Riverstown were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Lakewood Athletic at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

25/09/2020 00:48
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Midleton 26/9
Match Preview

9th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 5th placed Midleton at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Midleton come from a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Rockmount.
Form: W L D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton
25/09/2020 00:48
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's 2 - 4 Watergrasshill United 20/9
St. Mary's are defeated by Watergrasshill United.
4th placed St. Mary's were beaten at home by 5th placed Watergrasshill United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's
Form: L W W

Watergrasshill United
Form: W L D

25/09/2020 00:48
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19