Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Ballinhassig v Riverstown A 14/12
Match Preview

8th placed Ballinhassig play host to 2nd placed Riverstown A at Gortnaglough at 12:30 pm

Ballinhassig come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against Macroom A.
Form: W L L L    Home Form: W L L

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown A
12/12/2019 13:59
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Mayfield United 3 - 0 Passage A 8/12
Mayfield United win against Passage A.
Mayfield United won 3-0 against their visitors, Passage A at Mayfield Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:59
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Leeside A v Blarney United A 14/12
Match Preview

8th placed Leeside A play host to 7th placed Blarney United A at Leeside Park at 10 am

Leeside A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Home Form: L D

Blarney United A come from a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Youghal United.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Blarney United A
12/12/2019 13:59
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline United C 1 - 4 Churchvilla 7/12
Carrigaline United C suffer defeat to Churchvilla.
Carrigaline United C were beaten at home by Churchvilla at Ballea West at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:59
U13 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Mallow Town 14/12
Match Preview

League leaders Corinthian Boys play host to 2nd placed Mallow Town at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W D    Home Form: W W W W

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W D W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
12/12/2019 13:59
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 1 - 2 Mallow United 8/12
Blarney United suffer defeat to Mallow United.
7th placed Blarney United were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Mallow United at Regional Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: L L W W L L D L W

Mallow United
Form: W L L D W W L

12/12/2019 13:59
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Midleton A v Corinthian Boys A 14/12
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton A play host to 7th placed Corinthian Boys A at Knockgriffin at 11 am

Midleton A's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Passage.
Form: L D L W L W    Home Form: L L W L

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Everton.
Form: L L D D W L L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton A
12/12/2019 13:59
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Blarney United A 3 - 0 Riverstown C 7/12
Blarney United A win against Riverstown C.
Blarney United A won 3-0 against their visitors, Riverstown C at Curraheen Bishopstown at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:59
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Ringmahon Rangers 14/12
Match Preview

7th placed Carrigaline United play host to League leaders Ringmahon Rangers at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L W L L L D    Home Form: D

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Ringmahon Rangers
12/12/2019 13:59
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Kanturk 7 - 1 Carrigtwohill United A 7/12
Kanturk take spoils against Carrigtwohill United A.
Kanturk comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Carrigtwohill United A at Gurteenard at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:59
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Kinsale A v Fermoy A 14/12
Match Preview

League leaders Kinsale A play host to 7th placed Fermoy A at Madden Park at 11:15 am

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Fermoy A come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Mallow United A.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale A
12/12/2019 13:59
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Everton A 2 - 4 Pearse Celtic 7/12
Everton A suffer defeat to Pearse Celtic.
Everton A were beaten at home by Pearse Celtic at Coffey's Field at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:59
U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Carrigaline United 14/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 5th placed Carrigaline United at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: W W D W L W D    Home Form: W D

Carrigaline United's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W D W L D D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
12/12/2019 13:59
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Castleview 7 - 0 Watergrasshill United A 8/12
Castleview beat Watergrasshill United A.
Castleview comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Watergrasshill United A at O'Sullivan Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:59
Latest Results
08/12U12 LCTemple United11Bandon A
08/1214ILCork21Waterford
08/1213LCTemple United71Tramore Athletic
08/1212PLeeside21Lakewood Athletic
08/1213LCLakewood Athletic B23Fermoy A
08/1213LCCarrigtwohill United70Douglas Hall B
08/1213LCCastleview70Watergrasshill United A
08/1215LCMallow United A31Riverstown A
08/1213LCRiverstown72Kinsale A
08/1214LCRingmahon Rangers A17Kinsale
08/1212PCarrigaline United21St. Mary's
08/1213LCDouglas Hall A40Crosshaven
08/1215LCMacroom30Park United A
08/1213LCMacroom A40Bandon A
08/1216LCCarrigaline Hibernians12Springfield Ramblers
08/1212PMallow United32Douglas Hall
08/1212PCorinthian Boys11Castleview
08/1216PDouglas Hall51St. Mary's
08/1216PBlarney United12Mallow United
08/1216PRingmahon Rangers72Macroom
Show All
Next Fixtures
14/1215LCWilton UnitedvSt. Mary'sLucas KeatingPat Bowdren Park
14/1213PMidletonvDouglas HallFinn O'SullivanMidleton College Cricket 1
14/1213PKinsalevMallow UnitedJohn GaffneyMadden Park1
14/1213PCorinthian BoysvMallow TownRay MurphyCastletreasure1
14/1213PLakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedCraig NoonanLakewood1
14/1213D1RockmountvTemple UnitedPat CambridgeRockmount Park2
14/1213D1FermoyvLeedsFionn McCarthyCarrig ParkX
14/1212D4IdlevInnishvilla A
14/1212D4Lakewood Athletic AvKanturkGerry HurleyLakewood1
14/1212D5IdlevCoachford
14/12(P)12D6ChurchvillavWilton United ABallyduff1
14/1212D6IdlevAvondale United A
14/1212D6Mallow United AvCarrigaline United BCian O'MahonySt. Joseph's Road1
14/1212D7IdlevPassage A
14/1214D2GreenwoodvKanturkDavid FinneganCoffey's FieldX
14/1214D2IdlevYoughal United
14/1214D3IdlevEverton
14/1214D4IdlevCarrigaline United A
14/1214D4Springfield Ramblers AvLakewood Athletic AGordon O'LearyPat O'Brien Park1
14/1214D5Bandon AvMacroom ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19