Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Midleton v Lakewood Athletic 26/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Midleton play host to Lakewood Athletic at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

25/09/2020 00:44
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 6
Corkbeg A 5 - 4 Carrigtwohill United A 20/9
Corkbeg A beat Carrigtwohill United A.
Corkbeg A marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, Carrigtwohill United A at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: L W

25/09/2020 00:44
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Everton v Corinthian Boys 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Everton play host to League leaders Corinthian Boys at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
25/09/2020 00:44
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Crosshaven 5 - 1 Fermoy 19/9
Crosshaven beat Fermoy.
3rd placed Crosshaven won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Fermoy at Camden at 2 pm

Crosshaven
Form: W L D

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

25/09/2020 00:44
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP FINAL
Corinthian Boys v Mervue United 26/9
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys play host to Mervue United at Turners Cross at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/09/2020 00:44
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Strand United 3 - 1 Leeds A 20/9
Strand United take spoils against Leeds A.
Strand United won 3-1 against their visitors, Leeds A at Ballyanley at 12:45 pm

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Leeds A
Form: L W

25/09/2020 00:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Kinsale A v Crosshaven 26/9
Match Preview

Kinsale A play host to Crosshaven at Madden Park at 1:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:44
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
U13 DIVISION 8
Ballincollig A 2 - 7 Kinsale B 19/9
Ballincollig A beaten by Kinsale B.
Ballincollig A were comprehensively beaten at home by Kinsale B at The Landing Field at 12:30 pm

Ballincollig A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kinsale B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

25/09/2020 00:44
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Grenagh United v Rockmount 27/9
Match Preview

Grenagh United play host to Rockmount at Grenagh Sports Complex at 10 am

Grenagh United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Home Form:

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

25/09/2020 00:44
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 3
Wilton United 6 - 1 Lakewood Athletic A 20/9
Wilton United take spoils against Lakewood Athletic A.
Wilton United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic A at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United
Form: W L

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/09/2020 00:44
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Ballincollig v Carrigaline United A 26/9
Match Preview

Ballincollig play host to Carrigaline United A at The Landing Field at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 00:44
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Leeside 2 - 2 Midleton 19/9
Leeside share honours with Midleton.
League leaders Leeside were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Midleton at Leeside Park at 2 pm

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

25/09/2020 00:44
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton v Douglas Hall 27/9
Match Preview

4th placed Midleton play host to 2nd placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L D W    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 00:44
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 20/9
Midleton take spoils against Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Midleton won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Springfield Ramblers at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 00:44
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19