Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Ringmahon Rangers 14/12
Match Preview

7th placed Carrigaline United play host to League leaders Ringmahon Rangers at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L W L L L D    Home Form: D

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Ringmahon Rangers
12/12/2019 13:13
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SFAI SUBWAY U14 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork 2 - 1 Waterford 8/12
Cork take all points from Waterford.
Cork marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Waterford at Ballea East at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

12/12/2019 13:13
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Youghal United v Springfield Ramblers A 14/12
Match Preview

League leaders Youghal United play host to 3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W    Home Form: W W

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Macroom A.
Form: L W D W W D    Away Form: L D W D

Prediction: Home Win for Youghal United
12/12/2019 13:13
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Temple United 1 - 1 Bandon A 8/12
Temple United despatched by Bandon A.
Temple United were beaten at home by Bandon A at Temple Park at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:13
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Midleton A v Corinthian Boys A 14/12
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton A play host to 7th placed Corinthian Boys A at Knockgriffin at 11 am

Midleton A's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Passage.
Form: L D L W L W    Home Form: L L W L

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Everton.
Form: L L D D W L L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton A
12/12/2019 13:13
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Coachford 3 - 0 Leeside A 7/12
Coachford win against Leeside A.
Coachford won 3-0 against their visitors, Leeside A at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Churchvilla v Wilton United A 14/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Churchvilla play host to 9th placed Wilton United A at Ballyduff at 10 am

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W    Home Form: W D W

Wilton United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Churchvilla
12/12/2019 13:13
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Douglas Hall A 4 - 0 Crosshaven 8/12
Douglas Hall A win against Crosshaven.
Douglas Hall A won 4-0 against their visitors, Crosshaven at Moneygourney at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:13
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Springfield Ramblers A v Lakewood Athletic A 14/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A play host to 8th placed Lakewood Athletic A at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Ringmahon Rangers A.
Form: W L W W    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Carrigaline United A.
Form: W L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Springfield Ramblers A
12/12/2019 13:13
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Richmond 7 - 1 Everton A 7/12
Richmond win against Everton A.
Richmond comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Everton A at Killeady at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Kinsale A v Fermoy A 14/12
Match Preview

League leaders Kinsale A play host to 7th placed Fermoy A at Madden Park at 11:15 am

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Fermoy A come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Mallow United A.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale A
12/12/2019 13:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Richmond 1 - 1 Park United 7/12
Richmond beaten by Park United.
Richmond were beaten at home by Park United at Killeady at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:13
U13 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Springfield Ramblers 14/12
Match Preview

6th placed Ringmahon Rangers play host to 8th placed Springfield Ramblers at Ringmahon Park at 12:30 pm

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Mallow Town.
Form: L W W W L D    Home Form: W L

Springfield Ramblers come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: L D W L L L W    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
12/12/2019 13:13
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom 3 - 0 Park United A 8/12
Macroom claim victory against Park United A.
Macroom won 3-0 against their visitors, Park United A at Town Park Macroom at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

12/12/2019 13:13
Latest Results
08/12U12 LCTemple United11Bandon A
08/1214ILCork21Waterford
08/1213LCTemple United71Tramore Athletic
08/1212PLeeside21Lakewood Athletic
08/1213LCLakewood Athletic B23Fermoy A
08/1213LCCarrigtwohill United70Douglas Hall B
08/1213LCCastleview70Watergrasshill United A
08/1215LCMallow United A31Riverstown A
08/1213LCRiverstown72Kinsale A
08/1214LCRingmahon Rangers A17Kinsale
08/1212PCarrigaline United21St. Mary's
08/1213LCDouglas Hall A40Crosshaven
08/1215LCMacroom30Park United A
08/1213LCMacroom A40Bandon A
08/1216LCCarrigaline Hibernians12Springfield Ramblers
08/1212PMallow United32Douglas Hall
08/1212PCorinthian Boys11Castleview
08/1216PRingmahon Rangers72Macroom
08/1216PBlarney United12Mallow United
08/1216PMidleton00Carrigaline United
Show All
Next Fixtures
14/1215LCWilton UnitedvSt. Mary'sLucas KeatingPat Bowdren Park
14/1213PMidletonvDouglas HallFinn O'SullivanMidleton College Cricket 1
14/1213PKinsalevMallow UnitedJohn GaffneyMadden Park1
14/1213PCorinthian BoysvMallow TownRay MurphyCastletreasure1
14/1213PLakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedCraig NoonanLakewood1
14/1213D1RockmountvTemple UnitedPat CambridgeRockmount Park2
14/1213D1FermoyvLeedsFionn McCarthyCarrig ParkX
14/1212D4IdlevInnishvilla A
14/1212D4Lakewood Athletic AvKanturkGerry HurleyLakewood1
14/1212D5IdlevCoachford
14/12(P)12D6ChurchvillavWilton United ABallyduff1
14/1212D6IdlevAvondale United A
14/1212D6Mallow United AvCarrigaline United BCian O'MahonySt. Joseph's Road1
14/1212D7IdlevPassage A
14/1214D2GreenwoodvKanturkDavid FinneganCoffey's FieldX
14/1214D2IdlevYoughal United
14/1214D3IdlevEverton
14/1214D4IdlevCarrigaline United A
14/1214D4Springfield Ramblers AvLakewood Athletic AGordon O'LearyPat O'Brien Park1
14/1214D5Bandon AvMacroom ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19