Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
SFAI U14 National Cup Cork Area
Mallow United 4 - 5 St. Mary's 20/11
Mallow United beaten by St. Mary's.
Mallow United were marginally beaten at home by St. Mary's at St. Gobnait's Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/11/2022 17:56
Cork U16 Squad training on Sun Nov 13 in Carrigaline

Players to be in dressing room at 7.45 in carrigaline for training from 8pm until 9.30pm . Players to bring water.

Kyle O'Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohil

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Adam o mahoney Lakewood

Evan deasy college corinthians

09/11/2022 10:38
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Carrigaline United C 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers A 20/11
Carrigaline United C take all points from Springfield Ramblers A.
2nd placed Carrigaline United C won 3-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Springfield Ramblers A at Ballea East at 1:30 pm

Carrigaline United C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

28/11/2022 17:56
Cork U16 Sqaud v Kerry - Sun Nov 6

The following is the Cork U16 Squad for game v Kerry on Sun Nov 6.

Kyle o callaghan college corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o brien college corinthians

Cormac fitzgerald mallow united

Gallilo erhabor mallow town

Dylan o sullivan college corinthians

Dylan mcCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh barrett riverstown fc

Padraig mcgrath college corinthians

Sam murphy Middleton

Eoin howell mallow town

Killian goggins college corinthians

Zach forde leeds

Rollie durango carrigtwohill

Harry brown riverstown

Jack morley riverstown

Kai o neil Middleton

Alex uwumarogie mallow town

Jack maher riverstown

Ben o connell leeds

Jonathan mcglauglin Douglas

Sent from my Galaxy

Players to be at Georgie o callaghan park

Castlelisland astro pitch

Eircode V92 P528 for 1.30pm Sunday the 6th of November.

Kick off 2.30 pm

Any player unable to attend please contact marcus.oreilly on 0863556925.

04/11/2022 17:22
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
U14 DIVISION 2
Blarney United 0 - 1 Fermoy 27/11
Blarney United suffer defeat to Fermoy.
8th placed Blarney United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Fermoy at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Fermoy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W D

28/11/2022 17:56
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U12 National Cup Cork Area
Passage 0 - 7 Wilton United 20/11
Passage beaten by Wilton United.
Passage were comprehensively beaten at home by Wilton United at Rockenham Park at 1:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/11/2022 17:56
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
SFAI U14 National Trophy Cork Area
Passage 6 - 3 Innishvilla 20/11
Passage despatch Innishvilla.
Passage won 6-3 against their visitors, Innishvilla at Rockenham Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/11/2022 17:56
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 2 - 0 St. Mary's 26/11
Lakewood Athletic beat St. Mary's.
2nd placed Lakewood Athletic won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed St. Mary's at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W W L

St. Mary's are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W W L D W

28/11/2022 17:56
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
SFAI U12 National Trophy Cork Area
Leeside 4 - 6 Fermoy 20/11
Leeside are defeated by Fermoy.
Leeside were beaten at home by Fermoy at Leeside Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/11/2022 17:56
Cork United U13 Training Wed May 25

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 25th of May in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

The semifinal will be on Sunday 29th of May in Carrigaline, Players are to be in the dressing room for 12:45pm for a 2pm kick off.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

24/05/2022 17:16
SFAI U14 National Trophy Cork Area
Bunratty United 1 - 7 Mallow Town 20/11
Bunratty United beaten by Mallow Town.
Bunratty United were comprehensively beaten at home by Mallow Town at Bunratty FC Schull at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/11/2022 17:56
Cork United U13 training on Sun May 22 in Carrigaline

The United squad will train on Sunday 22nd of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

20/05/2022 06:28
Cork U16 Squad for Inter Lge Game v Waterford in Carrigaline Sun Nov 27

Below is the Cork U16 squad for game v Waterford on Sunday the 27th in Carrigaline. KICK OFF 2PM.

Players to be in dressing room at 1pm .

Kyle o Callaghan Corinthians

Robert o leary Douglas hall

James o Brien Corinthians

Dylan o Sullivan Corinthians

Dylan McCarthy Douglas hall

Darragh Barrett Rivertown

Padraig McGrath Corinthians

Killian Goggins Corinthians

Zach Forde Leeds

Rollie Durango Carrigtwohill

Harry Brown Riverstown

Jack Morley Riverstown

Kai o Neill Middleton

Jack Marah Rivertown

Ben o Connell Leeds

Jonathan Mcglaughlin Douglas

Adam o Mahoney Lakewood

Evan Deasy Corinthians

Josh Barry Passage

Jamie Dunlea Corinthians

Rhema Mbakve Passage

Conor Gardner Leeds

24/11/2022 10:58
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Mallow United 1 - 1 Douglas Hall 26/11
Mallow United draw with Douglas Hall.
9th placed Mallow United were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Douglas Hall at St. Gobnait's Park at 1:30 pm

Mallow United
Form: D L W L L L L L L

Douglas Hall
Form: D W L W L L W W D L L

28/11/2022 17:56
Latest Results
04/1212NTMogeely A03Lakewood Athletic A
27/11Kerry32Cork
27/1113ILCork B10Limerick Desmond
27/1112D6Ringmahon Rangers A14Los Zarcos
27/1116ILCork24Waterford
27/1112D3Crosshaven22Park United
27/11Kerry21Cork A
27/1113ILCork A30Kerry
27/1116D2Fermoy22Douglas Hall A
27/1112D7Wilton United B35Castleview A
27/1115ILCork11West Cork
27/1114D2Crosshaven52Midleton A
27/1114D2Blarney United01Fermoy
27/1114D4Lakewood Athletic A51Ballincollig
27/1114D8Douglas Hall B33Leeds A
27/1112D10Carrigaline United C00Avondale United B
27/1112D10Springfield Ramblers B12Kinsale B
27/1114D1Carrigaline Hibernians02Springfield Ramblers
27/1116D2Park United13Macroom
27/1116D2Blarney United11Carrigaline Hibernians
Show All
Next Fixtures
27/11(P)12PMallow UnitedvAvondale UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
27/11(P)12PLeedsvKinsaleLeeds ParkX
27/11(P)12D1Douglas Hall AvRiverstownDenis MorleySt. Mary's Secondary Scho2
27/11(P)12D4Grenagh UnitedvCarrigaline United ACallum O'ReganGrenagh Sports Complex1
27/11(P)12D6Rockmount AvBallincolligTBARockmount Park1
27/11(P)14PRockmountvWatergrasshill UnitedRockmount Park1
27/11(P)14PDouglas HallvMallow UnitedMoneygourney1
27/11(P)14D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvKinsaleMichael DoodyBallyadam1
27/11(P)14D1BandonvLeesideAndrzej JuszczakTown Park Bandon1
27/11(P)14D2Wilton UnitedvMacroomMark HurleyPat Bowdren Park
27/11(P)14D2CorkbegvDouglas Hall AEthan O'ConnorWhitegate1
27/11(P)14D3KanturkvTramore AthleticWilliam WyseGurteenard1
27/11(P)14D4Mallow United AvCarrigaline United BBertie StarkAcademy Pitch1
27/1114D5IdlevPark UnitedMayfield Park
27/11(P)14D5GreenwoodvBlarney United AGordon O'LearyCoffey's Field1
27/11(P)14D6Riverstown BvRathcormacDawid KrysaGACA2
27/11(P)14D7Midleton BvCorinthian Boys CKieran BurnsMidleton College Cricket 1
27/11(P)16PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallLakewoodX
27/11(P)16PPassagevLeedsRockenham Park1
27/11(P)16PRiverstownvCarrigaline UnitedGACAX
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30