Clubs:

Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
U10 Group 9 21/22
Macroom v Los Zarcos 5/12
Match Preview

5th placed Macroom play host to 4th placed Los Zarcos at Murrayfield Small Sided at 10 am

Macroom has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D D D D D    Home Form: D D D

Los Zarcos has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D D D D D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Macroom
05/12/2021 13:50
Cork away to Waterford in Kennedy Cup semi Final

The very best of luck to the Cork Kennedy Cup squad who travel to play Waterford in the RSC on Sunday with a 1pm ko.

The lads have done superbly well in the competition to date, not least in the quarter final away to an excellent Limerick District squad.....coming away with a hard earned 1 nil win.

03/12/2021 22:17
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Los Zarcos 7 - 3 Coachford 4/12
Los Zarcos despatch Coachford.
2nd placed Los Zarcos won 7-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Coachford at Town Park Millstreet at 10 am

Los Zarcos
Form: W W L L W

Coachford
Form: L L W L

05/12/2021 13:50
CSL Last Man Standing...week 8
Down to 5 in week 8......

NameWK8
Alan DoyleArsenal
Cathal BuckleyAston Villa
Eoin HowellChelsea
Micky BrennockChelsea
Paul CumminsArsenal

05/11/2021 20:02
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Castleview 3 - 3 Ballinhassig 5/12
Castleview share spoils with Ballinhassig.
6th placed Castleview were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Ballinhassig at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

Castleview has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D D L L D

Ballinhassig
Form: D L W

05/12/2021 13:50
CSL Last Man Standing WK6 and WK7

WK 6 games were played Oct 22/23/24

WK 7 games to be played Oct 30/31

more..
27/10/2021 20:15
U14 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Bandon 1 - 2 Blarney United 5/12
Bandon suffer defeat to Blarney United.
Bandon were marginally beaten at home by Blarney United at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2021 13:50
Cork drawn away to Limerick District in Kennedy Cup Quarter Final
27/10/2021 20:26
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Leeds 3 - 2 Park United 5/12
Leeds despatch Park United.
8th placed Leeds marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Park United at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds
Form: W L L W L L L L

Park United
Form: L D L W W W

05/12/2021 13:50
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
Cork away to Waterford in Kennedy Cup semi Final

The very best of luck to the Cork Kennedy Cup squad who travel to play Waterford in the RSC on Sunday with a 1pm ko.

The lads have done superbly well in the competition to date, not least in the quarter final away to an excellent Limerick District squad.....coming away with a hard earned 1 nil win.

03/12/2021 22:17
U13 DIVISION 1
Watergrasshill United 6 - 1 Innishvilla 4/12
Watergrasshill United take spoils against Innishvilla.
League leaders Watergrasshill United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Innishvilla at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W D W

Innishvilla have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L W L L D

05/12/2021 13:50
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Midleton B 3 - 2 Ballincollig A 4/12
Midleton B take spoils against Ballincollig A.
4th placed Midleton B marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Ballincollig A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:15 am

Midleton B
Form: W L W L

Ballincollig A
Form: L D W D

05/12/2021 13:50
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
Cork away to Waterford in Kennedy Cup semi Final

The very best of luck to the Cork Kennedy Cup squad who travel to play Waterford in the RSC on Sunday with a 1pm ko.

The lads have done superbly well in the competition to date, not least in the quarter final away to an excellent Limerick District squad.....coming away with a hard earned 1 nil win.

03/12/2021 22:17
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers 1 - 2 Rockmount 4/12
Springfield Ramblers despatched by Rockmount.
10th placed Springfield Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Rockmount at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Rockmount
Form: W W L W W L W

05/12/2021 13:50
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Passage 4 - 1 Mayfield United 4/12
Passage claim victory against Mayfield United.
League leaders Passage won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Mayfield United at Rockenham Park at 11:15 am

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Mayfield United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

05/12/2021 13:50
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
Cork away to Waterford in Kennedy Cup semi Final

The very best of luck to the Cork Kennedy Cup squad who travel to play Waterford in the RSC on Sunday with a 1pm ko.

The lads have done superbly well in the competition to date, not least in the quarter final away to an excellent Limerick District squad.....coming away with a hard earned 1 nil win.

03/12/2021 22:17
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 4 - 0 Douglas Hall 5/12
Lakewood Athletic beat Douglas Hall.
3rd placed Lakewood Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Douglas Hall at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W W W L L W

Douglas Hall
Form: L W W L D W L

05/12/2021 13:50
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
05/1212D1Ringmahon Rangers30Mallow Town
05/1214D3Richmond33Ballincollig
05/1212D1Mallow United40Fermoy
05/1214D1Douglas Hall71Mayfield United
05/1214D1Springfield Ramblers15Carrigtwohill United
05/1216D6Leeds A30Macroom A
05/1214D3Blarney United A12Carrigaline Hibernians
05/1212D2Castleview00Carrigtwohill United
05/1212PLakewood Athletic40Douglas Hall
05/1214D7Lakewood Athletic B26Blarney United B
05/1214D7Macroom A00Ballincollig A
05/1212D1Kinsale11Blarney United
05/1214PLakewood Athletic31St. Mary's
05/1216PDouglas Hall11Ringmahon Rangers
05/1216PMayfield United30Innishvilla
05/1216D1Carrigaline Hibernians33Everton
05/1216D1Leeds32Park United
05/1216D1Blarney United21Bandon
05/1216D2Springfield Ramblers A21Macroom
05/1216D4Castleview33Ballinhassig
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/1211G1 21/22MidletonvAvondale UnitedClub RefKnockgriffin1
04/1211G1 21/22Douglas HallvCorinthian BoysClub RefMoneygourney1
04/1211G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
04/1211G1 21/22Mallow UnitedvWilton UnitedClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park1
04/1211G4 21/22IdlevMayfield United
04/1211G4 21/22Corinthian Boys AvLakewood Athletic AClub RefCastletreasure1
04/1211G6 21/22IdlevLeeside
04/1211G6 21/22ChurchvillavCarrigtwohill UnitedClub RefBallyduff1
04/1211G6 21/22CorkbegvRiverstown AClub RefWhitegate1
04/1211G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvYoughal UnitedClub RefGlenmore Park1
04/1211G8 21/22RathcormacvBallincolligClub RefCastlelyons1
04/1211G9 21/22Macroom AvCoachfordClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided1
04/1211G9 21/22Ballincollig AvStrand UnitedClub RefThe Landing Field1
04/1211G10 21/22BallinhassigvMallow Town AClub RefGortnaglough1
04/1211G10 21/22Avondale United AvLeeds AClub RefAshton School1
04/12(P)13PKinsalevCorinthian BoysGuy Clarke-HurleyMadden Park2
04/12(P)13D1St. Mary'svBlarney UnitedPat CambridgeSt. Mary's Park1
04/12(P)15PCorinthian BoysvDouglas HallCastletreasure2
04/12(P)15PRiverstownvMidletonGACA1
04/1215PIdlevSpringfield Ramblers
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30