Clubs:

Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Kinsale v Macroom 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Kinsale play host to 3rd placed Macroom at Madden Park at 11:15 am

Kinsale has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Macroom's last fixture played was a crushing 7-1 win at home against St. Mary's.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale
20/01/2022 07:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 3 - 2 Bandon 16/1
Springfield Ramblers claim victory against Bandon.
4th placed Springfield Ramblers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Bandon at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: W D W L W L L W W

Bandon have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L W L L L L W

20/01/2022 07:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Corinthian Boys B 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Lakewood Athletic A play host to 5th placed Corinthian Boys B at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a 6-1 win at home against Churchvilla.
Form: W W W L W W    Home Form: W W W

Corinthian Boys B's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Castlecormac.
Form: D W D L W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic A
20/01/2022 07:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
WK10 is the games to be played on Jan 14/15/16. For those still standing please text your selections to 085 8887396 no later than Wed Jan 12. Any selections now received by that date will have a team allocated by alphabetical sequence.

Games are:

Fri Jan 14

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sat Jan 15

Man City v Chelsea

Norwich v Everton

Wolves v Southampton

Newcastle v Watford

Burnley v Leicester

Aston Villa v Man Utd

Sun Jan 16

West Ham v Leeds

Liverpool v Brentford

Tottenham v Arsenal

05/01/2022 17:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Richmond 1 - 3 Pearse Celtic 16/1
Richmond lose to Pearse Celtic.
8th placed Richmond were beaten at home by 2nd placed Pearse Celtic at Killeady at 11:30 am

Richmond has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Pearse Celtic
Form: W W D L W W

20/01/2022 07:26
U13 DIVISION 2
Bandon v Wilton United 22/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Bandon play host to 7th placed Wilton United at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Avondale United.
Form: W L W W W    Home Form: W W W

Wilton United's last result was a crushing 6-0 win at home against Pearse Celtic.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
20/01/2022 07:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK9
WK9 games Jan1/2/3
WK9…Jan 1/2/3
Nicole MorrisseyLeicester
Eddie DoyleLeicester
Andrew DoyleNorwich
Paul CumminsLeeds
Evan CumminsSpurs
Liam O'RourkeSouthampton
Cian McCarthyLeicester
Dylan McCarthyLeicester
Brian MulcahyEverton
Padraig BehanWest Ham
Kevin TwomeyWest Ham
Bernard HarrisSouthampton
Mikey MalisaBrentford
Cian MoroneyArsenal
Robert O'LearyAston Villa
Cathal BuckleyBrighton
John CoyneBrighton
Jack BarryArsenal

01/01/2022 11:56
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 6
Douglas Hall B 2 - 1 Grenagh United 16/1
Douglas Hall B beat Grenagh United.
League leaders Douglas Hall B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Grenagh United at Moneygourney at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W

Grenagh United
Form: L W W W

20/01/2022 07:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Kinsale A v Strand United 22/1
Match Preview

8th placed Kinsale A play host to 2nd placed Strand United at Madden Park at 12:45 pm

Kinsale A's last result was a narrow 3-4 win away against Lakewood Athletic B.
Form: W L L L    Home Form: L L

Strand United's last result was a confident 1-4 win away against Innishvilla A. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Strand United
20/01/2022 07:26
Last Man Standing WK8
WK8 games...Dec 28/29/30
more..
28/12/2021 10:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Riverstown C 1 - 2 Macroom B 16/1
Riverstown C lose to Macroom B.
13th placed Riverstown C were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Macroom B at GACA at 2:30 pm

Riverstown C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Macroom B
Form: W D L W L L L

20/01/2022 07:26
U14 PREMIER
Kinsale v Leeside 23/1
Match Preview

10th placed Kinsale play host to 6th placed Leeside at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Leeside's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Midleton.
Form: D W L L L L L W L L W    Away Form: W L L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeside
20/01/2022 07:26
Last Man Standing WK9 Selections

WK9 is the games on Sat Jan 1, Sun Jan 2 and Mon Jan 3.

For those still standing please ensure to text your WK9 selection to 085 8887396 on Dec 31.

If you do not send in a selection you will be allocated an unused team based on alphabetical list of team names.

more..
28/12/2021 22:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 1 Douglas Hall 16/1
Midleton take spoils against Douglas Hall.
2nd placed Midleton won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W W L L W L D W W

Douglas Hall
Form: L W D W W W D L W L

20/01/2022 07:26
U13 DIVISION 8
Corinthian Boys C v Springfield Ramblers B 22/1
Match Preview

4th placed Corinthian Boys C play host to 7th placed Springfield Ramblers B at Castletreasure at 12:30 pm

Corinthian Boys C's last result was a poor 5-2 loss away against Carrigaline United D.
Form: L W W W L W    Home Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers B's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Douglas Hall B.
Form: D D L L L L W L    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys C
20/01/2022 07:26
Last Man Standing WK7
WK7 games to be played on Dec 26/27
more..
25/12/2021 22:11
U14 DIVISION 3
Douglas Hall A 0 - 2 Passage 16/1
Douglas Hall A despatched by Passage.
6th placed Douglas Hall A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Passage at St. Mary's Secondary School at 10 am

Douglas Hall A
Form: L D W D L L L

Passage have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D L W W W W

20/01/2022 07:26
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Mallow United A v Douglas Hall B 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Mallow United A play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall B at Academy Pitch at 12:15 pm

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Riverstown B.
Form: L W W W W W D    Home Form: W W D

Douglas Hall B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United A
20/01/2022 07:26
Last Man Standing WK5 and WK6
WK5... Dec 14/15/16 WK6... Dec 18/19
more..
17/12/2021 23:58
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Wilton United 2 - 3 Douglas Hall A 16/1
Wilton United suffer defeat to Douglas Hall A.
8th placed Wilton United were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Douglas Hall A at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

Douglas Hall A
Form: W D D L L L L

20/01/2022 07:26
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
16/0112D1Mallow Town31Fermoy
16/0112D9Riverstown C12Macroom B
16/0114NCLeeside22St. Mary's
16/0114D1Douglas Hall41Avondale United
16/0112D2Innishvilla70Mayfield United
16/0112D8Riverstown B04Rathcormac
16/0114D7Kilreen Celtic10Los Zarcos
16/0112D9Fermoy A60Carrigaline United D
16/0116D3Passage11Leeside
16/0112D6Corkbeg A23Blarney United A
16/0114D1Bandon23Springfield Ramblers
16/0112D2Leeside11Corinthian Boys A
16/0114D5Bweeng Celtic12Watergrasshill United
16/0112D1Ringmahon Rangers01Douglas Hall A
16/0116D2Midleton A20Kinsale
16/0114D2Wilton United12Midleton A
16/0114D3Leeds10Ballincollig
16/0114D4Lakewood Athletic A41St. Mary's A
16/0112D9Watergrasshill United A22Lakewood Athletic C
16/0116D1Springfield Ramblers32Bandon
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/0113PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeCastletreasure1
22/0113PRockmountvLakewood AthleticPat RyanRockmount Park1
22/0113PKinsalevMallow UnitedRobert WhelanMadden Park2
22/0113D1Douglas Hall AvSt. Mary'sGordon O'LearyMoneygourneyX
22/0113D1RiverstownvFermoyDavid QuinnGACA1
22/0113D1Watergrasshill UnitedvLeesideMarcus O'ReillySkehanagh Park1
22/0115PSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallBryan FordePat O'Brien Park2
22/0115D1Lakewood AthleticvRockmountAlan KellyLakewood1
22/0113D2BandonvWilton UnitedDavid O'DonoghueTown Park Bandon1
22/0113D3Lakewood Athletic AvKinsale AAustin StackLakewoodX
22/0113D4Park UnitedvRichmondEdward KennyBrigown ParkX
22/0113D4EvertonvTramore AthleticDec FogartyCoffey's Field2
22/0113D6Leeds AvGreenwoodFionn McCarthyLeeds Park1
22/0113D6BallinhassigvRathcormacJason CreamerGortnaglough2
22/0113D7Macroom AvWatergrasshill United AEthan O'ConnorMurrayfield2
22/0113D7IdlevLakewood Athletic B
22/0113D8ButtevantvCarrigtwohill United ATBAAbbeyviewX
22/0115D2St. Mary'svIdleSt. Mary's Park
22/0115D4IdlevTramore Athletic
22/0115D4ChurchvillavCarrigaline United ARyan HennessyBallyduff2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30