Clubs:

Goals and Penalty shootout from U11 Eddie Healy Cup Final....Corinthian Boys B v Avondale United
24/08/2021 23:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A v Glounthaune United 8/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Youghal United A play host to 3rd placed Glounthaune United at Ardrath Park at 11:15 am

Youghal United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Youghal United A
06/10/2022 10:47
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
U14 DIVISION 3
Avondale United 2 - 0 Castleview 2/10
Avondale United claim victory against Castleview.
2nd placed Avondale United won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Castleview at Beaumont Park at 3:45 pm

Avondale United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

Castleview
Form: L W L

06/10/2022 10:47
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall 9/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Corinthian Boys play host to 4th placed Douglas Hall at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Douglas Hall come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: W L W L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
06/10/2022 10:47
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
SFAI U12 National Cup Cork Area
Youghal United 1 - 5 Wilton United 2/10
Youghal United beaten by Wilton United.
Youghal United were beaten at home by Wilton United at Ardrath Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 10:47
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United B v Corinthian Boys B 8/10
Match Preview

8th placed Carrigaline United B play host to 6th placed Corinthian Boys B at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys B's last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Pearse Celtic.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys B
06/10/2022 10:47
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
SFAI U12 National Cup Cork Area
Lakewood Athletic A 1 - 2 Douglas Hall A 2/10
Lakewood Athletic A are defeated by Douglas Hall A.
Lakewood Athletic A were marginally beaten at home by Douglas Hall A at Lakewood at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 10:47
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mallow Town v Passage 9/10
Match Preview

League leaders Mallow Town play host to 6th placed Passage at Mallow Racecourse at 10 am

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Passage's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw away against Leeds.
Form: D L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow Town
06/10/2022 10:47
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
SFAI U14 National Cup Cork Area
Carrigaline Hibernians 2 - 4 Youghal United 2/10
Carrigaline Hibernians despatched by Youghal United.
Carrigaline Hibernians were beaten at home by Youghal United at Ballea East at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 10:47
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Douglas Hall A 8/10
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline United A play host to 5th placed Douglas Hall A at Ballea East at 4:45 pm

Carrigaline United A come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Leeside A.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall A's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Watergrasshill United.
Form: W L W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
06/10/2022 10:47
Cork United U13 Training Wed May 25

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 25th of May in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

The semifinal will be on Sunday 29th of May in Carrigaline, Players are to be in the dressing room for 12:45pm for a 2pm kick off.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

24/05/2022 17:16
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Midleton B 2 - 3 Castleview A 2/10
Midleton B lose to Castleview A.
6th placed Midleton B were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Castleview A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:45 am

Midleton B
Form: L W L

Castleview A
Form: W L W

06/10/2022 10:47
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 7
Park United A v Riverstown B 8/10
Match Preview

4th placed Park United A play host to 12th placed Riverstown B at Brigown Park at 12:45 pm

Park United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Home Form: D

Riverstown B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Park United A
06/10/2022 10:47
Cork United U13 training on Sun May 22 in Carrigaline

The United squad will train on Sunday 22nd of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

20/05/2022 06:28
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Greenwood 0 - 3 Pearse Celtic 2/10
Greenwood beaten by Pearse Celtic.
Greenwood were beaten at home by Pearse Celtic at Coffey's Field at 4 pm

Greenwood
Form: L W

Pearse Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

06/10/2022 10:47
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mallow United v Midleton 9/10
Match Preview

9th placed Mallow United play host to 2nd placed Midleton at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L    Home Form: L L

Midleton come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L W W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton
06/10/2022 10:47
Cork United U13 Training Sun May 15

The United squad are required to train on Sunday the 15th of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch at 6pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

11/05/2022 05:56
SFAI U14 National Cup Cork Area
Crosshaven 7 - 6 Innishvilla 2/10
Crosshaven win against Innishvilla.
Crosshaven marginally won 7-6 against their visitors, Innishvilla at Camden at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/10/2022 10:47
Latest Results
02/1012D5Corinthian Boys B20Mallow Town A
02/1012D10Avondale United B41Riverstown C
02/10U12NCBallinhassig06Douglas Hall
02/1012D11Coachford51Rathcoole Rovers
02/10U12NCLeeside03Lakewood Athletic
02/1012D9Greenwood03Pearse Celtic
02/1014D3Avondale United20Castleview
02/1016D6Corinthian Boys C00Innishvilla A
02/1016D4Ballinhassig34Riverstown A
02/10U12NCRiverside Athletic50Crosshaven
02/10U12NCEverton12Ballincollig
02/10U13NCCastlelack22Castleview
02/10U12NCInnishvilla32Lyre Rovers
02/1016D6Avondale United A14Leeds A
02/10U12NCSpringfield Ramblers70Mogeely A
02/10U12NCCorinthian Boys60Corkbeg
02/10U14NCCappoquin Railway13Riverstown
02/10U14NCKilworth Celtic23Leeside
02/1014D8Blarney United B61Mallow United B
02/1012D8Watergrasshill United A01Riverstown B
Show All
Next Fixtures
08/1013PCorinthian BoysvDouglas HallRichard FitzgeraldCastletreasure1
08/1013D1RockmountvKinsaleEoin KeoghRockmount Park1
08/1013D1Douglas Hall AvCarrigtwohill UnitedColin HealyMoneygourney1
08/1013D1RiverstownvLeedsMichael DeasyGACAX
08/1013D1Ringmahon RangersvPassageJohn CotterRingmahon Park2
08/1013D1Mallow TownvCastleviewAllan MartinMallow Racecourse2
08/1013D2FermoyvIdleCarrig Park
08/1013D2BandonvLakewood Athletic AMark BrowneTown Park Bandon1
08/1013D4Youghal UnitedvKinsale ARazvan NeidoniArdrath Park
08/1013D6EvertonvPassage AAaron WalshCoffey's Field
08/1013D7Springfield Ramblers BvAvondale United APaul ConnollyPat O'Brien Park
08/1013D7BallinhassigvCarrigtwohill United ADenis MorleyGortnaglough1
08/1013D8Park United AvCorinthian Boys BDavid O'DonoghueBrigown Park
08/1015PLakewood AthleticvSt. Mary'sCraig NoonanLakewood1
08/1015PKinsalevCarrigaline UnitedDavid QuinnMadden Park2
08/1015D1Midleton AvWilton UnitedEthan O'ConnorKnockgriffin1
08/1015D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvFermoyAustin StackBallyadam1
08/1015D4Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood Athletic ADawid KrysaSkehanagh Park1
08/1011G5 22/23St. Mary'svPark UnitedClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
08/1011G5 22/23Avondale UnitedvMallow Town AClub RefAshton School1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30