Clubs:

Having scored his first goal in the Premiership for Norwich, here's a little reminder of Adam when he played for the CSL U14 team and was the CSL U14 Player of the Year in 2015
20/01/2022 23:19
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Corinthian Boys C v Leeds A
13/05/22 7:15 pm
16D6 13/05 19:15
Corinthian Boys C 1 - 5 Leeds A
Match Photographs
more..
13/05/2022 17:53
U13 Cork United training on Wed 15th June and Sun 19th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 15th of June in Passage, players to be on the pitch for 7pm. Training will be also held on the 19th Sunday morning at 11am in Maulbaun (Passage’s grass pitch) Eircode T12a381

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

14/06/2022 23:29
CSL U13 Cork United Squad training on Wed 8th June

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 8th of June in Passage. They will also have a match on Sunday morning details will be finalised by Wednesdays training.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

06/06/2022 18:42
Cork United U13 Squad training Wed Jun 1

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 1st of June in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

30/05/2022 21:35
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Cork United U13 Training Wed May 25

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday the 25th of May in Passage United’s Astro pitch. Players are to be on the pitch at 7pm and will finish at 8:30pm

The semifinal will be on Sunday 29th of May in Carrigaline, Players are to be in the dressing room for 12:45pm for a 2pm kick off.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

24/05/2022 17:16
Cork United U13 training on Sun May 22 in Carrigaline

The United squad will train on Sunday 22nd of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch for 6pm.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

20/05/2022 06:28
Cork United U13 Training Sun May 15

The United squad are required to train on Sunday the 15th of May in Carrigaline. Players are to be on the pitch at 6pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills, Eduard Pidoyma.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

11/05/2022 05:56
Cork U15 Squad v Galway on Sat May 7th

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Galway on Saturday 7th of May at 3.00pm on grass in Drom, Salthill Devon, Galway (H91 KP79). The squad will take a bus to the game. Players are to meet at the Commons Inn Blackpool at 9.45am sharp there will also be a pickup at 10.20am in Mallow at the Dutch Tulip. The bus should be arriving home again at approximately 8.45pm at the Commons Inn. All members of the squad including extended squad are invited to the game.

Bring plenty of water for the trip

Get a good night's sleep on Friday

Eat a healthy breakfast

Bring footwear for both astro and grass

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

Killian Goggins (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Brown (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

03/05/2022 22:09
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Cork U13 Squads for games at weekend of May 7/8

The Athletic Squad are to meet in the Carrigaline United clubhouse on Sunday the 8th at 12:45pm

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy, Clayton Tait.

Kinsale: Stephen Lenihan.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally, Elvis Alade, Luke Dollery.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy, Eli Murphy McKeon.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Jack Punch.

Midleton: Eduard Pidoyma.

The United Squad are to meet in Drom, Salthill/lDevon FC at 11:45 on Saturday the 7th

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

03/05/2022 22:11
Cork U13 Squads for Munster Finals on Sun May 1 in Carrigaline

The Athletic Squad are to meet in the Carrigaline United clubhouse on Sunday the 1st at 09:45

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Mark Keeshan,

Mallow United: Chris Amundala.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Midleton: Ciaran Kelly, Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic.

The United Squad are to meet in the Carrigaline United clubhouse at 13:45pm on Sunday the 1st.

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

27/04/2022 08:39
Cork U15 Squad training Fri Apr 29 in Mallow

The following players have been selected to train for the Cork U15s squad on Friday 29th of April at 7.45pm in St.Gobnaits Park, Mallow (P51RWY0) grass & astro, all players to arrive togged for the session.

The Munster Final v Waterford will be played on Monday May 2nd details to be announced later in the week.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

James O’Brien (College Corinthians)

Killian Goggin (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Adam O’Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Eoin Howell (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Jamie McAuliffe (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Keegan O’Sullivan (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Sam Murphy (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Browne (Riverstown)

Jack Morley (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

26/04/2022 23:19
CSL Last Man Standing WK11 Selections...games April 23/24/25
WK11Apr 23/24/25
John DowlingNewcastle
James McKeonNewcastle
Liam O'ReganBrighton

24/04/2022 20:19
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
CSL Last Man Standing - Selections required for WK11

Selections must be texted in by Apr 22.

The following have progressed to WK11 of the Last Man Standing:

John Dowling

James McKeon

Liam O'Regan

Each player must text his/her name and selection for WK11 to 085 8887396 no later than Fri April 22.

The games for WK11 (Apr 23/24/25) are:

Arsenal v Man Utd

Leicester v Aston Villa

Man City v Watford

Norwich v Newcastle

Brentford v Spurs

Brighton v Southampton

Burnley v Wolves

Chelsea v West Ham

Liverpool v Everton

Crystal Palace v Leeds

21/04/2022 20:38
U13 Cork United and Cork Athletic Squads for Inter League Games on Sun Apr 24

Please see the squads for Sunday the 24th.

The Athletic Squad are required to be in Ballea Park (Carrigaline) for 12:45 on Sunday 24th

Youghal United: Andy O’Sullivan.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Lakewood: Éanna Lynch, Jack McCarthy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

Mallow Town: Callum Dempsey.

Rockmount: Ryan O’Dwyer.

Carrigaline United: Eoghan Ahern, Isaac Kenneally.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Watergrasshill: Finn O’Driscoll.

Passage: Jamie Nduwuba.

Douglas Hall: Mark Keeshan,

Mallow United: Chris Amundala.

Macroom: Michael Dunne.

Midleton: Ciaran Kelly, Eduard Pidoyma, Artan Illukovic.

The United Squad are required to be in the RSC Grounds Waterford at 11:15 on Sunday 24th of April

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan.

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher.

21/04/2022 23:10
Cork U15 Squad v Waterford Sun Apr 24 and Set Piece Session Fri Apr 22

The following players have been selected to play for the Cork U15s squad against Waterford on Sunday 24th of April at 12.30pm on grass in RSC, Waterford (x91 AE79). All players are to arrive for 11.15am. There will be a set piece session on Friday 22nd of April at 7.45pm in St.Gobnaits Park, Mallow (P51RWY0) grass, all players to arrive togged for the session.

If anyone is unable to attend please text 085 8887396 to advise us.

Cal O’Brien (Carrigaline United)

Kyle Moroney (Carrigaline United)

Rollie Durango (Carrigtwohill United)

Killian Goggins (College Corinthians)

Kyle O’Callaghan (College Corinthians)

Jonathon McLoughlin (Douglas Hall)

Robert O’Leary (Douglas Hall)

Kuba Ciaston-Gdaniec (Macroom)

Adam O'Mahony (Lakewood Athletic)

Alex Uwumarogie (Mallow Town)

Gallilo Erhabor (Mallow Town)

Aaron Murphy (Mallow United)

Cormac Fitzgerald (Mallow United)

Kian Lane (Mayfield United)

Dylan Lyons (Midleton)

Darragh Barrett (Riverstown)

Harry Brown (Riverstown)

James O'Halloran (Riverstown)

Kai O’Neill (Springfield Ramblers)

21/04/2022 23:13
CSL Last Man Standing...WK10 selections.....Apr 16/17
WK10Apr 16/17
John DowlingMan Utd
James McKeonBrentford
Liam O'ReganWolves
Jack MillsSpurs
Alex ConnollyWest Ham

16/04/2022 10:53
Cork United U13 Squad training on Jun 22

The United squad are required to train on Wednesday 22nd of June in Passage on the Maulbaun pitch, players to be on the pitch for 7pm.

The final will be on Saturday the 25th in Cahir Park, Players are to be in the dressing room for 11:45am. Kick off will be 1pm

Lakewood: Joe Miskella, Rory Fitzgerald, Nathan Tait.

Midleton: Ben Dumigan, Jack Mills.

Carrigaline: Jimmy O’Donovan, Tom McGrath, Jamie O’Brien, Louis O’Dea, Patrick O’Sullivan, Fionnan Wrixon

Leeside: David Nolan.

Rockmount: David Dunne.

Mallow Town: Abraham Erhabor, Callum Dempsey.

Watergrasshill: Ryan O’Leary.

Douglas Hall: Darragh O’Flaherty, Liam O’Regan.

Mallow United: Berkley Arrey, Chris Amundala.

Passage: Morgan Kelleher, Jamie Nduwuba.

Innishvilla: Shane Barrett.

Corinthians: James Dorney Deasy.

Churchvilla: Alex Daly.

19/06/2022 21:48
Latest Results
07/0713D2Castleview00Pearse Celtic
05/0714D4Midleton B10Churchvilla
04/0713D2Bandon22Castleview
02/0713D2Castleview23Carrigaline Hibernians
02/0714D4Churchvilla30Kinsale A
30/0614D4Churchvilla30Buttevant
29/0613D2Castleview42Bandon
29/0613D3Mallow United A00Riverstown A
29/0614D4Midleton B20Leeside A
27/0612D2Corkbeg10Leeside
27/0612D2Lakewood Athletic A30Carrigtwohill United
27/0614FCMidleton A21Midleton B
26/0616ILCork00Galway
26/0613D7Innishvilla A11Corinthian Boys B
26/0613D8Corinthian Boys C14Carrigtwohill United A
26/0615D2Avondale United15Youghal United
25/0612ILMayo02Cork United
25/0613ILCork United31DDSL
24/0612FCWatergrasshill United21Crosshaven
24/0614D4Buttevant21Youghal United
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30