Clubs:

Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
U13 DIVISION 4
Park United v Richmond 22/1
Match Preview

6th placed Park United play host to 4th placed Richmond at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Grenagh United.
Form: L W W L W L L    Home Form: W L L

Richmond come from a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Kanturk.
Form: L W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: DRAW
20/01/2022 07:31
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Carrigtwohill United A 2 - 3 Bweeng Celtic 16/1
Carrigtwohill United A despatched by Bweeng Celtic.
5th placed Carrigtwohill United A were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Bweeng Celtic at Ballyadam at 11:30 am

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: L D L W W L D L

Bweeng Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W W

20/01/2022 07:31
U14 PREMIER
Mallow United v Blarney United 23/1
Match Preview

League leaders Mallow United play host to 9th placed Blarney United at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a 7-2 win at home against Lakewood Athletic. They are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They They have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L L W L W    Home Form: W W W W W L W L

Blarney United's last game was a 3-3 draw at home against St. Mary's.
Form: D L W D W L L L L    Away Form: W D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
20/01/2022 07:31
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
WK10 is the games to be played on Jan 14/15/16. For those still standing please text your selections to 085 8887396 no later than Wed Jan 12. Any selections now received by that date will have a team allocated by alphabetical sequence.

Games are:

Fri Jan 14

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sat Jan 15

Man City v Chelsea

Norwich v Everton

Wolves v Southampton

Newcastle v Watford

Burnley v Leicester

Aston Villa v Man Utd

Sun Jan 16

West Ham v Leeds

Liverpool v Brentford

Tottenham v Arsenal

05/01/2022 17:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corkbeg 0 - 2 Carrigtwohill United 16/1
Corkbeg despatched by Carrigtwohill United.
6th placed Corkbeg were beaten at home by 4th placed Carrigtwohill United at Whitegate at 11:30 am

Corkbeg
Form: L L W L L

Carrigtwohill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

20/01/2022 07:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Everton v Innishvilla 22/1
Match Preview

9th placed Everton play host to 4th placed Innishvilla at Coffey's Field at 11:15 am

Everton's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: W L L L L    Home Form: W L

Innishvilla's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Leeds.
Form: D L L L L W D W W    Away Form: L L L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Innishvilla
20/01/2022 07:31
CSL Last Man Standing WK9
WK9 games Jan1/2/3
WK9…Jan 1/2/3
Nicole MorrisseyLeicester
Eddie DoyleLeicester
Andrew DoyleNorwich
Paul CumminsLeeds
Evan CumminsSpurs
Liam O'RourkeSouthampton
Cian McCarthyLeicester
Dylan McCarthyLeicester
Brian MulcahyEverton
Padraig BehanWest Ham
Kevin TwomeyWest Ham
Bernard HarrisSouthampton
Mikey MalisaBrentford
Cian MoroneyArsenal
Robert O'LearyAston Villa
Cathal BuckleyBrighton
John CoyneBrighton
Jack BarryArsenal

01/01/2022 11:56
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Glounthaune United 3 - 0 Avondale United A 16/1
Glounthaune United beat Avondale United A.
7th placed Glounthaune United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Avondale United A at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: W W L L L

Avondale United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D D L

20/01/2022 07:31
U14 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United v Corkbeg 23/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigtwohill United play host to 11th placed Corkbeg at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L W D W W W L D W    Home Form: D W L W

Corkbeg has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L D L L L    Away Form: L L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigtwohill United
20/01/2022 07:31
Last Man Standing WK8
WK8 games...Dec 28/29/30
more..
28/12/2021 10:53
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Lakewood Athletic A 0 - 5 Carrigtwohill United 16/1
Lakewood Athletic A lose to Carrigtwohill United.
4th placed Lakewood Athletic A were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Carrigtwohill United at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: L L L W D W W

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W W D L W L

20/01/2022 07:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Leeds A v Springfield Ramblers A 22/1
Match Preview

7th placed Leeds A play host to 5th placed Springfield Ramblers A at Leeds Park at 12:45 pm

Leeds A's last fixture played was a crushing 0-7 loss at home against Riverstown B. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Home Form: L W

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Douglas Hall B.
Form: W L L W L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: DRAW
20/01/2022 07:31
Last Man Standing WK9 Selections

WK9 is the games on Sat Jan 1, Sun Jan 2 and Mon Jan 3.

For those still standing please ensure to text your WK9 selection to 085 8887396 on Dec 31.

If you do not send in a selection you will be allocated an unused team based on alphabetical list of team names.

more..
28/12/2021 22:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
U12 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Midleton 2 - 2 Carrigaline United 16/1
Midleton lose to Carrigaline United.
Midleton were beaten at home by Carrigaline United at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/01/2022 07:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Corinthian Boys B 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Lakewood Athletic A play host to 5th placed Corinthian Boys B at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a 6-1 win at home against Churchvilla.
Form: W W W L W W    Home Form: W W W

Corinthian Boys B's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Castlecormac.
Form: D W D L W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic A
20/01/2022 07:31
Last Man Standing WK7
WK7 games to be played on Dec 26/27
more..
25/12/2021 22:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Crosshaven 2 - 0 Youghal United 16/1
Crosshaven take all points from Youghal United.
League leaders Crosshaven won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Youghal United at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven
Form: W W W L W W

Youghal United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

20/01/2022 07:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Lakewood Athletic v Rockmount 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Lakewood Athletic play host to 8th placed Rockmount at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Carrigtwohill United. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W L    Home Form: W W W W

Rockmount's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Innishvilla.
Form: W L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
20/01/2022 07:31
Last Man Standing WK5 and WK6
WK5... Dec 14/15/16 WK6... Dec 18/19
more..
17/12/2021 23:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Corinthian Boys B 1 - 5 Springfield Ramblers A 16/1
Corinthian Boys B suffer defeat to Springfield Ramblers A.
8th placed Corinthian Boys B were beaten at home by 4th placed Springfield Ramblers A at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

Springfield Ramblers A have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L D W

20/01/2022 07:31
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
16/0112D1Mallow Town31Fermoy
16/0112D9Riverstown C12Macroom B
16/0114NCLeeside22St. Mary's
16/0114D1Douglas Hall41Avondale United
16/0112D2Innishvilla70Mayfield United
16/0112D8Riverstown B04Rathcormac
16/0114D7Kilreen Celtic10Los Zarcos
16/0112D9Fermoy A60Carrigaline United D
16/0116D3Passage11Leeside
16/0112D6Corkbeg A23Blarney United A
16/0114D1Bandon23Springfield Ramblers
16/0112D2Leeside11Corinthian Boys A
16/0114D5Bweeng Celtic12Watergrasshill United
16/0112D1Ringmahon Rangers01Douglas Hall A
16/0116D2Midleton A20Kinsale
16/0114D2Wilton United12Midleton A
16/0114D3Leeds10Ballincollig
16/0114D4Lakewood Athletic A41St. Mary's A
16/0112D9Watergrasshill United A22Lakewood Athletic C
16/0116D1Springfield Ramblers32Bandon
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/0113PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeCastletreasure1
22/0113PRockmountvLakewood AthleticPat RyanRockmount Park1
22/0113PKinsalevMallow UnitedRobert WhelanMadden Park2
22/0113D1Douglas Hall AvSt. Mary'sGordon O'LearyMoneygourneyX
22/0113D1RiverstownvFermoyDavid QuinnGACA1
22/0113D1Watergrasshill UnitedvLeesideMarcus O'ReillySkehanagh Park1
22/0115PSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallBryan FordePat O'Brien Park2
22/0115D1Lakewood AthleticvRockmountAlan KellyLakewood1
22/0113D2BandonvWilton UnitedDavid O'DonoghueTown Park Bandon1
22/0113D3Lakewood Athletic AvKinsale AAustin StackLakewoodX
22/0113D4Park UnitedvRichmondEdward KennyBrigown ParkX
22/0113D4EvertonvTramore AthleticDec FogartyCoffey's Field2
22/0113D6Leeds AvGreenwoodFionn McCarthyLeeds Park1
22/0113D6BallinhassigvRathcormacJason CreamerGortnaglough2
22/0113D7Macroom AvWatergrasshill United AEthan O'ConnorMurrayfield2
22/0113D7IdlevLakewood Athletic B
22/0113D8ButtevantvCarrigtwohill United ATBAAbbeyviewX
22/0115D2St. Mary'svIdleSt. Mary's Park
22/0115D4IdlevTramore Athletic
22/0115D4ChurchvillavCarrigaline United ARyan HennessyBallyduff2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30