Clubs:

Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
U14 PREMIER
Mallow United v Blarney United 23/1
Match Preview

League leaders Mallow United play host to 9th placed Blarney United at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a 7-2 win at home against Lakewood Athletic. They are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They They have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L L W L W    Home Form: W W W W W L W L

Blarney United's last game was a 3-3 draw at home against St. Mary's.
Form: D L W D W L L L L    Away Form: W D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
20/01/2022 08:53
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
U14 DIVISION 1
Douglas Hall 4 - 1 Avondale United 16/1
Douglas Hall despatch Avondale United.
League leaders Douglas Hall won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Avondale United at Moneygourney at 1:15 pm

Douglas Hall are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W W W

Avondale United
Form: L L D W W L L L W L

20/01/2022 08:53
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Macroom A v Innishvilla A 23/1
Match Preview

League leaders Macroom A play host to 6th placed Innishvilla A at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Innishvilla A's last result was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Strand United.
Form: L L D W W D    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Macroom A
20/01/2022 08:53
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
WK10 is the games to be played on Jan 14/15/16. For those still standing please text your selections to 085 8887396 no later than Wed Jan 12. Any selections now received by that date will have a team allocated by alphabetical sequence.

Games are:

Fri Jan 14

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sat Jan 15

Man City v Chelsea

Norwich v Everton

Wolves v Southampton

Newcastle v Watford

Burnley v Leicester

Aston Villa v Man Utd

Sun Jan 16

West Ham v Leeds

Liverpool v Brentford

Tottenham v Arsenal

05/01/2022 17:21
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
U12 National Cup (Cork Area) 2021/22
Springfield Ramblers 6 - 1 Rockmount 16/1
Springfield Ramblers take spoils against Rockmount.
Springfield Ramblers comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Rockmount at Stephen Ireland Astro Cobh at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/01/2022 08:53
U13 DIVISION 4
Park United v Richmond 22/1
Match Preview

6th placed Park United play host to 4th placed Richmond at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Grenagh United.
Form: L W W L W L L    Home Form: W L L

Richmond come from a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Kanturk.
Form: L W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: DRAW
20/01/2022 08:53
CSL Last Man Standing WK9
WK9 games Jan1/2/3
WK9…Jan 1/2/3
Nicole MorrisseyLeicester
Eddie DoyleLeicester
Andrew DoyleNorwich
Paul CumminsLeeds
Evan CumminsSpurs
Liam O'RourkeSouthampton
Cian McCarthyLeicester
Dylan McCarthyLeicester
Brian MulcahyEverton
Padraig BehanWest Ham
Kevin TwomeyWest Ham
Bernard HarrisSouthampton
Mikey MalisaBrentford
Cian MoroneyArsenal
Robert O'LearyAston Villa
Cathal BuckleyBrighton
John CoyneBrighton
Jack BarryArsenal

01/01/2022 11:56
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Riverstown B 0 - 4 Rathcormac 16/1
Riverstown B beaten by Rathcormac.
8th placed Riverstown B were beaten at home by League leaders Rathcormac at GACA at 1:15 pm

Riverstown B
Form: L L W L L L L

Rathcormac has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

20/01/2022 08:53
U13 DIVISION 1
Watergrasshill United v Leeside 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Watergrasshill United play host to 7th placed Leeside at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against St. Mary's. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W D W W W W W D W    Home Form: W W W D W

Leeside's last fixture played was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Riverstown.
Form: L L W W L W D W L L    Away Form: W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Watergrasshill United
20/01/2022 08:53
Last Man Standing WK8
WK8 games...Dec 28/29/30
more..
28/12/2021 10:53
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Glounthaune United 3 - 0 Avondale United A 16/1
Glounthaune United beat Avondale United A.
7th placed Glounthaune United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Avondale United A at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: W W L L L

Avondale United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D D L

20/01/2022 08:53
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Midleton v Mallow Town 22/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Midleton play host to 4th placed Mallow Town at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:15 pm

Midleton come from a crushing 0-6 win away against Springfield Ramblers. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W W L W W    Home Form: W W D W W

Mallow Town's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Carrigaline United.
Form: D W D W L W W D L W W    Away Form: D D L W D L W

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
20/01/2022 08:53
Last Man Standing WK9 Selections

WK9 is the games on Sat Jan 1, Sun Jan 2 and Mon Jan 3.

For those still standing please ensure to text your WK9 selection to 085 8887396 on Dec 31.

If you do not send in a selection you will be allocated an unused team based on alphabetical list of team names.

more..
28/12/2021 22:26
CSL Last Man Standing WK10 Selections
Games to be played on Jan 14 /15 /16
WK10... Jan 14/15/16
Nicole MorrisseyWolves
Eddie DoyleBrighton
Andrew DoyleEverton
Paul CumminsBrighton
Evan CumminsWolves
Liam O'RourkeBrighton
Cian McCarthyWest Ham
Dylan McCarthyWest Ham
Padraig BehanBrighton
Kevin TwomeySouthampton
Bernard HarrisEverton
Mikey MalisaWest Ham
Cathal BuckleyEverton
John CoyneEverton

13/01/2022 21:03
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Douglas Hall C 1 - 1 Innishvilla A 16/1
Douglas Hall C share spoils with Innishvilla A.
7th placed Douglas Hall C were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Innishvilla A at St. Mary's Secondary School at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall C
Form: D D L W W W L

Innishvilla A have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D L W L W W W

20/01/2022 08:53
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Mallow United A v Douglas Hall B 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Mallow United A play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall B at Academy Pitch at 12:15 pm

Mallow United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Riverstown B.
Form: L W W W W W D    Home Form: W W D

Douglas Hall B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United A
20/01/2022 08:53
Last Man Standing WK7
WK7 games to be played on Dec 26/27
more..
25/12/2021 22:11
U14 DIVISION 1
Corkbeg 1 - 1 Corinthian Boys A 16/1
Corkbeg draw with Corinthian Boys A.
11th placed Corkbeg were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Corinthian Boys A at Whitegate at 10 am

Corkbeg has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L D L L L

Corinthian Boys A
Form: D L W W W W L W L

20/01/2022 08:53
U13 DIVISION 1
Passage v Youghal United 22/1
Match Preview

5th placed Passage play host to 2nd placed Youghal United at Rockenham Park at 11:30 am

Passage's last fixture played was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Fermoy. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D L W W L L L    Home Form: W W L W L L

Youghal United's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Blarney United. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W L D W W W D    Away Form: W W D W D

Prediction: DRAW
20/01/2022 08:53
Last Man Standing WK5 and WK6
WK5... Dec 14/15/16 WK6... Dec 18/19
more..
17/12/2021 23:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic B 2 - 2 Avondale United A 16/1
Lakewood Athletic B share spoils with Avondale United A.
4th placed Lakewood Athletic B were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Avondale United A at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic B
Form: D W L L L W W

Avondale United A
Form: D L W W L L

20/01/2022 08:53
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
16/0112D1Mallow Town31Fermoy
16/0112D9Riverstown C12Macroom B
16/0114NCLeeside22St. Mary's
16/0114D1Douglas Hall41Avondale United
16/0112D2Innishvilla70Mayfield United
16/0112D8Riverstown B04Rathcormac
16/0114D7Kilreen Celtic10Los Zarcos
16/0112D9Fermoy A60Carrigaline United D
16/0116D3Passage11Leeside
16/0112D6Corkbeg A23Blarney United A
16/0114D1Bandon23Springfield Ramblers
16/0112D2Leeside11Corinthian Boys A
16/0114D5Bweeng Celtic12Watergrasshill United
16/0112D1Ringmahon Rangers01Douglas Hall A
16/0116D2Midleton A20Kinsale
16/0114D2Wilton United12Midleton A
16/0114D3Leeds10Ballincollig
16/0114D4Lakewood Athletic A41St. Mary's A
16/0112D9Watergrasshill United A22Lakewood Athletic C
16/0116D1Springfield Ramblers32Bandon
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/0113PRockmountvLakewood AthleticPat RyanRockmount Park1
22/0113PKinsalevMallow UnitedRobert WhelanMadden Park2
22/0113PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeCastletreasure1
22/0113D1Douglas Hall AvSt. Mary'sGordon O'LearyMoneygourneyX
22/0113D1RiverstownvFermoyDavid QuinnGACA1
22/0113D1Watergrasshill UnitedvLeesideMarcus O'ReillySkehanagh Park1
22/0115PSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallBryan FordePat O'Brien Park2
22/0115D1Lakewood AthleticvRockmountAlan KellyLakewood1
22/0113D2BandonvWilton UnitedDavid O'DonoghueTown Park Bandon1
22/0113D3Lakewood Athletic AvKinsale AAustin StackLakewoodX
22/0113D4Park UnitedvRichmondEdward KennyBrigown ParkX
22/0113D4EvertonvTramore AthleticDec FogartyCoffey's Field2
22/0113D6Leeds AvGreenwoodFionn McCarthyLeeds Park1
22/0113D6BallinhassigvRathcormacJason CreamerGortnaglough2
22/0113D7Macroom AvWatergrasshill United AEthan O'ConnorMurrayfield2
22/0113D7IdlevLakewood Athletic B
22/0113D8ButtevantvCarrigtwohill United ATBAAbbeyviewX
22/0115D2St. Mary'svIdleSt. Mary's Park
22/0115D4IdlevTramore Athletic
22/0115D4ChurchvillavCarrigaline United ARyan HennessyBallyduff2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30