Clubs:
Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Kinsale v Springfield Ramblers A 23/10
Match Preview

Kinsale play host to Springfield Ramblers A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Home Form: D

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

23/10/2021 05:13
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Watergrasshill United 3 - 1 Lakewood Athletic A 17/10
Watergrasshill United beat Lakewood Athletic A.
Watergrasshill United won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lakewood Athletic A at Skehanagh Park at 12:45 pm

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: L W W

23/10/2021 05:13
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Mogeely FC v Watergrasshill United 23/10
Match Preview

Mogeely FC play host to Watergrasshill United at Railway Park, Mogeely at 10 am

Mogeely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Watergrasshill United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

23/10/2021 05:13
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Corkbeg 3 - 1 Fermoy A 17/10
Corkbeg take spoils against Fermoy A.
5th placed Corkbeg won 3-1 against their visitors, Fermoy A at Whitegate at 11:15 am

Corkbeg
Form: W L L

Fermoy A
Form: L W

23/10/2021 05:13
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Bandon 23/10
Match Preview

8th placed Rockmount play host to 7th placed Bandon at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Bandon has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Away Form:

Prediction: Away Win for Bandon
23/10/2021 05:13
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Fermoy 2 - 1 Mallow Town 17/10
Fermoy despatch Mallow Town.
9th placed Fermoy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Mallow Town at Carrig Park at 11:15 am

Fermoy
Form: W L D L

Mallow Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/10/2021 05:13
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Mallow Town v Carrigaline United 23/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow Town play host to League leaders Carrigaline United at Mallow Racecourse at 11 am

Mallow Town's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: D L W W    Home Form: W

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
23/10/2021 05:13
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
U14 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 4 - 1 Mayfield United 17/10
Carrigtwohill United take spoils against Mayfield United.
2nd placed Carrigtwohill United won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Mayfield United at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W W L D W

Mayfield United
Form: L L W D L

23/10/2021 05:13
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Corinthian Boys 23/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 7th placed Corinthian Boys at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a 4-4 draw away against Kinsale.
Form: D W L W    Home Form: W W

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Mallow Town.
Form: D W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
23/10/2021 05:13
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Crosshaven 2 - 2 Mallow United 17/10
Crosshaven share points with Mallow United.
5th placed Crosshaven were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Mallow United at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven
Form: D W L

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W D

23/10/2021 05:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic B v Greenwood 23/10
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic B play host to Greenwood at Lakewood at 11:30 am

Lakewood Athletic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Greenwood has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

23/10/2021 05:13
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Park United 3 - 0 Corinthian Boys A 17/10
Park United beat Corinthian Boys A.
2nd placed Park United won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Corinthian Boys A at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Corinthian Boys A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

23/10/2021 05:13
U13 DIVISION 1
Leeside v Innishvilla 23/10
Match Preview

7th placed Leeside play host to 6th placed Innishvilla at Leeside Park at 12:15 pm

Leeside's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Blarney United.
Form: D W L L    Home Form: D L

Innishvilla's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against St. Mary's.
Form: W L L D    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Leeside
23/10/2021 05:13
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
U13 DIVISION 3
Midleton A 3 - 1 Mallow United A 17/10
Midleton A beat Mallow United A.
3rd placed Midleton A won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Mallow United A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/10/2021 05:13
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
17/1012PCorinthian Boys11Douglas Hall
17/1013D4Kanturk22Tramore Athletic
17/1014PMallow United02Corinthian Boys
17/1013D4Mayfield United06Richmond
17/1013D6Greenwood61Corkbeg A
17/1013D3Corinthian Boys A02Kinsale A
17/1012PCarrigaline United11Leeds
17/1013D6Passage A40Rathcormac
17/1015D4Watergrasshill United31Lakewood Athletic A
17/1012PMidleton21Lakewood Athletic
17/1014D1Avondale United02Douglas Hall
17/1015D5Midleton B02Bandon A
17/1015D6Innishvilla A64Kinsale A
17/1014D1Carrigtwohill United41Mayfield United
17/1014PCastleview32Lakewood Athletic
17/1015NCPeileadoiri An tSulain15Riverstown
17/1013D4Carrigaline United A10Grenagh United
17/1013D8Blarney United B32Springfield Ramblers B
17/1012D1Bandon22Kinsale
17/1012D1Douglas Hall A10Ringmahon Rangers
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1011G1 21/22MidletonvCorinthian BoysClub RefKnockgriffin
23/1011G1 21/22Douglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefMoneygourney
23/1011G1 21/22Mallow UnitedvAvondale UnitedClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park
23/1011G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvWilton UnitedClub RefLakewood
23/1011G2 21/22Ringmahon RangersvBandonClub RefRingmahon Park
23/1011G3 21/22InnishvillavFermoyClub RefJake O'Donoghue Park
23/1011G3 21/22Watergrasshill UnitedvLeedsClub RefSkehanagh Park
23/1011G4 21/22PassagevLakewood Athletic AClub RefRockenham Park
23/1011G4 21/22IdlevCrosshaven
23/1011G5 21/22MacroomvKilreen CelticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided
23/1011G5 21/22RichmondvPark UnitedClub RefKilleady
23/1011G6 21/22IdlevCarrigtwohill United
23/1011G6 21/22ChurchvillavRiverstown AClub RefBallyduff
23/1011G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvLeesideClub RefGlenmore Park
23/1011G6 21/22CorkbegvYoughal UnitedClub RefWhitegate
23/1011G7 21/22Pearse CelticvIdleClub RefCoffey's Field
23/1011G8 21/22KanturkvBallincolligClub RefGurteenard
23/1011G8 21/22Springfield Ramblers AvGreenwoodClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park
23/1011G8 21/22Corinthian Boys BvRathcormacClub RefCastletreasure
23/1011G9 21/22Los ZarcosvCoachfordClub RefTown Park Millstreet
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30