Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Kinsale v Avondale United 26/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Kinsale play host to 4th placed Avondale United at Madden Park at 11:45 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Bandon.
Form: L W W    Home Form: W

Avondale United's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Innishvilla.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale
25/09/2020 01:10
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers 4 - 2 Castleview 20/9
Ringmahon Rangers take all points from Castleview.
2nd placed Ringmahon Rangers won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleview at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 01:10
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Lakewood Athletic A v Strand United 26/9
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Strand United at Lakewood at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 01:10
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 5
Macroom A 0 - 6 Leeside A 20/9
Macroom A despatched by Leeside A.
Macroom A were comprehensively beaten at home by Leeside A at Town Park Macroom at 10 am

Macroom A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Leeside A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

25/09/2020 01:10
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mallow United v Carrigaline United 27/9
Match Preview

8th placed Mallow United play host to Carrigaline United at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: D

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

25/09/2020 01:10
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Avondale United A 0 - 2 Kinsale A 20/9
Avondale United A lose to Kinsale A.
Avondale United A were beaten at home by Kinsale A at Beaumont Park at 12:30 pm

Avondale United A
Form: L W

Kinsale A
Form: W L

25/09/2020 01:10
U13 DIVISION 1
Crosshaven v Pearse Celtic 27/9
Match Preview

9th placed Crosshaven play host to 7th placed Pearse Celtic at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Pearse Celtic
25/09/2020 01:10
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 20/9
Midleton take spoils against Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Midleton won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Springfield Ramblers at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 01:10
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Ballinhassig v Corinthian Boys B 26/9
Match Preview

Ballinhassig play host to Corinthian Boys B at Gortnaglough at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 01:10
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Riverstown 1 - 2 Midleton 20/9
Riverstown suffer defeat to Midleton.
10th placed Riverstown were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Midleton at Eastcliffe at 10 am

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Midleton
Form: W W L

25/09/2020 01:10
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Innishvilla v Lakewood Athletic 26/9
Match Preview

5th placed Innishvilla play host to League leaders Lakewood Athletic at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L W D    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Lakewood Athletic
25/09/2020 01:10
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
U13 DIVISION 8
Carrigaline United C 6 - 2 Park United A 19/9
Carrigaline United C take all points from Park United A.
Carrigaline United C won 6-2 against their visitors, Park United A at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline United C
Form: W L

Park United A
Form: L W

25/09/2020 01:10
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Fermoy v Douglas Hall 26/9
Match Preview

11th placed Fermoy play host to 7th placed Douglas Hall at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Douglas Hall come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Riverstown.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall
25/09/2020 01:10
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Riverstown 1 - 7 Lakewood Athletic 20/9
Riverstown suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic.
8th placed Riverstown were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Lakewood Athletic at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

25/09/2020 01:10
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19