Clubs:
Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 5
Coachford v Corinthian Boys B 23/10
Match Preview

Coachford play host to Corinthian Boys B at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

Coachford has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys B's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Glounthaune United.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

23/10/2021 06:00
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Innishvilla A 6 - 4 Kinsale A 17/10
Innishvilla A beat Kinsale A.
League leaders Innishvilla A won 6-4 against their visitors, Kinsale A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 12:30 pm

Innishvilla A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

Kinsale A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/10/2021 06:00
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Kinsale v Midleton 23/10
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 4th placed Midleton at Madden Park at 11:45 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L    Home Form: D L

Midleton come from a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton
23/10/2021 06:00
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
U13 DIVISION 7
Carrigaline United C 4 - 6 Innishvilla A 17/10
Carrigaline United C beaten by Innishvilla A.
Carrigaline United C were beaten at home by 5th placed Innishvilla A at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Innishvilla A
Form: W L D

23/10/2021 06:00
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Midleton v Mallow United 23/10
Match Preview

Midleton play host to 3rd placed Mallow United at Knockgriffin at 12:45 pm

Midleton has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D    Away Form: D

23/10/2021 06:00
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
U13 DIVISION 2
Avondale United 4 - 0 Pearse Celtic 16/10
Avondale United despatch Pearse Celtic.
5th placed Avondale United won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Pearse Celtic at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United
Form: W L D

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/10/2021 06:00
U14 DIVISION 7
Lakewood Athletic B v Macroom A 23/10
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic B play host to Macroom A at Lakewood at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/10/2021 06:00
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Corkbeg 3 - 1 Fermoy A 17/10
Corkbeg take spoils against Fermoy A.
5th placed Corkbeg won 3-1 against their visitors, Fermoy A at Whitegate at 11:15 am

Corkbeg
Form: W L L

Fermoy A
Form: L W

23/10/2021 06:00
U14 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys B v Coachford 23/10
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys B play host to Coachford at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: D

This is Coachford's first game

23/10/2021 06:00
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 4 - 1 Innishvilla 17/10
Corinthian Boys claim victory against Innishvilla.
2nd placed Corinthian Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, Innishvilla at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Innishvilla has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/10/2021 06:00
U13 DIVISION 1
Douglas Hall A v Watergrasshill United 23/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Douglas Hall A play host to Watergrasshill United at Moneygourney at 12:30 pm

Douglas Hall A's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Riverstown.
Form: L W W W L    Home Form: W W

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Away Form:

23/10/2021 06:00
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
U14 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 1 Leeside 17/10
Midleton take spoils against Leeside.
League leaders Midleton won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Leeside at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:15 am

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Leeside
Form: L W L L W

23/10/2021 06:00
U13 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's v Riverstown 23/10
Match Preview

2nd placed St. Mary's play host to 4th placed Riverstown at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Innishvilla.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W

Riverstown's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Douglas Hall A.
Form: W L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for St. Mary's
23/10/2021 06:00
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Fermoy 2 - 1 Mallow Town 17/10
Fermoy despatch Mallow Town.
9th placed Fermoy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Mallow Town at Carrig Park at 11:15 am

Fermoy
Form: W L D L

Mallow Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/10/2021 06:00
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
17/1012PCorinthian Boys11Douglas Hall
17/1013D4Kanturk22Tramore Athletic
17/1014PMallow United02Corinthian Boys
17/1013D4Mayfield United06Richmond
17/1013D6Greenwood61Corkbeg A
17/1013D3Corinthian Boys A02Kinsale A
17/1012PCarrigaline United11Leeds
17/1013D6Passage A40Rathcormac
17/1015D4Watergrasshill United31Lakewood Athletic A
17/1012PMidleton21Lakewood Athletic
17/1014D1Avondale United02Douglas Hall
17/1015D5Midleton B02Bandon A
17/1015D6Innishvilla A64Kinsale A
17/1014D1Carrigtwohill United41Mayfield United
17/1014PCastleview32Lakewood Athletic
17/1015NCPeileadoiri An tSulain15Riverstown
17/1013D4Carrigaline United A10Grenagh United
17/1013D8Blarney United B32Springfield Ramblers B
17/1012D1Bandon22Kinsale
17/1012D1Douglas Hall A10Ringmahon Rangers
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1011G1 21/22MidletonvCorinthian BoysClub RefKnockgriffin
23/1011G1 21/22Douglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefMoneygourney
23/1011G1 21/22Mallow UnitedvAvondale UnitedClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park
23/1011G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvWilton UnitedClub RefLakewood
23/1011G2 21/22Ringmahon RangersvBandonClub RefRingmahon Park
23/1011G3 21/22InnishvillavFermoyClub RefJake O'Donoghue Park
23/1011G3 21/22Watergrasshill UnitedvLeedsClub RefSkehanagh Park
23/1011G4 21/22PassagevLakewood Athletic AClub RefRockenham Park
23/1011G4 21/22IdlevCrosshaven
23/1011G5 21/22MacroomvKilreen CelticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided
23/1011G5 21/22RichmondvPark UnitedClub RefKilleady
23/1011G6 21/22IdlevCarrigtwohill United
23/1011G6 21/22ChurchvillavRiverstown AClub RefBallyduff
23/1011G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvLeesideClub RefGlenmore Park
23/1011G6 21/22CorkbegvYoughal UnitedClub RefWhitegate
23/1011G7 21/22Pearse CelticvIdleClub RefCoffey's Field
23/1011G8 21/22KanturkvBallincolligClub RefGurteenard
23/1011G8 21/22Springfield Ramblers AvGreenwoodClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park
23/1011G8 21/22Corinthian Boys BvRathcormacClub RefCastletreasure
23/1011G9 21/22Los ZarcosvCoachfordClub RefTown Park Millstreet
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30