Club Notes

U14 Leonard Gould Cup Draw

Monday 22nd May, 2017


U14 Leonard Gould Cup DrawRound 1Participant gets a bye: Grenagh UnitedParticipant gets a bye: GreenwoodParticipant gets a bye: ButtevantParticipant gets a bye: Midleton AParticipant gets a bye: BallinhassigParticipant gets a bye: Castleview AParticipant gets a bye: Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye: FermoyParticipant gets a bye: Tramore AthleticParticipant gets a bye:...

U15 Neil Welch Cup Draw

Monday 22nd May, 2017


U15 Neil Welch Cup DrawRound 1Participant gets a bye: Watergrasshill UnitedParticipant gets a bye: Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye: GreenwoodParticipant gets a bye; InnishvillaMatch 1: Kinsale 2-3 Blarney United BMatch 2: Douglas Hall A 7-3 PassageMatch 3: Killinardrish Coachford 2-3 Wilton UnitedMatch 4: Springfield Ramblers A 0-1 CorkbegMatch 5: Kanturk 3-2 ChurchvillaMatch 6: Rockmount A...

U12 Albert Conboye Cup Draw

Tuesday 16th May, 2017


U12 Albert Conboye Cup DrawRound 1Participant gets a bye: Lakewood Athletic BParticipant gets a bye: CrosshavenParticipant gets a bye: Carrigaline United BParticipant gets a bye: Strand UnitedParticipant gets a bye: Riverstown BParticipant gets a bye: Grenagh UnitedParticipant gets a bye: RichmondParticipant gets a bye: Leeside BParticipant gets a bye: CorkbegParticipant gets a bye:...

U16 John Cooke Cup Draw

Sunday 14th May, 2017


U16 John Cooke Cup DrawRound 1Participant gets a bye: PassageParticipant gets a bye: Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye: Kilreen CelticParticipant gets a bye: Lakewood Athletic AMatch 1: Strand United 5-2 CrosshavenMatch 2: Park United 7-1 St Marys AMatch 3: Springfield Ramblers B 2-3 Avondale UnitedMatch 4: Riverstown A 0-7 MidletonMatch 5: Watergrasshill United 7-8 Mayfield UnitedMatch 6:...

U13 Con Elliott Cup Draw

Sunday 14th May, 2017


U13 Con Elliott Cup DrawRound 1Participant gets a bye: Tramore AthleticParticipant gets a bye: Douglas Hall BParticipant gets a bye: Douglas Hall AParticipant gets a bye: Carrigaline HibsParticipant gets a bye: Carrigaline United BParticipant gets a bye: EvertonParticipant gets a bye: LeesideParticipant gets a bye: PassageParticipant gets a bye: Lakewood Athletic AParticipant gets a bye: Blarney United...

Oriel House Hotel U13 Cup Draw

Monday 08th May, 2017


ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL U13 CUPPRELIMINARY RD13 Matches, 31 Byes1Everton 0Carrigtwohill United 32Crosshaven 4Carrigaline Hibernians 13Buttevant A 1St. Mary's A 74Glounthaune United 0Blarney United A 15Douglas Hall B 0Richmond 76Leeds A 2Kinsale A 67Youghal United 4Innishvilla 1 8Avondale United 4Kilreen Celtic 19Passage A 2Riverstown 410Douglas Hall A 1Rockmount 311Castleview A 2Corinthian Boys B...

Joma/SportsGear Direct U16 Cup Draw

Sunday 07th May, 2017


JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 CUPPRELIMINARY RD16 Matches, 6 Byes (into last 32)1Springfield Ramblers A 2Bandon 42Watergrasshill United 7Lakewood Athletic A 53St. Mary's 4Youghal United 04Passage 6Carrigaline United A 15Corinthian Boys A 0Kinsale 46Midleton 3Mayfield United 47Fermoy 3Leeside 78Ringmahon Rangers A 4Carrigaline Hibernians 59Corkbeg 3Richmond 010Mallow United 3Riverstown A...

Eddie Healy U11 Cup Draw

Sunday 07th May, 2017


The following is the Eddie Healy U11 Cup Draw:Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : CorkbegParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AMatch 1 : Douglas Hall A 6-5 Riverstown AMatch 2 : Wilton United 7-3 Strand UnitedMatch 3 : St. Mary's vs BandonMatch 4 : Carrigtwohill United 1-4 Carrigaline United AMatch 5 : Temple United 1-7 Carrigaline UnitedMatch 6 : Watergrasshill United 4-3 KinsaleMatch 7 : Corinthian Boys B...

Dennehy's Health & Fitness U15 Cup Draw

Saturday 06th May, 2017


DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 CUPPRELIMINARY RD13 Matches, 10 Byes (to get 23 teams to join 9 Premier teams in last 32 draw)1Greenwood 1Springfield Ramblers 22Innishvilla 5Wilton United 23Ballincollig 1Carrigaline Hibernians 34Youghal United 4Fermoy 05Bandon 2Killinardrish Coachford 06Everton 3Corkbeg 07St. Mary's A 7Passage 08Riverstown 7Watergrasshill United A 09Churchvilla...

Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Draw

Friday 05th May, 2017


BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 CUPPRELIMINARY RD19 matches, 25 Byes1Watergrasshill United A 2Wilton United B 32Rockmount A 0Avondale United 63Youghal United 2St. Mary's 34Everton 7Leeside B 05Strand United 2Wilton United A 06Leeside A 0Greenwood 77Fermoy A 3Carrigaline United A 18Passage 2Crosshaven 39Corinthian Boys A 3Riverstown A 010Ballincollig 0Mallow Town 511Mallow United A 1Carrigtwohill United...

Skechers U14 Cup Draw

Thursday 04th May, 2017


SKECHERS U14 CUPPRELIMINARY RD5 Matches, 39 Byes1Mayfield United 7Churchvilla 22Richmond 7Ballinhassig 13Wilton United 2Greenwood 04Bandon 5Ballincollig 35Douglas Hall A 3Fermoy 1ByeBlarney UnitedByeCarrigaline United BByeBallincollig AByeLakewood Athletic AByeCrosshavenByeCastleviewByeStrand UnitedByeTramore AthleticByeEverton AByeRiverstown AByeMallow United AByeAvondale...

U12 Skechers National Cup Draw Last 32 onwards

Sunday 11th December, 2016


http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-12-sfai-cup/round-of-32-u-12http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-12-sfai-cup/cork-u-12

U13 Skechers National Cup Draw Last 32 onwards

Sunday 11th December, 2016


http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-13-sfai-cup/round-of-32-u-13http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-13-sfai-cup/cork-u-13

U14 Skechers National Cup Draw Last 32 onwards

Sunday 11th December, 2016


http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-14-sfai-cup/round-of-32-u14http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-14-sfai-cup/cork-u14

U15 Skechers National Cup Draw Last 32 onwards

Sunday 11th December, 2016


http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-15-sfai-cup/round-of-32-u15http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-15-sfai-cup/cork-u15

U16 Skechers National Cup Draw Last 32 onwards

Sunday 11th December, 2016


http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-16-sfai-cup/round-of-32-u16http://www.sfai.ie/index.php/under-16-sfai-cup/cork-u16