Eddie Healy U11 Cup Draw 2017-05-07 20:00:00

The following is the Eddie Healy U11 Cup Draw:


Round 1

--------

Participant gets a bye : Corkbeg

Participant gets a bye : Midleton A

Match 1 : Douglas Hall A 6-5 Riverstown A

Match 2 : Wilton United 7-3 Strand United

Match 3 : St. Mary's vs Bandon

Match 4 : Carrigtwohill United 1-4 Carrigaline United A

Match 5 : Temple United 1-7 Carrigaline United

Match 6 : Watergrasshill United 4-3 Kinsale

Match 7 : Corinthian Boys B 0-6 Leeds

Match 8 : Blarney United 7-0 Leeds A

Match 9 : Corinthian Boys 6-0 Grenagh United

Match 10 : Wilton United A vs Castleview

Match 11 : Churchvilla 0-2 Douglas Hall B

Match 12 : Lakewood Athletic A 1-7 Kanturk

Match 13 : Fermoy 2-4 Ringmahon Rangers

Match 14 : Castleview A 0-4 Passage

Match 15 : Carrigaline Hibernians 3-4 Corinthian Boys A

Match 16 : Midleton 7-1 Buttevant

Match 17 : Mallow United 4-1 Strand United A

Match 18 : Springfield Ramblers 7-2 Kilreen Celtic

Match 19 : Avondale United A 0-4 Richmond

Match 20 : Innishvilla 0-4 Douglas Hall

Match 21 : Crosshaven 7-0 Riverstown B

Match 22 : Avondale United 2-0 Ringmahon Rangers A

Match 23 : Youghal United 1-5 Leeside

Match 24 : Rockmount A 0-5 Mayfield United

Match 25 : Park United 0-3 Macroom

Match 26 : Glounthaune United 1-3 Bweeng Celtic

Match 27 : Lakewood Athletic 2-0 Riverstown

Match 28 : Greenwood 0-3 Rockmount

Match 29 : Blarney United A 1-6 Everton

Match 30 : Ballincollig 2-4 Kinsale A


Last 32 (Being played on Apr 29/30)

--------

Match 31 : Castleview 4-1 Macroom

Match 32 : Ringmahon Rangers 3-6 Blarney United

Match 33 : Kanturk 2-1 Richmond

Match 34 : Mallow United 4-5 Leeside

Match 35 : Midleton 7-1 Everton

Match 36 : Corinthian Boys 2-1 Bandon

Match 37 : Springfield Ramblers 7-3 Corinthian Boys A

Match 38 : Mayfield United 6-0 Douglas Hall A

Match 39 : Kinsale A 0-4 Midleton A 

Match 40 : Watergrasshill United  4-2 Avondale United

Match 41 : Rockmount 3-2 Crosshaven

Match 42 : Leeds  2-4 Lakewood Athletic

Match 43 : Bweeng Celtic 2-7 Corkbeg

Match 44 : Carrigaline United  7-1 Passage

Match 45 : Carrigaline United A  5-0 Douglas Hall B

Match 46 : Douglas Hall 4-0 Wilton United 


Last 16 (to be played on Wed May 3)

--------

Match 47 : Blarney United 2-5 Douglas Hall

Match 48 : Leeside 4-2 Midleton

Match 49 : Carrigaline United A 0-3 Springfield Ramblers

Match 50 : Watergrasshill United 8-7 Castleview

Match 51 : Corinthian Boys 5-4 Carrigaline United

Match 52 : Corkbeg 1-3 Mayfield United

Match 53 : Rockmount 4-1 Midleton A

Match 54 : Lakewood Athletic 7-0 Kanturk


Quarter Finals (to be played on Fri May 5)

--------

Match 55 : Lakewood Athletic 2-3 Rockmount

Match 56 : Corinthian Boys 7-3 Watergrasshill United

Match 57 : Springfield Ramblers 1-2 Douglas Hall

Match 58 : Mayfield United 4-0 Leeside


Semi Finals (to be played on Sun Fri May 7)

--------

Match 59 : Corinthian Boys 3-7 Douglas Hall

Match 60 : Rockmount 3-7 Mayfield United

Final

------

Match 61 : Douglas Hall vs Mayfield United