Dennehy's Health & Fitness U15 Cup Draw 2017-05-06 22:04:00

DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 CUP





PRELIMINARY RD


13 Matches, 10 Byes (to get 23 teams to join 9 Premier teams in last 32 draw)




1
Greenwood 1


Springfield Ramblers 2



2
Innishvilla 5


Wilton United 2



3
Ballincollig 1


Carrigaline Hibernians 3



4
Youghal United 4


Fermoy 0



5
Bandon 2


Killinardrish Coachford 0



6
Everton 3


Corkbeg 0



7
St. Mary's A 7


Passage 0



8
Riverstown 7


Watergrasshill United A 0



9
Churchvilla 0


Rockmount 5



10
Watergrasshill United 4


Corinthian Boys B 0



11
Ballinhassig 0


Leeds 6



12
Carrigaline United B 0


Blarney United A 7



13
Corinthian Boys A 1


Carrigaline United A 0





10 Byes into Last 32



Bye
Kinsale



Bye
Carrigtwohill United



Bye
Douglas Hall A



Bye
Rockmount A



Bye
Kanturk



Bye
Blarney United B



Bye
Springfield Ramblers A



Bye
Mallow United



Bye
Park United



Bye
Midleton A


Last 32

1 - Bandon 3-0 Blarney United A

2 - St. Mary's 3-0 Leeds

3 - Park United 6-2 Blarney United B

4 - Kanturk 3-0 Springfield Ramblers A

5 - Rockmount A 1-5 Springfield Ramblers 

6 - Watergrasshill United 2-3 Midleton A

7 - Blarney United 4-0 Youghal United

8 - St. Mary's A 1-4 Innishvilla 

9 - Carrigaline United 7-0 Douglas Hall A

10 - Carrigtwohill United 0-7 Macroom

11 - Carrigaline Hibernians 4-3 Kinsale

12 - Castleview 0-3 Mallow United

13 -Corinthian Boys A 0-4 Douglas Hall

14 - Lakewood Athletic 3-4 Ringmahon Rangers

15 - Corinthian Boys 3-0 Everton

16 - Riverstown 2-3 Rockmount


Last 16

A - Bandon 2-7 St. Mary's

B - Park United 5-3 Kanturk

C - Springfield Ramblers 6-1 Midleton A

D - Blarney United 7-0 Innishvilla

E - Carrigaline United 2-1 Macroom

F - Carrigaline Hibernians 4-0 Mallow United

G - Douglas Hall 1-0 Ringmahon Rangers

H - Corinthian Boys 5-0 Rockmount


Last 8

1 - St. Mary's 2-0 Park United

2 - Springfield Ramblers 0-1 Blarney United

3 - Carrigaline United 3-1 Carrigaline Hibernians

4 - Douglas Hall 1-0 Corinthian Boys


Semi Final (Draw done for home advantage)

A - St. Marys 1-2 Blarney United - St. Mary's Park 

B - Carrigaline United 2-1 Douglas Hall - Ballea Park


Final

A Blarney United v B Douglas Hall