U14 Leonard Gould Cup Draw 2017-05-24 08:30:00

U14 Leonard Gould Cup Draw

Round 1

Participant gets a bye: Grenagh United

Participant gets a bye: Greenwood

Participant gets a bye: Buttevant

Participant gets a bye: Midleton A

Participant gets a bye: Ballinhassig

Participant gets a bye: Castleview A

Participant gets a bye: Carrigaline United A

Participant gets a bye: Fermoy

Participant gets a bye: Tramore Athletic

Participant gets a bye: Innishvilla

Participant gets a bye: Blarney United

Participant gets a bye: Kilreen Celtic

Participant gets a bye: Lakewood Athletic B

Participant gets a bye: Carrigtwohill United

Participant gets a bye: Douglas Hall A

Participant gets a bye: Corinthian Boys A

Participant gets a bye: Churchvilla

Participant gets a bye: Avondale United B

Participant gets a bye: Avondale United A

Participant gets a bye: Mallow United A

Participant gets a bye: St Marys A

Participant gets a bye: Carrigaline United B

Participant gets a bye: Leeds

Participant gets a bye: Strand United

Participant gets a bye: Riverstown B

Participant gets a bye: Carrigaline Hibernians

Match 1: Macroom 7-2 Lakewood Athletic A

Match 2: Passage 5-2 Park United

Match 3: Springfield Ramblers A 1-4 Blarney United A

Match 4: Crosshaven 3-2 Riverstown A

Match 5: Ringmahon Rangers 4-0 Ballincollig A

Match 6: Kinsale 3-1 Everton A

Round 2

Match 8: Corinthian Boys A 2-1 Fermoy

Match 9: Tramore Athletic 0-4 Strand United

Match 10: Midleton A 5-2 Churchvilla

Match 11: Douglas Hall A 7-2 Carrigtwohill United

Match 12: Mallow United A 3-0 Ballinhassig

Match 13: Kilreen Celtic 2-3 Innishvilla

Match 14: Avondale United A 2-0 Blarney United A

Match 15: Buttevant 7-0 Riverstown B

Match 16: Passage 2-3 Carrigaline Hibernians

Match 17: Macroom 3-1 Crosshaven

Match 18: Blarney United 7-0 Carrigaline United A

Match 19: Lakewood Athletic B 0-7 Ringmahon Rangers

Match 20: Castleview A 6-7 Grenagh United

Match 21: Carrigaline United B 1-5 Kinsale

Match 22: Leeds 0-5 St Marys A

Match 23: Greenwood 7-0 Avondale United B

Round 3

Match 24: Buttevant 4-1 Ringmahon Rangers

Match 25: Blarney United 2-0 Carrigaline Hibernians

Match 26: St. Marys A 4-2 Corinthian Boys A

Match 27: Innishvilla 6-3 Douglas Hall A

Match 28: Midleton A 4-0 Strand United

Match 29: Mallow United A 6-0 Grenagh United

Match 30: Greenwood 5-0 Kinsale

Match 31: Macroom 7-0 Avondale United A

Round 4

Match 32: Greenwood 2-3 Buttevant

Match 33: Macroom 6-2 Midleton A

Match 34: St. Marys A 2-3 Blarney United

Match 35: Mallow United A 1-2 Innishvilla

Round 5

Match 36: Blarney United 2-1 Buttevant

Match 37: Innishvilla 2-4 Macroom

Final

Match 38: Winner of Match 36 Macroom vs Winner of Match 37 Blarney United