U12 Albert Conboye Cup Draw 2017-05-29 18:00:00

U12 Albert Conboye Cup Draw

Round 1

Participant gets a bye: Lakewood Athletic B

Participant gets a bye: Crosshaven

Participant gets a bye: Carrigaline United B

Participant gets a bye: Strand United

Participant gets a bye: Riverstown B

Participant gets a bye: Grenagh United

Participant gets a bye: Richmond

Participant gets a bye: Leeside B

Participant gets a bye: Corkbeg

Participant gets a bye: Leeside

Participant gets a bye: Watergrasshill United A

Match 1: Corinthian Boys C 3-1 Douglas Hall B

Match 2: Innishvilla 5-6 Midleton A

Match 3: Churchvilla 1-7 Corinthian Boys B

Match 4: Kinsale 7-1 Avondale United A

Match 5: Youghal United 2-1 Passage A

Match 6: Rockmount A 1-2 Wilton United B

Match 7: Strand United A 5-2 Kilreen Celtic

Match 8: Blarney United A 1-3 Carrigtwohill United

Match 9: Corinthian Boys A 2-0 Lakewood Athletic A

Match 10: Macroom 5-1 Leeside A

Match 11: Leeds 7-0 Ballinhassig

Match 12: Passage 1-0 Carrigaline United A

Match 13: Greenwood 3-0 Springfield Ramblers A

Match 14: Park United 5-0 Carrigaline Hibs

Match 15: Killinardrish Coachford 1-2 Mallow Town

Match 16: Ballincollig 1-0 Midleton B

Match 17: Riverstown A 3-4 Mallow United B

Match 18: Mayfield United A 0-7 Wilton United A

Match 19: Castleview A 7-0 Carrigaline United C

Match 20: Mallow United A 3-4 Buttevant

Match 21: Fermoy A 3-4 Douglas Hall A

Round 2

Match 23: Strand United 6-2 Greenwood

Match 24: Midleton A 1-4 Youghal United

Match 25: Buttevant 7-1 Leeside B

Match 26: Leeds 5-0 Ballincollig

Match 27: Carrigaline United B 1-4 Lakewood Athletic B

Match 28: Leeside 5-0 Carrigtwohill United

Match 29: Corkbeg 2-1 Richmond

Match 30: Crosshaven 7-0 Riverstown B

Match 31: Mallow Town 5-2 Park United

Match 32: Corinthian Boys A 3-1 Wilton United A

Match 33: Macroom 4-2 Castleview A

Match 34: Wilton United B 0-5 Watergrasshill United A

Match 35: Kinsale 2-1 Corinthian Boys C

Match 36: Strand United A 0-7 Douglas Hall A

Match 37: Passage 3-4 Grenagh United

Match 38: Corinthian Boys B 2-0 Mallow United B

Round 3

Match 39: Corkbeg 2-1 Corinthian Boys B

Match 40: Mallow Town 5-0 Lakewood Athletic B

Match 41: Strand United 3-1 Youghal United

Match 42: Macroom 1-5 Leeds

Match 43: Leeside 4-1 Grenagh United

Match 44: Boys A 4-5 Douglas Hall A

Match 45: Watergrasshill United A 3-2 Kinsale

Match 46: Crosshaven 3-2 Buttevant

Round 4

Match 47: Strand United 2-1 Crosshaven

Match 48: Mallow Town 0-2 Leeds

Match 49: Leeside 2-0 Watergrasshill United A

Match 50: Douglas Hall A 4-0 Corkbeg

Round 5

Match 51: Leeside 2-0 Douglas Hall A

Match 52: 48 Leeds 3-2 Strand United

Final

Match 53: Winner of Match 52 Leeds vs Winner of Match 51 Leeside