• 1 Munster Cup for Cork 15s
      Cork 15s following...
    • 1 Presentation of U16 Munster Cup
      Cork Captain...
    • 1 Carrigaline United on Parade
      Carrigaline...
    • 1 Carrigaline Football For All on Parade
      Carrigaline...
    • 1 Carrigtwohill Parade
      Carrigtwohill...
    • 1 Ballincollig at the Parade
      Ballincollig...
    • 1 Cork Sports Ability Day April 18
      Cork Sports...
    • 1 Carrigaline United U11P Champions
      Carrigaline...
    • 1 Douglas Hall U14D1 Champions
      Douglas Hall...
    • 1 UEFA Womens U17 Elite Phase
      UEFA Womens...
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

29/03/2015 CSL Fixtures Mon Mar 30 -...
MON MAR 30Umbro 11 Division 2Corinthian Boys A v Crosshaven, Castletreasure, 6.30pm, Tadg Goggin - OFF... read more
29/03/2015 CSL Fixtures - Sun Mar 29...
SUN MAR 29U11 CupCorinthian Boys B v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure, 1.30pm, Jack Cole;Mallow United v... read more
27/03/2015 CSL Fixtures for Sat Mar...
SAT MAR 28 U11 Cup Lakewood Athletic v Ringmahon Rangers, Lakewood, 11.45am, Noel O'Leary;... read more
23/03/2015 Congrats to Caoimhin and...
Ireland U17s beat Belarus in UEFA Elite QualifierTHE Republic of Ireland U17 team recorded an impressive... read more
22/03/2015 Wilton 16s and Corinthians...
Three National Cup games today involving CSL teams.Corinthians 13s won the all CSL quarter final against... read more
22/03/2015 CSL Fixtures for Sun Mar...
SUN MAR 22U13 National CupCorinthian Boys v Carrigaline United, Castletreasure, 12.00 noon, Craig Noonan... read more


Club Events view all news here

16/01/2015 Cork City -...
With the 2015 Premier... read more
30/11/2014 Corkbeg Christmas...
Corkbeg Christmas Draw... read more
09/11/2014 Tramore Athletic...
On Saturday morning... read more
07/11/2014 Everton launch...
Everton AFC will launch... read more
04/11/2014 Richmond U12s...
Richmond under 12's... read more
17/10/2014 Passage/Celtic...
Celtic Football Club... read more
15/10/2014 Crosshaven "...
Crosshaven are starting... read more
Monday 30th March, 2015
Umbro 11 Division 2
18:30   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Crosshaven    @ Castletreasure   Not Played
Umbro 13 Division 2
18:30   St Marys A  vs   Everton    @ St Marys Park  

18:30   Youghal United   vs   Carrigtwohill United    @ Ardrath Park  
Umbro 13 Division 3
18:30   Park United   vs   Watergrasshill United    @ Brigown Park  

18:30   Strand United   vs   Bandon    @ Ballyanley  
Umbro 13 Division 5
18:30   Ballincollig   vs   Corinthian Boys B   @ Regional Park  

18:30   Carrigaline United A  vs   Douglas Hall A   @ Shanbally  

18:30   Riverstown A  vs   Springfield Ramblers A   @ Eastcliffe  
Tuesday 31st March, 2015
Umbro 11 Division 3
18:30   Kilreen Celtic   vs   Corinthian Boys B   @ Ballyphehane Park   note fixture change

18:30   St Marys   vs   Riverstown    @ St Marys Park  
Umbro 11 Division 4
18:30   Mallow United A  vs   Blarney United A   @ St. Gobnaits Park  
Umbro 13 Division 1
18:30   Buttevant   vs   Mallow United    @ Abbeyview  

18:30   Mayfield United   vs   Greenwood    @ Mayfield Park  
Umbro 13 Division 2
18:30   Avondale United   vs   Corinthian Boys A   @ Bessboro  
Umbro 13 Division 4
18:30   Glounthaune United   vs   Churchvilla    @ Glenmore Park  
Umbro 13 Division 5
18:30   Blarney United B  vs   St Marys B   @ O'Shea Park Grass  
Wednesday 01st April, 2015
Umbro 11 Division 2
18:30   Ballincollig A  vs   Douglas Hall A   @ Regional Park  
Umbro 11 Division 4
18:30   Leeds A  vs   Glounthaune United    @ Leeds Park  
Umbro 11 Division 5
18:30   Avondale United A  vs   Crosshaven A   @ Bessboro  
Umbro 12 Division 5
18:30   Grenagh United   vs   Castleview B   @ Grenagh CC  

Cork Squads