• 1 Kanturk U12 Squad
    • 1 Watergrasshill United U16 Squad
    • 1 Corinthian Boys U12C Squad
    • 1 Table Quiz Beer Garden Fri Sep 29
    • 1 IFE Ghana Academy U13s in their CSL gear
    • 1 Corinthian Boys U12A
    • 1 Kanturk U16 Squad
    • 1 Corinthian Boys U15A Squad
    • 1 Watergrasshill United U15 Squad
    • 1 Corinthin Boys U12P
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

08/08/2017 Closing date for SFAI Skechers...
A reminder to all clubs that the closing date for entries into the SFAI Skechers National Cups is Thurs... read more
21/07/2017 Carrigaline United FAI Club...
Massive congrats to Carrigaline United who have been named the FAI Club of the Year!A well deserved... read more
21/07/2017 Richie Holland is FAI Coach...
Huge congrats to Richie Holland, CSL Kennedy Cup Manager, who is the FAI Coach of the Year!Well deserved... read more
18/07/2017 Disability Inclusion Training...
Disability Inclusion Training Course  Cork Sports Partnership and CARA Adapted Physical Activity... read more
11/06/2017 Kennedy Cup kicks off in...
Best wishes to our Skechers sponsored Cork Squad in the Kennedy Cup which kicks off in UL on Mon June... read more
26/05/2017 Killinardrish Coachford tops...
Congrats to the Killinardrish Coachford team of Liam Casey, Luke Casey and Adam Murphy who came out... read more

All Cup Draws view all cup draws

20/09/2017 U16 SFAI Skechers...
http://www.sfai.ie/index... read more
20/09/2017 U15 SFAI Skechers...
http://www.sfai.ie/index... read more
20/09/2017 U14 SFAI Skechers...
http://www.sfai.ie/index... read more
20/09/2017 U13 SFAI Skechers...
http://www.sfai.ie/index... read more
20/09/2017 U12 SFAI Skechers...
http://www.sfai.ie/index... read more
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
U11 Group A
10:00   Strand United   vs   Lakewood Athletic    @ Ballyanley   ; Club Ref

10:30   Ballincollig   vs   Wilton United    @ Regional Park   ; Club Ref

14:30   Blarney United   vs   Macroom    @ O'Shea Park   ; Club Ref
U11 Group B
10:00   Churchvilla   vs   Midleton    @ Kilboy Park   ; Club Ref

10:00   Corkbeg   vs   Springfield Ramblers    @ Whitegate   ; Club Ref

11:45   Youghal United   vs   Carrigtwohill United    @ Ardrath Park   ; Club Ref
U11 Group C
14:00   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Douglas Hall A   @ Castletreasure   ; Club Ref

15:00   Riverstown A  vs   Crosshaven    @ Eastcliffe   ; Club Ref
U11 Group D
10:00   Carrigaline United A  vs   Mayfield United A   @ Shanbally   ; Club Ref

10:00   Kanturk   vs   Mallow United    @ Gurteenard   ; Club Ref
U11 Group E
10:30   Mayfield United   vs   St Marys    @ Mayfield Park   ; Club Ref

12:00   Temple United   vs   Leeds    @ Temple Park   ; Club Ref

12:30   Castleview   vs   Rockmount    @ O'Sullivan Park   ; Club Ref
U11 Group F
10:00   Tramore Athletic   vs   Everton    @ Tramore Park   ; Club Ref

11:45   Passage   vs   Kilreen Celtic    @ Maulbaun   ; Club Ref

15:30   Avondale United   vs   Pearse Celtic    @ Bessboro   ; Club Ref
U11 Group G
11:15   Carrigaline United B  vs   Kinsale A   @ Shanbally   ; Club Ref

16:00   Riverstown B  vs   Watergrasshill United A   @ Eastcliffe   ; Club Ref
U11 Group H
10:00   Fermoy   vs   Park United    @ Carrig Park   ; Club Ref

11:15   Watergrasshill United   vs   Midleton A   @ Skehanagh Park   ; Club Ref
U11 Group I
10:00   Leeside   vs   Ringmahon Rangers    @ Leeside Park   ; Club Ref

12:45   Douglas Hall   vs   Carrigaline United    @ Moneygourney   ; Club Ref

14:00   Riverstown   vs   Corinthian Boys    @ Eastcliffe   ; Club Ref
U11 Group J
10:00   Lakewood Athletic A  vs   Bandon    @ Lakewood   ; Club Ref

11:15   Innishvilla   vs   Ballinhassig    @ Jake O Donoghue Park   ; Club Ref
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 2
11:15   Castleview   vs   Youghal United    @ O'Sullivan Park   ; Craig Noonan

11:30   Buttevant   vs   Everton    @ Abbeyview   ; Brendan O Regan
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 3
10:00   Innishvilla   vs   Passage    @ Jake O Donoghue Park   ; Eric O Driscoll

10:00   Macroom   vs   Avondale United    @ Murrayfield   ; Gerry Hurley
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
11:15   Mallow United A  vs   Kanturk    @ Academy Pitch   ; Richard O'Gorman
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 5
11:30   Park United   vs   Rockmount A   @ Brigown Park   ; Denis Morley

13:15   Blarney United A  vs   Midleton A   @ O'Shea Park   ; Jim Hennessy
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 6
11:15   Macroom A  vs   Glounthaune United    @ Murrayfield   ; Gerry Hurley

12:45   Everton A  vs   Kinsale A   @ Coffey's Field   ; John Francis Murphy
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 7
11:30   Corinthian Boys C  vs   Douglas Hall B   @ Castletreasure   ; John P. Corcoran
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 8
12:45   Corinthian Boys D  vs   Macroom B   @ Castletreasure   ; John P. Corcoran
Roy Keane U13 Premier
10:00   Douglas Hall   vs   Blarney United    @ Moneygourney   ; Pat Cambridge

10:00   Watergrasshill United   vs   Midleton    @ Skehanagh Park   ; Cathal Hourigan

12:45   Ringmahon Rangers   vs   Fermoy    @ Ringmahon Park   ; Ger Dolan

13:30   Mallow United   vs   Corinthian Boys    @ St. Gobnaits Park   ; Richard O'Gorman

14:15   Carrigaline United   vs   Rockmount    @ Ballea Astro   ; Jonathan Perrott
U13 Division 1
10:00   Castleview   vs   Leeside    @ O'Sullivan Park   ; Craig Noonan

11:30   Everton   vs   Avondale United    @ Coffey's Field   ; John Francis Murphy

14:30   Wilton United   vs   Strand United    @ Pat Bowdren Park   ; PJ Dennehy

18:00   Mayfield United   vs   Leeds    @ Mayfield Park   ; David Quinn
Skechers U14 Division 2
10:00   Bandon   vs   Fermoy    @ Town Park   ; Kieran Morey

10:00   Buttevant   vs   Lakewood Athletic A   @ Abbeyview   ; Brendan O Regan

10:00   Park United   vs   Kinsale    @ Brigown Park   ; Denis Morley
Skechers U14 Division 3
10:00   Carrigtwohill United   vs   Passage    @ Ballyadam   ; Anthony Sunderland

12:30   Leeside   vs   Youghal United    @ Leeside Park   ; Anthony Sunderland
Skechers U14 Division 5
10:00   Kinsale A  vs   Leeds A   @ Madden Park   ; Noel O Leary

11:45   Ballinhassig   vs   Ringmahon Rangers A   @ Gortnaglough   ; Billy Noonan
Skechers U14 Division 6
10:00   Mallow United B  vs   Springfield Ramblers A   @ Academy Pitch   ; Richard O'Gorman
Gary Comerford U15 Premier
10:00   Corinthian Boys   vs   Castleview    @ Castletreasure   ; John P. Corcoran

11:15   Douglas Hall   vs   Springfield Ramblers    @ Moneygourney   ; Pat Cambridge

12:15   Ballincollig   vs   Rockmount    @ Regional Park   ; Eric O Driscoll

12:45   Carrigaline United   vs   Midleton    @ Ballea Astro   ; Jonathan Perrott
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
10:00   Crosshaven   vs   Mallow United    @ Camden   ; Richard Bond

10:00   Greenwood   vs   Mayfield United    @ Coffey's Field   ; John Francis Murphy

11:30   Bandon   vs   Everton    @ Town Park   ; Kieran Morey

11:45   Blarney United   vs   St Marys    @ O'Shea Park   ; Jim Hennessy

14:00   Avondale United   vs   Riverstown    @ Bessboro   ; Richard Bond
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
10:00   Wilton United   vs   Innishvilla    @ Pat Bowdren Park   ; David Quinn

10:00   Youghal United   vs   Carrigtwohill United    @ Ardrath Park   ; Bryan Forde
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 3
10:00   St Marys A  vs   Ballincollig    @ St Marys Park   ; Christopher Sheehan
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 4
10:00   Ballinhassig   vs   Corinthian Boys B   @ Gortnaglough   ; Billy Noonan

10:00   Passage   vs   Blarney United B   @ Maulbaun   ; Ger Dolan
Sunday 24th September, 2017
U10 Group A
10:00   Lakewood Athletic   vs   Macroom    @ Lakewood   ; Club Ref

10:30   Ballincollig   vs   Blarney United    @ Regional Park   ; Club Ref

15:45   Wilton United   vs   Strand United    @ Pat Bowdren Park   ; Club Ref
U10 Group B
10:00   Midleton   vs   Corkbeg    @ Mart Field   ; Club Ref

10:00   Youghal United   vs   Churchvilla    @ Ardrath Park   ; Club Ref

11:15   Carrigtwohill United   vs   Springfield Ramblers    @ Ballyadam   ; Club Ref
U10 Group C
11:45   Kinsale A  vs   Douglas Hall A   @ Madden Park   ; Club Ref

14:30   Riverstown A  vs   Carrigaline Hibernians    @ Eastcliffe   ; Club Ref
U10 Group D
11:15   Grenagh United   vs   Mallow United    @ Grenagh CC   ; Club Ref

13:15   Blarney United A  vs   Mallow Town    @ O'Shea Park   ; Club Ref
U10 Group E
11:45   Castleview   vs   Rockmount    @ O'Sullivan Park   ; Club Ref

11:45   Mayfield United   vs   St Marys    @ Mayfield Park   ; Club Ref

13:00   Temple United   vs   Leeds    @ Temple Park   ; Club Ref
U10 Group F
10:00   Avondale United   vs   Lakewood Athletic A   @ Bessboro   ; Club Ref

10:30   Kilreen Celtic   vs   Pearse Celtic    @ Ballyphehane Park   ; Club Ref

11:30   Crosshaven   vs   Everton    @ Camden   ; Club Ref
U10 Group G
11:15   Midleton B  vs   Corinthian Boys B   @ Mart Field   ; Club Ref

15:30   Riverstown B  vs   Passage    @ Eastcliffe   ; Club Ref
U10 Group H
14:15   Carrigaline United A  vs   Glounthaune United    @ Shanbally   ; Club Ref

14:15   Springfield Ramblers A  vs   Midleton A   @ John Murphy Memorial Pk   ; Club Ref
U10 Group I
10:00   Leeside   vs   Ringmahon Rangers    @ Leeside Park   ; Club Ref

13:00   Douglas Hall   vs   Carrigaline United    @ Moneygourney   ; Club Ref

14:45   Corinthian Boys   vs   Riverstown    @ Castletreasure   ; Club Ref
U10 Group J
10:00   Bandon   vs   Kinsale    @ Town Park   ; Club Ref

10:00   Killinardrish-Coachford   vs   Richmond    @ The Glebe   ; Club Ref
Blackwater Motors U12 Premier
10:00   Mallow Town   vs   Corinthian Boys    @ St. Patrick's NS   ; Ray Allen

11:45   Ringmahon Rangers   vs   Lakewood Athletic    @ Ringmahon Park   ; Richard O'Gorman

11:45   Springfield Ramblers   vs   Carrigaline United    @ John Murphy Memorial Pk   ; Kieran Morey

12:15   Leeside   vs   Wilton United    @ Leeside Park   ; Anthony Sunderland

13:00   Mallow United   vs   Douglas Hall    @ St. Gobnaits Park   ; Ray Allen
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 1
10:00   Riverstown   vs   Midleton    @ GACA   ; John Moloney

10:30   Mayfield United   vs   Fermoy    @ Mayfield Park   ; David Quinn

11:30   Leeds   vs   Kinsale    @ Leeds Park   ; Stephen Moore

11:30   Watergrasshill United   vs   Corinthian Boys A   @ Skehanagh Park   ; Michael Harris

11:45   Rockmount   vs   Blarney United    @ Rockmount Park   ; Graham Duffy
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 2
11:45   Greenwood   vs   St Marys    @ Coffey's Field   ; Michael Doody

14:45   Carrigaline Hibernians   vs   Crosshaven    @ Ballea Astro   ; Sean Laffan
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 3
10:00   Bandon   vs   Lakewood Athletic A   @ Town Park   ; Gerry Hurley

11:45   Douglas Hall A  vs   Strand United    @ Moneygourney   ; TBC
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
10:00   Carrigtwohill United   vs   Ringmahon Rangers A   @ Ballyadam   ; Anthony Sunderland

11:15   Mallow Town A  vs   Kilreen Celtic    @ St. Patrick's NS   ; Ray Allen

12:45   Grenagh United   vs   Corkbeg    @ Grenagh CC   ; Ger Dolan
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 5
13:00   Springfield Ramblers A  vs   Castleview A   @ John Murphy Memorial Pk   ; Kieran Morey

16:00   Carrigaline United A  vs   Richmond    @ Ballea Astro   ; Sean Laffan
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 6
11:15   Riverstown A  vs   Mallow United B   @ GACA   ; John Moloney

12:45   Leeds A  vs   Fermoy A   @ Leeds Park   ; Stephen Moore
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 7
11:15   Bandon A  vs   Riverstown B   @ Town Park   ; Gerry Hurley

11:30   Lakewood Athletic B  vs   Leeside A   @ Lakewood   ; Pat Cambridge

11:45   Carrigaline United B  vs   Tramore Athletic    @ Shanbally   ; Denis Morley

12:45   Watergrasshill United A  vs   Wilton United A   @ Skehanagh Park   ; Michael Harris
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 8
11:30   Strand United A  vs   Cobh Ramblers    @ Ballyanley   ; Pat Ryan

11:45   Churchvilla   vs   Buttevant A   @ Kilboy Park   ; John Francis Murphy

13:00   Carrigaline United C  vs   Bweeng Celtic    @ Shanbally   Note venue change ; Denis Morley
Skechers U14 Premier
10:00   Crosshaven   vs   Mallow United    @ Camden   ; Jason Mannix

10:00   Lakewood Athletic   vs   Douglas Hall    @ Lakewood   ; Pat Cambridge

10:00   Midleton   vs   Ringmahon Rangers    @ Knockgriffin   ; Will Gillman

11:45   Blarney United   vs   Richmond    @ O'Shea Park   ; Craig Noonan

11:45   Corinthian Boys   vs   Carrigaline United    @ Castletreasure   ; Richard Ivory
Skechers U14 Division 1
10:00   Leeds   vs   Rockmount    @ Leeds Park   ; Stephen Moore

10:00   Macroom   vs   Castleview    @ Murrayfield   ; John Corcoran

10:00   St Marys   vs   Springfield Ramblers    @ St Marys Park   ; Timmy Kelleher

13:15   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Carrigaline Hibernians    @ Castletreasure   ; Richard Ivory
Skechers U14 Division 2
12:30   Avondale United   vs   Greenwood    @ Bessboro   ; David Quinn
Skechers U14 Division 3
11:45   Carrigaline United A  vs   Corkbeg    @ Ballea Astro   ; TBC

12:45   Riverstown   vs   Mallow United A   @ Eastcliffe   ; Jonathan Perrott
Skechers U14 Division 4
10:00   Strand United   vs   Kanturk    @ Ballyanley   ; Pat Ryan

11:30   Midleton A  vs   Mayfield United    @ Knockgriffin   ; Will Gillman

11:30   St Marys A  vs   Everton    @ St Marys Park   ; Timmy Kelleher
Skechers U14 Division 5
10:00   Watergrasshill United A  vs   Corinthian Boys B   @ Skehanagh Park   ; Michael Harris

10:00   Wilton United   vs   Blarney United A   @ Pat Bowdren Park   ; Alan McDonagh
Skechers U14 Division 6
10:00   Passage A  vs   St Marys B   @ Maulbaun   ; Robert O'Leary

11:30   Macroom A  vs   Churchvilla    @ Murrayfield   ; John Corcoran

11:45   Fermoy A  vs   Carrigaline United B   @ Carrig Park   ; Daniel Daunt

12:30   Douglas Hall B  vs   Buttevant A   @ Kennedy Park   ; TBC

13:15   Carrigaline United C  vs   Tramore Athletic    @ Ballea Astro   ; Sean Laffan
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Premier
10:00   Blarney United   vs   St Marys    @ O'Shea Park   ; Craig Noonan

10:00   Ringmahon Rangers   vs   Macroom    @ Ringmahon Park   ; Richard O'Gorman

10:00   Rockmount   vs   Douglas Hall    @ Rockmount Park   ; Graham Duffy

10:00   Springfield Ramblers   vs   Carrigaline United    @ John Murphy Memorial Pk   ; Kieran Morey
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 1
10:00   Castleview   vs   Carrigaline Hibernians    @ O'Sullivan Park   ; Ger Dolan

10:00   Churchvilla   vs   Blarney United A   @ Kilboy Park   ; John Francis Murphy

10:00   Fermoy   vs   Riverstown    @ Carrig Park   ; Daniel Daunt

10:00   Park United   vs   Leeds    @ Brigown Park   ; Jonathan Perrott
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
10:00   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Kanturk    @ Castletreasure   ; Richard Ivory

10:00   Greenwood   vs   Bandon    @ Coffey's Field   ; Michael Doody
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 3
10:00   Carrigaline United A  vs   Killinardrish-Coachford    @ Ballea Astro   ; TBC

10:00   Douglas Hall A  vs   Watergrasshill United    @ Moneygourney   ; TBC

10:00   Kinsale   vs   Midleton    @ Madden Park   ; Pat Hayes
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 4
10:00   Carrigaline United B  vs   Kilreen Celtic    @ Shanbally   ; Denis Morley

10:00   Corkbeg   vs   Springfield Ramblers A   @ Whitegate   ; Paul Higgins

Featured Videos


08/05/2017
Watch Cork U12 goals v cavan Monaghan...
view all clips

23/04/2017
Watch CSL U12s goals v Limerick...
view all clips

10/04/2017
Watch Cork U12 goals v West Cork...
view all clips

Cork Squads

Official CSL Facebook