• 1 Presentation of U16 Munster Cup
      Cork Captain...
    • 1 Umbro U16D1 Trophy Presentation
      Blarney captain...
    • 1 Gary's family present U15P Trophy to Cor Boys
      Stephen Comerford...
    • 1 CSL Golf Classic 2015
      Contact Eddie...
    • 1 Cork Football for All Forum Blitz in Leeds
      Cork Football...
    • 1 Carrigaline United U11P Champions
      Carrigaline...
    • 1 Corinthian Boys U13s - Nat Cup Finalists
      Corinthian...
    • 1 Douglas Hall U14D1 Champions
      Douglas Hall...
    • 1 Wilton U16s qualify for National Cup Final
      Wilton U16s...
    • 1 Blarney United Umbro 16D1 Champions
      Blarney United...
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

20/04/2015 CSL 2nd ANNUAL GOLF CLASSIC...
Cork Schoolboys League 2nd Annual Golf Classic **************************   Mahon Golf Club Friday... read more
19/04/2015 CSL Roll of Honour 2014/15...
CSL ROLL OF HONOUR 2014/15 UMBRO U11 PREMIER CHAMPIONS – CARRIGALINE UNITED   Runners Up... read more
19/04/2015 Wilton U16s beat Galway Hibernians...
Congrats to Wilton's U16 squad who deservedly qualified for the U16 National Cup final with a 1-0 win... read more
19/04/2015 CSL Fixtures for Sat Apr...
SAT APR 18 U12 National Cup Semi Final Crumlin v Lakewood Athletic, Crumlin, 2.00pm, Local Ref... read more
19/04/2015 Ireland 15s lose to Dutch...
Ireland U15s go down to Dutch defeat in LimerickTHE Republic of Ireland U15 side suffered a 3-1 loss... read more
18/04/2015 Corinthian Boys take U15...
Congratulations to Corinthian Boys who today won the Gary Comerford U15 Premier with a late... read more


Small sided games view all news here

20/04/2015 SSG U10 Fixtures...
Fixtures Sun Apr 26... read more
20/04/2015 SSG U8 Fixtures...
Fixtures Sun Apr 26... read more
20/04/2015 SSG U9 Fixtures...
Fixtures Sat Apr 25... read more
13/04/2015 SSG U10 Fixtures...
Fixtures Sun Apr 19... read more
13/04/2015 SSG U8 Fixtures...
Fixtures Sun Apr 19... read more
13/04/2015 SSG U9 Fixtures...
Fixtures Sat Apr 18... read more
07/04/2015 SSG MEETING...
There will be an SSG... read more
Tuesday 21st April, 2015
U11 Local Cup
19:00   Springfield Ramblers   vs   Corinthian Boys    @ Memorial Park - All Weather  
Umbro 12 Division 3
19:00   Leeside   vs   Douglas Hall A   @ Leeside Park  
Umbro 12 Division 4
19:00   St Marys A  vs   Corinthian Boys A   @ St Marys Park  
Umbro 13 Division 5
19:00   Passage United   vs   Blarney United B   @ Rockenham Park  
Umbro 14 Premier
19:00   Buttevant   vs   Springfield Ramblers    @ Abbeyview   OFF

19:00   Carrigaline United   vs   Corinthian Boys    @ Shanbally   OFF

19:00   Wilton United   vs   Ringmahon Rangers    @ Lee Road   OFF
Umbro 14 Division 1
19:00   Douglas Hall   vs   Kilreen Celtic    @ Moneygourney   OFF

19:00   Midleton   vs   Mayfield United    @ Knockgriffin   OFF
Umbro 14 Division 2
19:00   Carrigaline Hibernians   vs   St Marys    @ Shanbally   OFF
U15 Local Cup
18:45   Greenwood   vs   Innisvilla    @ Togher  

18:45   Mallow United   vs   Leeside    @ St. Gobnaits Park  
Umbro 15 Division 4
19:00   Pearse Celtic   vs   Churchvilla    @ CIT  
Umbro 16 Division 3
19:00   Avondale United   vs   Corinthian Boys B   @ Bessboro  
Umbro 16 Division 4
19:00   Glounthaune United   vs   Evergreen    @ Glenmore Park  
Wednesday 22nd April, 2015
Umbro 12 Division 2
19:00   Strand United   vs   Richmond    @ Ballyanley  

19:00   Temple United   vs   Crosshaven    @ Temple Park  
Umbro 12 Division 3
19:00   Greenwood   vs   Corkbeg    @ Togher  
U13 Local Cup
18:45   Corinthian Boys   vs   Blarney United    @ Castletreasure   OFF
U15 Local Cup
18:45   Lakewood Athletic   vs   Carrigaline Hibernians    @ Lakewood  
Umbro 15 Division 2
19:00   Avondale United   vs   Bandon    @ Bessboro  
Umbro 15 Division 3
19:00   Ballincollig   vs   Mayfield United    @ Regional Park  

19:00   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Leeds A   @ Castletreasure   OFF

19:00   Youghal United   vs   Carrigtwohill United    @ Ardrath Park  
Umbro 15 Division 4
19:00   Castleview   vs   Kilreen Celtic    @ O'Sullivan Park  
U16 Local Cup
18:45   Blarney United   vs   Wilton United    @ O'Shea Park Grass   OFF

18:45   Leeds   vs   Carrigaline United    @ Leeds Park  

18:45   Mallow United   vs   Douglas Hall    @ Town Park  
Thursday 23rd April, 2015
Umbro 12 Division 5
19:00   Blarney United A  vs   Tramore Athletic    @ Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal  

19:00   Midleton A  vs   Ballinhassig    @ Mart Field  

19:00   Springfield Ramblers A  vs   Lakewood Athletic A   @ John Murphy Memorial Pk  
U13 Local Cup
18:45   Bandon   vs   Carrigaline United    @ Town Park   OFF

18:45   Innisvilla   vs   Midleton    @ Jake O Donoghue Park   OFF
Umbro 13 Division 3
19:00   Wilton United   vs   Strand United    @ Lee Road   note fixture change
Umbro 13 Division 5
19:00   Riverstown A  vs   Corinthian Boys B   @ Eastcliffe  
Umbro 14 Premier
19:00   Greenwood   vs   Killinardrish-Coachford    @ Togher   OFF
Umbro 14 Division 1
19:00   Mallow United   vs   Corinthian Boys A   @ St. Gobnaits Park  
Umbro 14 Division 2
19:00   Innisvilla   vs   Leeds    @ Jake O Donoghue Park   OFF
Umbro 14 Division 4
19:00   Carrigaline United A  vs   Midleton A   @ Shanbally  
Friday 24th April, 2015
U12 Local Cup
18:45   Bandon   vs   Wilton United    @ Town Park  
Umbro 13 Division 2
19:00   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Avondale United    @ Castletreasure  

19:00   St Marys A  vs   Everton    @ St Marys Park   OFF
Umbro 13 Division 4
19:00   Blarney United A  vs   Corkbeg    @ Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal  

19:00   Rockmount A  vs   Midleton A   @ Rockmount Park  
Umbro 13 Division 5
19:00   Douglas Hall A  vs   Blarney United B   @ Moneygourney  

19:00   Springfield Ramblers A  vs   Carrigaline United A   @ John Murphy Memorial Pk  

19:00   St Marys B  vs   Ballinhassig    @ St Marys Park  
Umbro 15 Division 1
19:00   Leeside   vs   Tramore Athletic    @ Leeside Park  
Umbro 15 Division 2
19:00   Macroom   vs   Blarney United    @ Murrayfield  

Cork Squads